Fullmanualleague

Jack Grealish

Jack Grealish

Full name: Jack Peter Grealish
Played for in FML
Free agent
EnglandEngland Midfielder
FML Rating 5.21
Age 30 DOB 10.09.1995
Height 180 cm
FML Entry 20.07.2018
FML Exit 05.12.2022
Last Active Season 22/23
Career Apps 50 INC. ALL 302
FML Rating
Current Rating5.21
Season Rating5.25
Base Match Index4.64
Adjusted Match Index4.97
Form Rating5.22
Long Rating5.20
Position Rank#61
Overall Rank#203
Team Rank#16
Average Match Index5.29
Rating change last match-0.04
Rating change last 5+0.03
Season History
Season CompetitionC Club Pos AppsApp GoalsG AssistsA GC POTMPoM OG
22/23 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI MidfielderMID 4 0 0 0 0 0
20/21 Plus CupPC FC RaibulRAI MidfielderMID 1 0 0 0 0 0
SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI MidfielderMID 33 2 3 5 1 0
FriendliesFR FC RaibulRAI MidfielderMID 42 5 2 7 0 0
19/20 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON MidfielderMID 9 0 0 0 0 0
FriendliesFR FC GonzoGON MidfielderMID 12 0 0 0 0 0
SuperleagueSL MantrapapaDiosMAD MidfielderMID 3 0 0 0 0 0
FriendliesFR MantrapapaDiosMAD MidfielderMID 20 0 0 0 0 0
FriendliesFR FC RaibulRAI MidfielderMID 17 1 2 3 0 0
17/18 FriendliesFR FC RaibulRAI MidfielderMID 161 0 1 1 0 0
Total competitive 50 2 3 5 1 0
Total incl. friendlies 302 8 8 16 1 0
Previous Match Ratings

Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.

Date Season CompetitionC ClubTm OpponentOpp Result Raw Base Adjusted Current After Change
10.11.202210.11.22 22/23 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI Ladrões de SonhosLDS W 6-1 1.8 4.64 4.97 5.21 -0.04
02.11.202202.11.22 22/23 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI Holy Glory HuntersHGH W 5-0 3.0 5.04 5.63 5.25 +0.06
25.10.202225.10.22 22/23 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI Zorro BlancoZOB D 0-0 3.0 5.04 5.20 5.19 +0.00
13.10.202213.10.22 22/23 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI FC GonzoGON W 2-0 3.0 5.04 5.37 5.19 +0.03
06.05.202106.05.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI Battery 69ersB69 W 5-1 1.8 4.64 5.00 5.16 -0.02
22.04.202122.04.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI AC GuastafestaACG L 1-2 1.6 4.58 4.44 5.18 -0.12
21.04.202121.04.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI MantrapapaDiosMAD L 0-1 1.8 4.64 4.36 5.30 -0.16
03.04.202103.04.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI Eagles of OuluEAO W 4-1 7.8 6.60 7.12 5.46 +0.24
28.03.202128.03.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI FK HoneyballHON W 4-1 1.8 4.64 5.00 5.22 -0.04
22.03.202122.03.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI Holy Glory HuntersHGH L 2-3 7.4 6.47 6.58 5.26 +0.20
16.03.202116.03.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI FC GonzoGON L 0-2 1.6 4.58 4.25 5.07 -0.13
14.03.202114.03.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI FC AlepaALE W 5-0 3.0 5.04 5.40 5.20 +0.02
08.03.202108.03.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI Lato OscuroLAO D 0-0 3.0 5.04 5.07 5.18 -0.03
04.03.202104.03.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI FC JeesusbussiJEE W 4-0 3.0 5.04 5.43 5.21 +0.02
28.02.202128.02.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI Zorro BlancoZOB L 0-2 1.6 4.58 4.36 5.19 -0.15
25.02.202125.02.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI Battery 69ersB69 W 3-1 11.8 7.90 8.28 5.33 +0.44
22.02.202122.02.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI AC GuastafestaACG L 0-1 1.8 4.64 4.51 4.89 -0.06
13.02.202113.02.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI MantrapapaDiosMAD W 4-1 1.8 4.64 4.98 4.96 -0.01
26.01.202126.01.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI Eagles of OuluEAO L 1-2 1.6 4.58 4.31 4.96 -0.12
28.12.202028.12.20 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI FC GonzoGON W 3-0 7.0 6.34 6.86 5.08 +0.26
27.12.202027.12.20 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI FC AlepaALE W 6-2 1.6 4.58 4.94 4.81 +0.02
22.12.202022.12.20 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI AC GuastafestaACG D 0-0 3.0 5.04 5.25 4.80 +0.07
22.12.202022.12.20 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI Holy Glory HuntersHGH W 3-2 1.6 4.58 4.98 4.73 +0.04
14.12.202014.12.20 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI Battery 69ersB69 W 6-0 3.0 5.04 5.35 4.69 +0.11
11.12.202011.12.20 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI Lato OscuroLAO L 1-6 0.8 4.32 3.96 4.58 -0.09
Career Stats
Career apps50
Career goals2
Career assists3
Goal contributions5
Career MOTM1
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins25
Draws5
Losses20
Records & Milestones
Record Context Metric
100 Career Appearances 17/18 Friendlies · 20.08.2018 100 · Career Including Friendlies
200 Career Appearances 19/20 League · 19.03.2020 200 · Career Including Friendlies
300 Career Appearances 22/23 League · 25.10.2022 300 · Career Including Friendlies
Transfer History
SeasonDateTypeLeftJoinedMVFee
22/23 05.12.2022 FML Exit FC Raibul Outside of FML €70.000m €70.000m
21/22 08.08.2022 FML In Outside of FML FC Raibul €70.000m €70.000m
21/22 05.10.2021 FML Exit Eagles of Oulu Outside of FML €100.000m €100.000m
20/21 25.06.2021 FML In Outside of FML Eagles of Oulu €65.000m €65.000m
20/21 08.05.2021 FML Exit FC Raibul Outside of FML €60.000m €60.000m
19/20 04.08.2020 FML In Outside of FML FC Raibul €40.000m €40.000m
19/20 22.03.2020 FML Exit MantrapapaDios Outside of FML €38.000m €38.000m
19/20 07.03.2020 FML In Outside of FML MantrapapaDios €35.000m €35.000m
19/20 11.12.2019 FML Exit FC Gonzo Outside of FML €35.000m €35.000m
19/20 07.11.2019 FML In Outside of FML FC Gonzo €25.000m €25.000m
17/18 10.09.2018 FML Exit FC Raibul Outside of FML €5.000m €5.000m
17/18 20.07.2018 FML In Outside of FML FC Raibul €5.000m €5.000m
Total transfer fees €548.000m
FML History
Previous teamsFC Raibul, Eagles of Oulu, MantrapapaDios, FC Gonzo
First joined this club20.07.2018
Club spells3
Last FML teamFC Raibul (RAI)
Last active season22/23
Registration and Availability
StatusFree agent
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form5.24
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
How Player Ratings Work

Player Rating is calculated for every competitive match where this player is considered to have appeared. It uses goals, own goals, assists, POTM awards, cards, clean sheets, goals against, match result, team dominance and team/opponent context. Public ratings are shown on a 0-10 scale; Raw is the unnormalised event score. Current Rating blends long-term level with recent form; Season Rating is Bayesian-adjusted so very small appearance samples are moderated toward average.

Metric Meaning
Raw Raw match points from the player's recorded match events before position normalisation or context adjustment.
Base Raw score converted to a position-normalised match index. GK, DEF, MID and ATT are compared against their own position group.
Adjusted Base index plus match context: result versus expectation, team strength support, opponent difficulty, clean sheet or goal difficulty, and a small capped team dominance adjustment from goal difference, goals for and goals against.
Current Overall live player rating after the match. It blends long-term level and recent form.
Season Season rating for a player-team spell. It uses Bayesian correction, so tiny samples are pulled toward average until the player has more appearances.
Raw event GK DEF MID ATT
Starting base+2+2+2+2
Goal+15+9+6+5
Own goal-5-5-5-5
Assist+8+5+4+3
POTM+6+6+6+6
Clean sheet+4+3+10
Goal against-0.8-0.5-0.20
Yellow card-1-1-1-1
Red card-6-6-6-6

Goalkeepers are ranked as GK1 and GK2 separately where the current roster role is known. GK remains the match rating position group, but ranking filters split GK1 and GK2.