Jadon Sancho
Full name: Jadon Malik SanchoPlayed for in FML
Free agent
FML Rating
5.09
Age
26
DOB 25.03.2000
Height
180 cm
FML Entry
20.10.2018
FML Exit
07.11.2025
Last Active Season
21/22
Career Apps
92
INC. ALL 187
FML Rating
Current Rating5.09
Season Rating5.06
Base Match Index5.04
Adjusted Match Index5.26
Form Rating4.92
Long Rating5.17
Position Rank#99
Overall Rank#310
Team Rank#24
Average Match Index5.26
Rating change last match+0.04
Rating change last 5-0.21
Season History
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | GoalsG | AssistsA | GC | POTMPoM | OG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21/22 | Super ShieldSS | AC GuastafestaACG |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20/21 | SuperleagueSL | AC GuastafestaACG |
MidfielderMID | 41 | 8 | 21 | 29 | 0 | 0 |
| League CupLC | AC GuastafestaACG |
MidfielderMID | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 19/20 | Plus CupPC | AC GuastafestaACG |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | AC GuastafestaACG |
MidfielderMID | 44 | 8 | 11 | 19 | 1 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | AC GuastafestaACG |
MidfielderMID | 24 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | |
| 18/19 | FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
MidfielderMID | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | FC RaibulRAI |
MidfielderMID | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | FC RaibulRAI |
MidfielderMID | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total competitive | 92 | 17 | 33 | 50 | 2 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 187 | 19 | 38 | 57 | 2 | 0 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | YelY | RedR | CardsC | Inj |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21/22 | Super ShieldSS | AC GuastafestaACG |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20/21 | SuperleagueSL | AC GuastafestaACG |
MidfielderMID | 41 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| League CupLC | AC GuastafestaACG |
MidfielderMID | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 19/20 | Plus CupPC | AC GuastafestaACG |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | AC GuastafestaACG |
MidfielderMID | 44 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | AC GuastafestaACG |
MidfielderMID | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 18/19 | FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
MidfielderMID | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | FC RaibulRAI |
MidfielderMID | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | FC RaibulRAI |
MidfielderMID | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total competitive | 92 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 187 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 0 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | WinsW | DrawsD | LostL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21/22 | Super ShieldSS | AC GuastafestaACG |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 20/21 | SuperleagueSL | AC GuastafestaACG |
MidfielderMID | 41 | 32 | 6 | 3 |
| League CupLC | AC GuastafestaACG |
MidfielderMID | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | |
| 19/20 | Plus CupPC | AC GuastafestaACG |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| SuperleagueSL | AC GuastafestaACG |
MidfielderMID | 44 | 27 | 9 | 8 | |
| FriendliesFR | AC GuastafestaACG |
MidfielderMID | 24 | 9 | 5 | 10 | |
| 18/19 | FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
MidfielderMID | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | FC RaibulRAI |
MidfielderMID | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | FC RaibulRAI |
MidfielderMID | 62 | 26 | 24 | 12 | |
| Total competitive | 92 | 64 | 15 | 13 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 187 | 106 | 46 | 35 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | SR | Avg | LongLng | BestB | WorstW |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21/22 | Super ShieldSS | AC GuastafestaACG |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 5.06 | 5.26 | 5.17 | 5.26 | 5.26 |
| 20/21 | SuperleagueSL | AC GuastafestaACG |
MidfielderMID | 41 | 6.58 | 5.81 | 5.16 | 10.00 | 3.96 |
| League CupLC | AC GuastafestaACG |
MidfielderMID | 3 | 6.58 | 5.81 | 5.16 | 10.00 | 3.96 | |
| 19/20 | Plus CupPC | AC GuastafestaACG |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 6.36 | 5.49 | 5.68 | 10.00 | 3.93 |
| SuperleagueSL | AC GuastafestaACG |
MidfielderMID | 44 | 6.36 | 5.49 | 5.68 | 10.00 | 3.93 | |
| FriendliesFR | AC GuastafestaACG |
MidfielderMID | 24 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 18/19 | FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
MidfielderMID | 9 | - | - | - | - | - |
| SuperleagueSL | FC RaibulRAI |
MidfielderMID | 2 | 5.05 | 5.02 | 5.00 | 5.02 | 5.02 | |
| FriendliesFR | FC RaibulRAI |
MidfielderMID | 62 | - | - | - | - | - |
Previous Match Ratings
Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.
| Date | Season | CompetitionC | ClubTm | OpponentOpp | Result | Raw | Base | Adjusted | Current After | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.10.202101.10.21 | 21/22 | Super ShieldSS |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
Eagles of Oulu U21EAU
|
W 3-0 | 3.0 | 5.04 | 5.26 | 5.09 | +0.04 |
| 08.06.202108.06.21 | 20/21 | League CupLC |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
L 1-3 | 1.4 | 4.51 | 4.24 | 5.05 | -0.11 |
| 27.05.202127.05.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
FC AlepaALE
|
W 9-1 | 1.8 | 4.64 | 4.88 | 5.17 | -0.03 |
| 26.05.202126.05.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
Lato OscuroLAO
|
W 7-2 | 1.6 | 4.58 | 4.81 | 5.20 | -0.05 |
| 25.05.202125.05.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
FC JeesusbussiJEE
|
W 4-1 | 1.8 | 4.64 | 4.87 | 5.25 | -0.05 |
| 24.05.202124.05.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
W 3-0 | 3.0 | 5.04 | 5.38 | 5.30 | +0.02 |
| 21.05.202121.05.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
Battery 69ersB69
|
W 2-0 | 3.0 | 5.04 | 5.13 | 5.28 | -0.01 |
| 20.05.202120.05.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
FK HoneyballHON
|
W 7-0 | 3.0 | 5.04 | 5.19 | 5.29 | 0.00 |
| 11.05.202111.05.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
W 3-1 | 1.8 | 4.64 | 4.80 | 5.29 | -0.06 |
| 04.05.202104.05.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
W 3-1 | 1.8 | 4.64 | 4.82 | 5.35 | -0.07 |
| 29.04.202129.04.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
W 2-1 | 1.8 | 4.64 | 4.94 | 5.42 | -0.07 |
| 22.04.202122.04.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
FC RaibulRAI
|
W 2-1 | 1.8 | 4.64 | 4.76 | 5.49 | -0.11 |
| 08.04.202108.04.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
FC GonzoGON
|
L 2-3 | 7.4 | 6.47 | 5.99 | 5.60 | +0.07 |
| 07.04.202107.04.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
FC JeesusbussiJEE
|
W 8-1 | 1.8 | 4.64 | 4.88 | 5.53 | -0.10 |
| 01.04.202101.04.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
FC AlepaALE
|
W 3-2 | 9.6 | 7.18 | 7.07 | 5.63 | +0.23 |
| 30.03.202130.03.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
Lato OscuroLAO
|
D 4-4 | 1.2 | 4.45 | 4.30 | 5.40 | -0.16 |
| 24.03.202124.03.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
Battery 69ersB69
|
W 2-0 | 9.0 | 6.99 | 6.86 | 5.56 | +0.22 |
| 23.03.202123.03.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
W 4-1 | 0.8 | 4.32 | 4.64 | 5.34 | -0.08 |
| 10.03.202110.03.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
FK HoneyballHON
|
W 6-0 | 3.0 | 5.04 | 5.19 | 5.42 | -0.01 |
| 04.03.202104.03.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
W 2-0 | 3.0 | 5.04 | 5.16 | 5.43 | -0.01 |
| 25.02.202125.02.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
L 1-4 | 1.2 | 4.45 | 3.96 | 5.44 | -0.20 |
| 22.02.202122.02.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
FC RaibulRAI
|
W 1-0 | 3.0 | 5.04 | 5.17 | 5.64 | -0.05 |
| 18.02.202118.02.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
D 2-2 | 1.6 | 4.58 | 4.62 | 5.69 | -0.14 |
| 02.02.202102.02.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
FC GonzoGON
|
W 7-0 | 3.0 | 5.04 | 5.25 | 5.83 | -0.07 |
| 07.01.202107.01.21 | 20/21 | League CupLC |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
W 2-1 | 7.8 | 6.60 | 6.73 | 5.89 | +0.16 |
Career Stats
Career apps92
Career goals17
Career assists33
Goal contributions50
Career MOTM2
Yellow cards6
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins64
Draws15
Losses13
Awards
| Award | Competition | Metric |
|---|---|---|
| Super Shield Winner | 21/22 Super Shield | 1 |
| League Cup Apertura Winner | 20/21 League Cup (Apertura) | 11 |
| Player of the Match | 19/20 Plus Cup | 1 |
| All Time Plus Cup POTMs | Plus Cup | 1 Shared |
Records & Milestones
| Record | Context | Metric |
|---|---|---|
| Most Assists in One Season | 20/21 | #2 · 21 · Season |
| 100 Career Appearances | 19/20 Friendlies · 05.06.2020 | 100 · Career Including Friendlies |
Transfer History
| Season | Date | Type | Left | Joined | MV | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21/22 | 05.10.2021 | FML Exit | AC Guastafesta | Outside of FML | €90.000m | €100.000m |
| 18/19 | 17.09.2019 | FML In | Outside of FML | AC Guastafesta | €100.000m | €100.000m |
| 18/19 | 08.11.2018 | FML Exit | FC Raibul | Outside of FML | €45.000m | €45.000m |
| 18/19 | 22.10.2018 | FML Internal | Eagles of Oulu | FC Raibul | €45.000m | €23.000m |
| 18/19 | 20.10.2018 | FML In | Outside of FML | Eagles of Oulu | €20.000m | €20.000m |
| Total transfer fees | €288.000m | |||||
FML History
Previous teamsAC Guastafesta, FC Raibul, Eagles of Oulu
First joined this club17.09.2019
Club spells1
Last FML teamAC Guastafesta (ACG)
Last active season21/22
Registration and Availability
StatusFree agent
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form4.81
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
England

