Fullmanualleague

James Maddison

James Maddison

Full name: James Daniel Maddison
Played for in FML
Free agent
EnglandEngland Midfielder
FML Rating 4.92
Age 29 DOB 23.11.1996
Height 175 cm
FML Entry 05.06.2019
FML Exit 07.03.2021
Last Active Season 20/21
Career Apps 39 INC. ALL 114
FML Rating
Current Rating4.92
Season Rating5.02
Base Match Index4.58
Adjusted Match Index4.40
Form Rating4.84
Long Rating4.96
Position Rank#218
Overall Rank#605
Team Rank#34
Average Match Index4.75
Rating change last match-0.08
Rating change last 5-0.02
Season History
Season CompetitionC Club Pos AppsApp GoalsG AssistsA GC POTMPoM OG
20/21 SuperleagueSL MantrapapaDiosMAD MidfielderMID 5 0 1 1 0 0
FriendliesFR MantrapapaDiosMAD MidfielderMID 8 0 1 1 0 0
19/20 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG MidfielderMID 31 0 7 7 2 0
FriendliesFR AC GuastafestaACG MidfielderMID 19 0 2 2 0 0
18/19 League CupLC Eagles of OuluEAO MidfielderMID 1 0 0 0 0 0
SuperleagueSL Eagles of OuluEAO MidfielderMID 2 0 0 0 0 0
FriendliesFR Eagles of OuluEAO MidfielderMID 48 0 0 0 0 0
Total competitive 39 0 8 8 2 0
Total incl. friendlies 114 0 11 11 2 0
Previous Match Ratings

Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.

Date Season CompetitionC ClubTm OpponentOpp Result Raw Base Adjusted Current After Change
04.03.202104.03.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL MantrapapaDiosMAD AC GuastafestaACG L 0-2 1.6 4.58 4.40 4.92 -0.08
25.02.202125.02.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL MantrapapaDiosMAD FK HoneyballHON W 5-0 7.0 6.34 6.70 5.00 +0.27
14.02.202114.02.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL MantrapapaDiosMAD Eagles of OuluEAO L 1-4 1.2 4.45 4.11 4.73 -0.08
13.02.202113.02.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL MantrapapaDiosMAD FC RaibulRAI L 1-4 1.2 4.45 4.11 4.80 -0.09
05.02.202105.02.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL MantrapapaDiosMAD Holy Glory HuntersHGH L 0-2 1.6 4.58 4.42 4.89 -0.06
30.04.202030.04.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG Eagles of OuluEAO L 0-2 1.6 4.58 4.13 4.95 -0.11
28.04.202028.04.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG FC JeesusbussiJEE W 2-1 1.8 4.64 4.76 5.06 -0.04
25.04.202025.04.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG MantrapapaDiosMAD W 1-0 3.0 5.04 5.11 5.10 +0.01
24.04.202024.04.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG FC AlepaALE W 1-0 3.0 5.04 5.12 5.09 +0.02
18.04.202018.04.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG FC TimantsFCT W 3-0 3.0 5.04 5.17 5.07 +0.03
16.04.202016.04.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG FC GonzoGON L 0-1 1.8 4.64 4.25 5.04 -0.10
11.04.202011.04.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG Battery 69ersB69 W 8-1 1.8 4.64 4.88 5.14 -0.02
03.04.202003.04.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG Holy Glory HuntersHGH L 0-1 1.8 4.64 4.43 5.16 -0.10
01.04.202001.04.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG Lato OscuroLAO L 2-3 1.4 4.51 4.11 5.26 -0.17
31.03.202031.03.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG FC RaibulRAI W 2-1 1.8 4.64 4.76 5.42 -0.10
21.03.202021.03.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG Eagles of OuluEAO D 0-0 3.0 5.04 5.00 5.52 -0.08
20.03.202020.03.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG FC GonzoGON D 1-1 1.8 4.64 4.51 5.61 -0.18
20.03.202020.03.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG Zorro BlancoZOB D 1-1 5.8 5.95 5.86 5.79 -0.01
12.03.202012.03.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG Zorro BlancoZOB D 1-1 1.8 4.64 4.60 5.80 -0.22
10.03.202010.03.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG FC JeesusbussiJEE W 3-0 3.0 5.04 5.26 6.02 -0.17
04.03.202004.03.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG FC AlepaALE W 3-0 17.0 9.59 9.57 6.19 +0.48
04.03.202004.03.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG MantrapapaDiosMAD W 2-0 7.0 6.34 6.39 5.71 +0.07
03.03.202003.03.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG FC TimantsFCT W 5-1 15.8 9.20 9.24 5.64 +0.53
03.03.202003.03.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG Holy Glory HuntersHGH D 2-2 5.6 5.88 5.93 5.11 +0.12
26.02.202026.02.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG FC RaibulRAI W 1-0 3.0 5.04 5.17 4.99 +0.02
Career Stats
Career apps39
Career goals0
Career assists8
Goal contributions8
Career MOTM2
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins21
Draws8
Losses10
Records & Milestones
Record Context Metric
100 Career Appearances 19/20 Friendlies · 24.07.2020 100 · Career Including Friendlies
Transfer History
SeasonDateTypeLeftJoinedMVFee
20/21 07.03.2021 FML Exit MantrapapaDios Outside of FML €55.000m €55.000m
20/21 16.01.2021 FML In Outside of FML MantrapapaDios €55.000m €55.000m
19/20 05.09.2020 FML Exit AC Guastafesta Outside of FML €55.000m €55.000m
19/20 03.12.2019 FML In Outside of FML AC Guastafesta €45.000m €45.000m
18/19 07.07.2019 FML Exit Eagles of Oulu Outside of FML €40.000m €40.000m
18/19 05.06.2019 FML In Outside of FML Eagles of Oulu €30.000m €30.000m
Total transfer fees €280.000m
FML History
Previous teamsMantrapapaDios, AC Guastafesta, Eagles of Oulu
First joined this club16.01.2021
Club spells1
Last FML teamMantrapapaDios (MAD)
Last active season20/21
Registration and Availability
StatusFree agent
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form4.75
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
How Player Ratings Work

Player Rating is calculated for every competitive match where this player is considered to have appeared. It uses goals, own goals, assists, POTM awards, cards, clean sheets, goals against, match result, team dominance and team/opponent context. Public ratings are shown on a 0-10 scale; Raw is the unnormalised event score. Current Rating blends long-term level with recent form; Season Rating is Bayesian-adjusted so very small appearance samples are moderated toward average.

Metric Meaning
Raw Raw match points from the player's recorded match events before position normalisation or context adjustment.
Base Raw score converted to a position-normalised match index. GK, DEF, MID and ATT are compared against their own position group.
Adjusted Base index plus match context: result versus expectation, team strength support, opponent difficulty, clean sheet or goal difficulty, and a small capped team dominance adjustment from goal difference, goals for and goals against.
Current Overall live player rating after the match. It blends long-term level and recent form.
Season Season rating for a player-team spell. It uses Bayesian correction, so tiny samples are pulled toward average until the player has more appearances.
Raw event GK DEF MID ATT
Starting base+2+2+2+2
Goal+15+9+6+5
Own goal-5-5-5-5
Assist+8+5+4+3
POTM+6+6+6+6
Clean sheet+4+3+10
Goal against-0.8-0.5-0.20
Yellow card-1-1-1-1
Red card-6-6-6-6

Goalkeepers are ranked as GK1 and GK2 separately where the current roster role is known. GK remains the match rating position group, but ranking filters split GK1 and GK2.