Fullmanualleague

Jamie Vardy

Jamie Vardy

Full name: Jamie Richard Vardy
Played for in FML
Free agent
EnglandEngland Attacker
FML Rating 5.18
Age 39 DOB 11.01.1987
Height 179 cm
FML Entry 23.03.2020
FML Exit 11.05.2023
Last Active Season 22/23
Career Apps 28 INC. ALL 95
FML Rating
Current Rating5.18
Season Rating6.28
Base Match Index7.26
Adjusted Match Index7.08
Form Rating5.39
Long Rating5.09
Position Rank#36
Overall Rank#224
Team Rank#8
Average Match Index7.08
Rating change last match+0.29
Rating change last 5+0.24
Season History
Season CompetitionC Club Pos AppsApp GoalsG AssistsA GC POTMPoM OG
22/23 SuperleagueSL FC JeesusbussiJEE AttackerATT 1 2 0 2 0 0
21/22 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB AttackerATT 6 0 1 1 0 0
20/21 SuperleagueSL FC AlepaALE AttackerATT 11 6 1 7 0 0
FriendliesFR FC AlepaALE AttackerATT 6 2 0 2 0 0
19/20 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI AttackerATT 10 1 0 1 0 0
FriendliesFR FC RaibulRAI AttackerATT 39 3 2 5 0 0
FriendliesFR MantrapapaDiosMAD AttackerATT 22 1 0 1 0 0
Total competitive 28 9 2 11 0 0
Total incl. friendlies 95 15 4 19 0 0
Previous Match Ratings

Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.

Date Season CompetitionC ClubTm OpponentOpp Result Raw Base Adjusted Current After Change
08.10.202208.10.22 22/23 SuperleagueSL FC JeesusbussiJEE Ladrões de SonhosLDS L 3-6 12.0 7.26 7.08 5.18 +0.29
17.04.202217.04.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB Lato OscuroLAO W 1-0 2.0 4.64 4.77 4.89 -0.01
06.04.202206.04.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB FC AlepaALE W 4-2 2.0 4.64 4.81 4.91 -0.01
27.03.202227.03.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB Eagles of OuluEAO L 2-4 2.0 4.64 4.22 4.92 -0.11
23.03.202223.03.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB FC GonzoGON W 4-3 5.0 5.42 5.56 5.03 +0.08
23.03.202223.03.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB Holy Glory HuntersHGH W 1-0 2.0 4.64 4.96 4.95 +0.00
11.03.202211.03.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB MantrapapaDiosMAD D 1-1 2.0 4.64 4.51 4.94 -0.07
28.12.202028.12.20 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC AlepaALE Eagles of OuluEAO L 1-8 2.0 4.64 4.28 5.01 -0.12
27.12.202027.12.20 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC AlepaALE FC RaibulRAI L 2-6 7.0 5.95 5.79 5.13 +0.09
17.12.202017.12.20 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC AlepaALE MantrapapaDiosMAD L 1-2 2.0 4.64 4.35 5.04 -0.12
17.12.202017.12.20 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC AlepaALE AC GuastafestaACG L 2-6 7.0 5.95 5.90 5.15 +0.10
14.12.202014.12.20 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC AlepaALE FC GonzoGON L 1-5 5.0 5.42 5.17 5.05 +0.01
14.12.202014.12.20 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC AlepaALE Battery 69ersB69 L 1-2 7.0 5.95 5.69 5.04 +0.09
13.12.202013.12.20 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC AlepaALE Holy Glory HuntersHGH L 1-4 7.0 5.95 5.95 4.95 +0.15
03.12.202003.12.20 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC AlepaALE Lato OscuroLAO L 1-3 7.0 5.95 5.74 4.80 +0.15
22.11.202022.11.20 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC AlepaALE Eagles of OuluEAO L 1-6 2.0 4.64 4.28 4.65 -0.05
16.11.202016.11.20 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC AlepaALE FC RaibulRAI L 2-4 2.0 4.64 4.32 4.70 -0.05
16.11.202016.11.20 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC AlepaALE Zorro BlancoZOB L 1-2 2.0 4.64 4.48 4.75 -0.03
28.04.202028.04.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI MantrapapaDiosMAD D 0-0 2.0 4.64 4.61 4.78 -0.02
20.04.202020.04.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI Zorro BlancoZOB L 0-2 2.0 4.64 4.43 4.80 -0.05
19.04.202019.04.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI FC TimantsFCT W 1-0 2.0 4.64 4.88 4.85 +0.01
08.04.202008.04.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI Eagles of OuluEAO L 0-2 2.0 4.64 4.33 4.83 -0.07
06.04.202006.04.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI Holy Glory HuntersHGH L 1-2 2.0 4.64 4.53 4.90 -0.05
06.04.202006.04.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI FC GonzoGON D 2-2 2.0 4.64 4.62 4.96 -0.05
01.04.202001.04.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI Lato OscuroLAO L 1-2 2.0 4.64 4.38 5.01 -0.10
Career Stats
Career apps28
Career goals9
Career assists2
Goal contributions11
Career MOTM0
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins7
Draws3
Losses18
Transfer History
SeasonDateTypeLeftJoinedMVFee
22/23 11.05.2023 FML Exit FC Jeesusbussi Outside of FML €4.000m €4.000m
22/23 05.10.2022 FML In Outside of FML FC Jeesusbussi €5.000m €5.000m
21/22 20.04.2022 FML Exit Zorro Blanco Outside of FML €5.000m €5.000m
21/22 11.03.2022 FML In Outside of FML Zorro Blanco €5.000m €5.000m
20/21 07.01.2021 FML Exit FC Alepa Outside of FML €16.000m €16.000m
20/21 13.11.2020 FML In Outside of FML FC Alepa €16.000m €16.000m
19/20 22.05.2020 FML Exit MantrapapaDios Outside of FML €16.000m €16.000m
19/20 06.05.2020 FML Internal FC Raibul MantrapapaDios €16.000m €16.000m
19/20 23.03.2020 FML In Outside of FML FC Raibul €20.000m €20.000m
Total transfer fees €103.000m
FML History
Previous teamsFC Jeesusbussi, Zorro Blanco, FC Alepa, MantrapapaDios, FC Raibul
First joined this club05.10.2022
Club spells1
Last FML teamFC Jeesusbussi (JEE)
Last active season22/23
Registration and Availability
StatusFree agent
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form5.29
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
How Player Ratings Work

Player Rating is calculated for every competitive match where this player is considered to have appeared. It uses goals, own goals, assists, POTM awards, cards, clean sheets, goals against, match result, team dominance and team/opponent context. Public ratings are shown on a 0-10 scale; Raw is the unnormalised event score. Current Rating blends long-term level with recent form; Season Rating is Bayesian-adjusted so very small appearance samples are moderated toward average.

Metric Meaning
Raw Raw match points from the player's recorded match events before position normalisation or context adjustment.
Base Raw score converted to a position-normalised match index. GK, DEF, MID and ATT are compared against their own position group.
Adjusted Base index plus match context: result versus expectation, team strength support, opponent difficulty, clean sheet or goal difficulty, and a small capped team dominance adjustment from goal difference, goals for and goals against.
Current Overall live player rating after the match. It blends long-term level and recent form.
Season Season rating for a player-team spell. It uses Bayesian correction, so tiny samples are pulled toward average until the player has more appearances.
Raw event GK DEF MID ATT
Starting base+2+2+2+2
Goal+15+9+6+5
Own goal-5-5-5-5
Assist+8+5+4+3
POTM+6+6+6+6
Clean sheet+4+3+10
Goal against-0.8-0.5-0.20
Yellow card-1-1-1-1
Red card-6-6-6-6

Goalkeepers are ranked as GK1 and GK2 separately where the current roster role is known. GK remains the match rating position group, but ranking filters split GK1 and GK2.