Fullmanualleague

Javi Guerra

Javi Guerra

Full name: Javier Guerra Moreno
Played for in FML
Free agent
SpainSpain Midfielder
FML Rating 4.78
Age 23 DOB 13.05.2003
Height 187 cm
FML Entry 24.05.2023
FML Exit 20.01.2025
Last Active Season 24/25
Career Apps 10 INC. ALL 10
FML Rating
Current Rating4.78
Season Rating5.32
Base Match Index5.04
Adjusted Match Index5.48
Form Rating4.70
Long Rating4.82
Position Rank#424
Overall Rank#1,073
Team Rank#51
Average Match Index4.49
Rating change last match+0.12
Rating change last 5-0.14
Season History
Season CompetitionC Club Pos AppsApp GoalsG AssistsA GC POTMPoM OG
24/25 Plus CupPC MantrapapaDiosMAD MidfielderMID 1 0 0 0 0 0
SuperleagueSL MantrapapaDiosMAD MidfielderMID 5 0 0 0 0 0
23/24 Bavaria CupBC MantrapapaDios U21MAU MidfielderMID 4 0 2 2 0 0
Total competitive 10 0 2 2 0 0
Total incl. friendlies 10 0 2 2 0 0
Previous Match Ratings

Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.

Date Season CompetitionC ClubTm OpponentOpp Result Raw Base Adjusted Current After Change
20.01.202520.01.25 24/25 SuperleagueSL MantrapapaDiosMAD Zorro BlancoZOB W 1-0 3.0 5.04 5.48 4.78 +0.12
19.01.202519.01.25 24/25 SuperleagueSL MantrapapaDiosMAD Holy Glory HuntersHGH L 0-4 1.2 4.45 4.25 4.66 -0.05
08.01.202508.01.25 24/25 SuperleagueSL MantrapapaDiosMAD Ladrões de SonhosLDS L 2-3 1.4 4.51 4.23 4.71 -0.06
30.10.202430.10.24 24/25 SuperleagueSL MantrapapaDiosMAD Demon BullsDEB L 2-4 1.2 4.45 4.21 4.77 -0.08
23.10.202423.10.24 24/25 SuperleagueSL MantrapapaDiosMAD Höyhtyän palloHÖP L 1-2 1.6 4.58 4.33 4.85 -0.07
11.10.202411.10.24 24/25 Plus CupPC MantrapapaDiosMAD Zorro BlancoZOB L 1-2 1.6 4.58 4.43 4.92 -0.07
27.03.202427.03.24 23/24 Bavaria CupBC MantrapapaDios U21MAU Demon Bulls U21DEU L 2-6 4.8 5.62 5.30 4.99 +0.05
18.03.202418.03.24 23/24 Bavaria CupBC MantrapapaDios U21MAU Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU L 2-6 0.8 4.32 3.95 4.94 -0.15
16.03.202416.03.24 23/24 Bavaria CupBC MantrapapaDios U21MAU FC Alepa U21ALU W 2-1 1.8 4.64 4.88 5.10 -0.04
31.01.202431.01.24 23/24 Bavaria CupBC MantrapapaDios U21MAU AC Guastafesta U21ACU W 3-2 5.6 5.88 6.05 5.14 +0.14
Career Stats
Career apps10
Career goals0
Career assists2
Goal contributions2
Career MOTM0
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins3
Draws0
Losses7
Transfer History
SeasonDateTypeLeftJoinedMVFee
24/25 20.01.2025 FML Exit MantrapapaDios Outside of FML €20.000m €20.000m
23/24 19.05.2024 Promotion MantrapapaDios U21 MantrapapaDios €20.000m €0.050m
22/23 24.05.2023 FML In Outside of FML MantrapapaDios U21 €0.050m €0.050m
Total transfer fees €20.100m
FML History
Previous teamsMantrapapaDios, MantrapapaDios U21
First joined this club24.05.2023
Club spells1
Last FML teamMantrapapaDios (MAD)
Last active season24/25
Registration and Availability
StatusFree agent
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form4.50
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
How Player Ratings Work

Player Rating is calculated for every competitive match where this player is considered to have appeared. It uses goals, own goals, assists, POTM awards, cards, clean sheets, goals against, match result, team dominance and team/opponent context. Public ratings are shown on a 0-10 scale; Raw is the unnormalised event score. Current Rating blends long-term level with recent form; Season Rating is Bayesian-adjusted so very small appearance samples are moderated toward average.

Metric Meaning
Raw Raw match points from the player's recorded match events before position normalisation or context adjustment.
Base Raw score converted to a position-normalised match index. GK, DEF, MID and ATT are compared against their own position group.
Adjusted Base index plus match context: result versus expectation, team strength support, opponent difficulty, clean sheet or goal difficulty, and a small capped team dominance adjustment from goal difference, goals for and goals against.
Current Overall live player rating after the match. It blends long-term level and recent form.
Season Season rating for a player-team spell. It uses Bayesian correction, so tiny samples are pulled toward average until the player has more appearances.
Raw event GK DEF MID ATT
Starting base+2+2+2+2
Goal+15+9+6+5
Own goal-5-5-5-5
Assist+8+5+4+3
POTM+6+6+6+6
Clean sheet+4+3+10
Goal against-0.8-0.5-0.20
Yellow card-1-1-1-1
Red card-6-6-6-6

Goalkeepers are ranked as GK1 and GK2 separately where the current roster role is known. GK remains the match rating position group, but ranking filters split GK1 and GK2.