Jesper Karlsson
Full name: Karl Jesper KarlssonPlayed for in FML
Free agent
FML Rating
4.63
Age
28
DOB 25.07.1998
Height
179 cm
FML Entry
15.11.2020
FML Exit
21.04.2023
Last Active Season
22/23
Career Apps
45
INC. ALL 71
FML Rating
Current Rating4.63
Season Rating5.35
Base Match Index4.64
Adjusted Match Index4.86
Form Rating4.65
Long Rating4.63
Position Rank#314
Overall Rank#1,382
Team Rank#131
Average Match Index4.59
Rating change last match+0.04
Rating change last 5+0.06
Season History
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | GoalsG | AssistsA | GC | POTMPoM | OG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22/23 | Plus CupPC | Zorro BlancoZOB |
AttackerATT | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | Zorro BlancoZOB |
AttackerATT | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 21/22 | SuperleagueSL | Zorro BlancoZOB |
AttackerATT | 18 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| League CupLC | Zorro BlancoZOB |
AttackerATT | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 20/21 | Plus CupPC | FC RaibulRAI |
AttackerATT | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | FC RaibulRAI |
AttackerATT | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | FC RaibulRAI |
AttackerATT | 26 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total competitive | 45 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 71 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | YelY | RedR | CardsC | Inj |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22/23 | Plus CupPC | Zorro BlancoZOB |
AttackerATT | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | Zorro BlancoZOB |
AttackerATT | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 21/22 | SuperleagueSL | Zorro BlancoZOB |
AttackerATT | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| League CupLC | Zorro BlancoZOB |
AttackerATT | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 20/21 | Plus CupPC | FC RaibulRAI |
AttackerATT | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | FC RaibulRAI |
AttackerATT | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | FC RaibulRAI |
AttackerATT | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total competitive | 45 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 71 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | WinsW | DrawsD | LostL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22/23 | Plus CupPC | Zorro BlancoZOB |
AttackerATT | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | Zorro BlancoZOB |
AttackerATT | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | |
| 21/22 | SuperleagueSL | Zorro BlancoZOB |
AttackerATT | 18 | 10 | 1 | 7 |
| League CupLC | Zorro BlancoZOB |
AttackerATT | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 20/21 | Plus CupPC | FC RaibulRAI |
AttackerATT | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| SuperleagueSL | FC RaibulRAI |
AttackerATT | 12 | 7 | 1 | 4 | |
| FriendliesFR | FC RaibulRAI |
AttackerATT | 26 | 11 | 5 | 10 | |
| Total competitive | 45 | 23 | 5 | 17 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 71 | 34 | 10 | 27 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | SR | Avg | LongLng | BestB | WorstW |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22/23 | Plus CupPC | Zorro BlancoZOB |
AttackerATT | 1 | 5.35 | 4.59 | 4.63 | 4.89 | 4.28 |
| SuperleagueSL | Zorro BlancoZOB |
AttackerATT | 12 | 5.35 | 4.59 | 4.63 | 4.89 | 4.28 | |
| 21/22 | SuperleagueSL | Zorro BlancoZOB |
AttackerATT | 18 | 5.30 | 4.64 | 4.66 | 5.61 | 4.22 |
| League CupLC | Zorro BlancoZOB |
AttackerATT | 1 | 5.30 | 4.64 | 4.66 | 5.61 | 4.22 | |
| 20/21 | Plus CupPC | FC RaibulRAI |
AttackerATT | 1 | 5.14 | 4.71 | 4.83 | 5.02 | 4.28 |
| SuperleagueSL | FC RaibulRAI |
AttackerATT | 12 | 5.14 | 4.71 | 4.83 | 5.02 | 4.28 | |
| FriendliesFR | FC RaibulRAI |
AttackerATT | 26 | - | - | - | - | - |
Previous Match Ratings
Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.
| Date | Season | CompetitionC | ClubTm | OpponentOpp | Result | Raw | Base | Adjusted | Current After | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.04.202317.04.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
Höyhtyän palloHÖP
|
W 3-0 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.86 | 4.63 | +0.04 |
| 16.04.202316.04.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
FC RaibulRAI
|
D 1-1 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.52 | 4.60 | -0.01 |
| 10.04.202310.04.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
L 1-2 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.46 | 4.61 | -0.02 |
| 06.04.202306.04.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
W 4-2 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.79 | 4.63 | +0.03 |
| 28.03.202328.03.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
Höyhtyän palloHÖP
|
W 1-0 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.77 | 4.60 | +0.03 |
| 27.03.202327.03.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
FC GonzoGON
|
L 0-1 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.28 | 4.58 | -0.04 |
| 19.03.202319.03.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
Demon BullsDEB
|
W 2-0 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.89 | 4.62 | +0.04 |
| 16.03.202316.03.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
D 0-0 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.51 | 4.58 | -0.01 |
| 08.03.202308.03.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
AC GuastafestaACG
|
L 2-3 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.41 | 4.58 | -0.02 |
| 01.03.202301.03.23 | 22/23 | Plus CupPC |
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
FC GonzoGON
|
W 2-1 | 1.0 | 4.37 | 4.51 | 4.61 | -0.01 |
| 26.01.202326.01.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
FC GonzoGON
|
W 2-1 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.77 | 4.62 | +0.03 |
| 09.11.202209.11.22 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
L 0-4 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.36 | 4.59 | -0.03 |
| 25.10.202225.10.22 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
FC RaibulRAI
|
D 0-0 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.53 | 4.62 | -0.01 |
| 12.07.202212.07.22 | 21/22 | League CupLC |
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
FC RaibulRAI
|
L 0-2 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.23 | 4.62 | -0.06 |
| 07.07.202207.07.22 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
AC GuastafestaACG
|
L 2-3 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.41 | 4.68 | -0.04 |
| 07.07.202207.07.22 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
AC GuastafestaACG
|
L 1-2 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.41 | 4.72 | -0.05 |
| 15.06.202215.06.22 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
Demon BullsDEB
|
W 3-0 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.93 | 4.77 | +0.02 |
| 15.06.202215.06.22 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
Demon BullsDEB
|
W 1-0 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.84 | 4.75 | +0.01 |
| 14.06.202214.06.22 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
FC AlepaALE
|
W 2-1 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.77 | 4.73 | +0.00 |
| 09.06.202209.06.22 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
W 2-0 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 5.01 | 4.73 | +0.04 |
| 30.05.202230.05.22 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
FC GonzoGON
|
L 1-2 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.27 | 4.69 | -0.06 |
| 29.05.202229.05.22 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
W 3-0 | 5.0 | 5.42 | 5.61 | 4.75 | +0.14 |
| 22.05.202222.05.22 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
FC RaibulRAI
|
L 0-2 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.23 | 4.61 | -0.05 |
| 19.05.202219.05.22 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
L 0-1 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.28 | 4.67 | -0.06 |
| 17.04.202217.04.22 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
Lato OscuroLAO
|
W 1-0 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.77 | 4.72 | +0.01 |
Career Stats
Career apps45
Career goals0
Career assists1
Goal contributions1
Career MOTM0
Yellow cards1
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins23
Draws5
Losses17
Awards
| Award | Competition | Metric |
|---|---|---|
| Plus Cup Winner | 22/23 Plus Cup | 1 |
Transfer History
| Season | Date | Type | Left | Joined | MV | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22/23 | 21.04.2023 | FML Exit | Zorro Blanco | Outside of FML | €16.000m | €16.000m |
| 21/22 | 15.02.2022 | FML In | Outside of FML | Zorro Blanco | €10.000m | €10.000m |
| 20/21 | 18.01.2021 | FML Exit | FC Raibul | Outside of FML | €6.500m | €6.500m |
| 20/21 | 15.11.2020 | FML In | Outside of FML | FC Raibul | €2.000m | €2.000m |
| Total transfer fees | €34.500m | |||||
FML History
Previous teamsZorro Blanco, FC Raibul
First joined this club15.02.2022
Club spells1
Last FML teamZorro Blanco (ZOB)
Last active season22/23
Registration and Availability
StatusFree agent
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form4.68
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
Sweden
