Joan García
Full name: Joan García PonsCurrent team spell since: 18.03.2025
Active
FML Rating
4.59
#227
EAFC
83
#64
Age
25
DOB 04.05.2001
Height
191 cm
Status
Active
FML Since
10.01.2022
Market Value
€45.000m
Updated 26.07.2026
FML Rating
Current Rating4.59
Season Rating5.82
Base Match Index4.46
Adjusted Match Index4.10
Form Rating4.40
Long Rating4.67
Position Rank#109
Overall Rank#1,446
Team Rank#122
Average Match Index4.41
Rating change last match-0.07
Rating change last 5-0.17
Season History
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | GoalsG | AssistsA | GC | POTMPoM | OG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25/26 | SuperleagueSL | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
GoalkeeperGK | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24/25 | SuperleagueSL | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
GoalkeeperGK | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22/23 | Bavaria CupBC | AC Guastafesta U21ACU |
GoalkeeperGK | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 21/22 | Bavaria CupBC | AC Guastafesta U21ACU |
GoalkeeperGK | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total competitive | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | YelY | RedR | CardsC | Inj |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25/26 | SuperleagueSL | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
GoalkeeperGK | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24/25 | SuperleagueSL | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
GoalkeeperGK | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22/23 | Bavaria CupBC | AC Guastafesta U21ACU |
GoalkeeperGK | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 21/22 | Bavaria CupBC | AC Guastafesta U21ACU |
GoalkeeperGK | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total competitive | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | WinsW | DrawsD | LostL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25/26 | SuperleagueSL | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
GoalkeeperGK | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| 24/25 | SuperleagueSL | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
GoalkeeperGK | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 22/23 | Bavaria CupBC | AC Guastafesta U21ACU |
GoalkeeperGK | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| 21/22 | Bavaria CupBC | AC Guastafesta U21ACU |
GoalkeeperGK | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Total competitive | 12 | 6 | 1 | 5 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 12 | 6 | 1 | 5 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | SR | Avg | LongLng | BestB | WorstW |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25/26 | SuperleagueSL | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
GoalkeeperGK | 3 | 5.82 | 4.41 | 4.67 | 4.86 | 4.10 |
| 24/25 | SuperleagueSL | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
GoalkeeperGK | 1 | 5.08 | 4.66 | 4.75 | 4.66 | 4.66 |
| 22/23 | Bavaria CupBC | AC Guastafesta U21ACU |
GoalkeeperGK | 4 | 5.76 | 4.34 | 4.76 | 4.70 | 3.93 |
| 21/22 | Bavaria CupBC | AC Guastafesta U21ACU |
GoalkeeperGK | 4 | 5.93 | 4.79 | 4.93 | 6.63 | 3.89 |
Previous Match Ratings
Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.
| Date | Season | CompetitionC | ClubTm | OpponentOpp | Result | Raw | Base | Adjusted | Current After | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.10.202525.10.25 | 25/26 | SuperleagueSL |
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
Demon BullsDEB
|
L 1-2 | 0.4 | 4.46 | 4.10 | 4.59 | -0.07 |
| 25.10.202525.10.25 | 25/26 | SuperleagueSL |
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
W 4-3 | -0.4 | 4.20 | 4.26 | 4.65 | -0.05 |
| 25.10.202525.10.25 | 25/26 | SuperleagueSL |
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
W 2-1 | 1.2 | 4.72 | 4.86 | 4.70 | +0.04 |
| 28.04.202528.04.25 | 24/25 | SuperleagueSL |
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
AC GuastafestaACG
|
D 1-1 | 1.2 | 4.72 | 4.66 | 4.67 | +0.01 |
| 24.02.202324.02.23 | 22/23 | Bavaria CupBC |
AC Guastafesta U21ACU
|
Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU
|
L 1-3 | -0.4 | 4.20 | 3.93 | 4.66 | -0.10 |
| 21.02.202321.02.23 | 22/23 | Bavaria CupBC |
AC Guastafesta U21ACU
|
Ladrões de Sonhos U21LDU
|
L 1-2 | 0.4 | 4.46 | 4.27 | 4.76 | -0.07 |
| 16.02.202316.02.23 | 22/23 | Bavaria CupBC |
AC Guastafesta U21ACU
|
Zorro Blanco U21ZOU
|
W 4-3 | -0.4 | 4.20 | 4.45 | 4.82 | -0.05 |
| 08.02.202308.02.23 | 22/23 | Bavaria CupBC |
AC Guastafesta U21ACU
|
Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU
|
W 3-2 | 0.4 | 4.46 | 4.70 | 4.87 | -0.02 |
| 08.02.202208.02.22 | 21/22 | Bavaria CupBC |
AC Guastafesta U21ACU
|
Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU
|
L 1-3 | -0.4 | 4.20 | 3.93 | 4.89 | -0.15 |
| 07.02.202207.02.22 | 21/22 | Bavaria CupBC |
AC Guastafesta U21ACU
|
FC Alepa U21ALU
|
W 3-2 | 0.4 | 4.46 | 4.71 | 5.04 | -0.06 |
| 07.02.202207.02.22 | 21/22 | Bavaria CupBC |
AC Guastafesta U21ACU
|
FC Gonzo U21GOU
|
W 2-0 | 6.0 | 6.26 | 6.63 | 5.09 | +0.24 |
| 25.01.202225.01.22 | 21/22 | Bavaria CupBC |
AC Guastafesta U21ACU
|
Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU
|
L 0-3 | -0.4 | 4.20 | 3.89 | 4.85 | -0.15 |
Career Stats
Career apps12
Career goals0
Career assists0
Goal contributions0
Career MOTM0
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins6
Draws1
Losses5
Transfer History
| Season | Date | Type | Left | Joined | MV | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24/25 | 18.03.2025 | FML In | Outside of FML | Holy Glory Hunters | €10.000m | €10.000m |
| 22/23 | 17.03.2023 | FML Exit | AC Guastafesta U21 | Outside of FML | €0.400m | €0.400m |
| 21/22 | 10.01.2022 | FML In | Outside of FML | AC Guastafesta U21 | €0.400m | €0.400m |
| Total transfer fees | €10.800m | |||||
FML History
Previous teamsAC Guastafesta U21
First joined this club18.03.2025
Club spells1
Last active season25/26
Registration and Availability
StatusActive
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Loan status-
Loan start-
Loan end-
Loan price-
Buy option-
Promoted from U21-
Promotion date-
Financials
Current market value€45.000m
Purchase price€10.000m
Bought from-
Value change+€35.000m
Return+350.0%
Squad value share+2.7%
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form4.36
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
Spain