João Palhinha
Full name: João Maria Lobo Alves Palhinha GonçalvesPlayed for in FML
Free agent
FML Rating
4.67
Age
31
DOB 09.07.1995
Height
190 cm
FML Entry
27.10.2016
FML Exit
13.02.2024
Last Active Season
23/24
Career Apps
84
INC. ALL 235
FML Rating
Current Rating4.67
Season Rating5.43
Base Match Index4.64
Adjusted Match Index4.84
Form Rating4.62
Long Rating4.68
Position Rank#531
Overall Rank#1,327
Team Rank#126
Average Match Index4.51
Rating change last match+0.03
Rating change last 5-0.11
Season History
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | GoalsG | AssistsA | GC | POTMPoM | OG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23/24 | SuperleagueSL | Zorro BlancoZOB |
MidfielderMID | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22/23 | Plus CupPC | Zorro BlancoZOB |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | Zorro BlancoZOB |
MidfielderMID | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| League CupLC | Zorro BlancoZOB |
MidfielderMID | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 21/22 | League CupLC | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
MidfielderMID | 34 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 0 | |
| 20/21 | SuperleagueSL | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
MidfielderMID | 22 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| League CupLC | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
MidfielderMID | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 19/20 | FriendliesFR | FC AlepaALE |
MidfielderMID | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 16/17 | FriendliesFR | Eagles of Oulu U21EAU |
MidfielderMID | 11 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
MidfielderMID | 125 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total competitive | 84 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 5 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 235 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 5 | 0 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | YelY | RedR | CardsC | Inj |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23/24 | SuperleagueSL | Zorro BlancoZOB |
MidfielderMID | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22/23 | Plus CupPC | Zorro BlancoZOB |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | Zorro BlancoZOB |
MidfielderMID | 17 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| League CupLC | Zorro BlancoZOB |
MidfielderMID | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 21/22 | League CupLC | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
MidfielderMID | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 20/21 | SuperleagueSL | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
MidfielderMID | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| League CupLC | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
MidfielderMID | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 19/20 | FriendliesFR | FC AlepaALE |
MidfielderMID | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 16/17 | FriendliesFR | Eagles of Oulu U21EAU |
MidfielderMID | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
MidfielderMID | 125 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total competitive | 84 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 235 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | WinsW | DrawsD | LostL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23/24 | SuperleagueSL | Zorro BlancoZOB |
MidfielderMID | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 |
| 22/23 | Plus CupPC | Zorro BlancoZOB |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | Zorro BlancoZOB |
MidfielderMID | 17 | 7 | 4 | 6 | |
| League CupLC | Zorro BlancoZOB |
MidfielderMID | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 21/22 | League CupLC | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| SuperleagueSL | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
MidfielderMID | 34 | 16 | 11 | 7 | |
| 20/21 | SuperleagueSL | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
MidfielderMID | 22 | 12 | 6 | 4 |
| League CupLC | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
MidfielderMID | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 19/20 | FriendliesFR | FC AlepaALE |
MidfielderMID | 15 | 3 | 3 | 9 |
| 16/17 | FriendliesFR | Eagles of Oulu U21EAU |
MidfielderMID | 11 | 6 | 4 | 1 |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
MidfielderMID | 125 | 50 | 48 | 27 | |
| Total competitive | 84 | 43 | 21 | 20 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 235 | 102 | 76 | 57 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | SR | Avg | LongLng | BestB | WorstW |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23/24 | SuperleagueSL | Zorro BlancoZOB |
MidfielderMID | 5 | 5.43 | 4.51 | 4.68 | 4.84 | 4.04 |
| 22/23 | Plus CupPC | Zorro BlancoZOB |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 5.72 | 4.70 | 4.77 | 5.34 | 4.18 |
| SuperleagueSL | Zorro BlancoZOB |
MidfielderMID | 17 | 5.72 | 4.70 | 4.77 | 5.34 | 4.18 | |
| League CupLC | Zorro BlancoZOB |
MidfielderMID | 2 | 5.72 | 4.70 | 4.77 | 5.34 | 4.18 | |
| 21/22 | League CupLC | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 6.04 | 5.06 | 5.00 | 6.97 | 4.01 |
| SuperleagueSL | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
MidfielderMID | 34 | 6.04 | 5.06 | 5.00 | 6.97 | 4.01 | |
| 20/21 | SuperleagueSL | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
MidfielderMID | 22 | 5.57 | 4.99 | 5.09 | 8.73 | 3.93 |
| League CupLC | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
MidfielderMID | 2 | 5.57 | 4.99 | 5.09 | 8.73 | 3.93 | |
| 19/20 | FriendliesFR | FC AlepaALE |
MidfielderMID | 15 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 16/17 | FriendliesFR | Eagles of Oulu U21EAU |
MidfielderMID | 11 | - | - | - | - | - |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
MidfielderMID | 125 | - | - | - | - | - |
Previous Match Ratings
Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.
| Date | Season | CompetitionC | ClubTm | OpponentOpp | Result | Raw | Base | Adjusted | Current After | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.02.202404.02.24 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
FC GonzoGON
|
W 3-1 | 1.8 | 4.64 | 4.84 | 4.67 | +0.03 |
| 12.01.202412.01.24 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
W 4-3 | 1.4 | 4.51 | 4.62 | 4.63 | +0.00 |
| 15.12.202315.12.23 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
L 3-4 | 1.2 | 4.45 | 4.04 | 4.63 | -0.09 |
| 10.12.202310.12.23 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
W 4-2 | 1.6 | 4.58 | 4.75 | 4.72 | +0.01 |
| 10.12.202310.12.23 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
L 1-3 | 1.4 | 4.51 | 4.27 | 4.71 | -0.07 |
| 17.06.202317.06.23 | 22/23 | League CupLC |
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
Demon BullsDEB
|
W 1-0 | 3.0 | 5.04 | 5.26 | 4.78 | +0.08 |
| 14.06.202314.06.23 | 22/23 | League CupLC |
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
Höyhtyän palloHÖP
|
W 3-1 | 1.8 | 4.64 | 4.84 | 4.70 | +0.03 |
| 05.06.202305.06.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
L 0-3 | 1.4 | 4.51 | 4.24 | 4.67 | -0.06 |
| 31.05.202331.05.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
FC RaibulRAI
|
W 3-0 | 3.0 | 5.04 | 5.32 | 4.73 | +0.10 |
| 29.05.202329.05.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
FC GonzoGON
|
D 2-2 | 1.6 | 4.58 | 4.46 | 4.64 | -0.02 |
| 26.05.202326.05.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
L 1-2 | 1.6 | 4.58 | 4.18 | 4.66 | -0.06 |
| 09.05.202309.05.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
AC GuastafestaACG
|
L 1-3 | 1.4 | 4.51 | 4.22 | 4.72 | -0.07 |
| 03.05.202303.05.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
Demon BullsDEB
|
D 1-1 | 1.8 | 4.64 | 4.60 | 4.79 | -0.03 |
| 01.05.202301.05.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
W 3-2 | 1.6 | 4.58 | 4.70 | 4.82 | -0.01 |
| 17.04.202317.04.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
Höyhtyän palloHÖP
|
W 3-0 | 3.0 | 5.04 | 5.34 | 4.83 | +0.09 |
| 16.04.202316.04.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
FC RaibulRAI
|
D 1-1 | 0.8 | 4.32 | 4.21 | 4.74 | -0.08 |
| 10.04.202310.04.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
L 1-2 | 1.6 | 4.58 | 4.40 | 4.82 | -0.06 |
| 06.04.202306.04.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
W 4-2 | 1.6 | 4.58 | 4.75 | 4.88 | -0.02 |
| 28.03.202328.03.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
Höyhtyän palloHÖP
|
W 1-0 | 3.0 | 5.04 | 5.23 | 4.90 | +0.06 |
| 27.03.202327.03.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
FC GonzoGON
|
L 0-1 | 1.8 | 4.64 | 4.28 | 4.84 | -0.08 |
| 19.03.202319.03.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
Demon BullsDEB
|
W 2-0 | 3.0 | 5.04 | 5.32 | 4.93 | +0.07 |
| 16.03.202316.03.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
D 0-0 | 3.0 | 5.04 | 4.89 | 4.86 | +0.01 |
| 08.03.202308.03.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
AC GuastafestaACG
|
L 2-3 | 1.4 | 4.51 | 4.28 | 4.85 | -0.08 |
| 01.03.202301.03.23 | 22/23 | Plus CupPC |
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
FC GonzoGON
|
W 2-1 | 1.8 | 4.64 | 4.79 | 4.93 | -0.02 |
| 26.01.202326.01.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
FC GonzoGON
|
W 2-1 | 1.8 | 4.64 | 4.79 | 4.95 | -0.02 |
Career Stats
Career apps84
Career goals2
Career assists7
Goal contributions9
Career MOTM5
Yellow cards1
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins43
Draws21
Losses20
Awards
| Award | Competition | Metric |
|---|---|---|
| League Cup Clausura Winner | 22/23 League Cup (Clausura) | 10 |
| Plus Cup Winner | 22/23 Plus Cup | 1 |
Records & Milestones
| Record | Context | Metric |
|---|---|---|
| 100 Career Appearances | 16/17 Friendlies · 23.06.2017 | 100 · Career Including Friendlies |
| 200 Career Appearances | 21/22 League · 09.06.2022 | 200 · Career Including Friendlies |
Transfer History
| Season | Date | Type | Left | Joined | MV | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23/24 | 13.02.2024 | FML Exit | Zorro Blanco | Outside of FML | €60.000m | €60.000m |
| 23/24 | 09.12.2023 | FML In | Outside of FML | Zorro Blanco | €55.000m | €55.000m |
| 23/24 | 08.10.2023 | FML Exit | Zorro Blanco | Outside of FML | €40.000m | €40.000m |
| 22/23 | 22.01.2023 | FML In | Outside of FML | Zorro Blanco | €28.000m | €28.000m |
| 21/22 | 23.06.2022 | FML Exit | Holy Glory Hunters | Outside of FML | €25.000m | €25.000m |
| 20/21 | 07.01.2021 | FML In | Outside of FML | Holy Glory Hunters | €12.000m | €12.000m |
| 19/20 | 29.09.2020 | FML Exit | FC Alepa | Outside of FML | €9.000m | €9.000m |
| 19/20 | 08.06.2020 | FML In | Outside of FML | FC Alepa | €4.800m | €4.800m |
| 16/17 | 18.07.2017 | FML Exit | Eagles of Oulu | Outside of FML | €2.000m | €2.000m |
| 16/17 | 15.11.2016 | Promotion | Eagles of Oulu U21 | Eagles of Oulu | €1.250m | €1.250m |
| 16/17 | 27.10.2016 | Original Buy | Outside of FML | Eagles of Oulu U21 | €1.250m | €1.250m |
| Total transfer fees | €238.300m | |||||
FML History
Previous teamsZorro Blanco, Holy Glory Hunters, FC Alepa, Eagles of Oulu, Eagles of Oulu U21
First joined this club22.01.2023
Club spells2
Last FML teamZorro Blanco (ZOB)
Last active season23/24
Registration and Availability
StatusFree agent
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form4.51
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
Portugal



