Fullmanualleague

Joe Willock

Joe Willock

Full name: Joseph George Willock
Played for in FML
Free agent
EnglandEngland Midfielder
FML Rating 4.92
Age 27 DOB 20.08.1999
Height 186 cm
FML Entry 07.11.2018
FML Exit 30.11.2021
Last Active Season 21/22
Career Apps 26 INC. ALL 30
FML Rating
Current Rating4.92
Season Rating5.14
Base Match Index4.58
Adjusted Match Index4.53
Form Rating4.82
Long Rating4.96
Position Rank#225
Overall Rank#632
Team Rank#46
Average Match Index4.86
Rating change last match-0.06
Rating change last 5+0.01
Season History
Season CompetitionC Club Pos AppsApp GoalsG AssistsA GC POTMPoM OG
21/22 Super ShieldSS AC GuastafestaACG MidfielderMID 1 0 0 0 0 0
SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG MidfielderMID 7 0 0 0 0 0
20/21 Bavaria CupBC AC Guastafesta U21ACU MidfielderMID 5 1 2 3 0 0
SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG MidfielderMID 8 0 0 0 0 0
League CupLC AC GuastafestaACG MidfielderMID 1 0 0 0 0 0
19/20 Bavaria CupBC AC Guastafesta U21ACU MidfielderMID 4 0 0 0 0 0
FriendliesFR AC Guastafesta U21ACU MidfielderMID 2 0 0 0 0 0
18/19 FriendliesFR AC Guastafesta U21ACU MidfielderMID 2 0 0 0 0 0
Total competitive 26 1 2 3 0 0
Total incl. friendlies 30 1 2 3 0 0
Previous Match Ratings

Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.

Date Season CompetitionC ClubTm OpponentOpp Result Raw Base Adjusted Current After Change
18.11.202118.11.21 21/22 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG Zorro BlancoZOB D 2-2 1.6 4.58 4.53 4.92 -0.06
17.11.202117.11.21 21/22 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG Holy Glory HuntersHGH W 5-3 1.4 4.51 4.86 4.97 -0.01
16.11.202116.11.21 21/22 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG FC GonzoGON W 5-1 1.8 4.64 4.88 4.99 -0.01
11.11.202111.11.21 21/22 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG FC RaibulRAI W 3-0 3.0 5.04 5.28 5.00 +0.05
09.11.202109.11.21 21/22 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG Battery 69ersB69 W 4-0 3.0 5.04 5.18 4.95 +0.05
08.11.202108.11.21 21/22 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG MantrapapaDiosMAD D 1-1 1.8 4.64 4.49 4.91 -0.05
20.10.202120.10.21 21/22 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG Eagles of OuluEAO D 2-2 1.6 4.58 4.44 4.96 -0.07
01.10.202101.10.21 21/22 Super ShieldSS AC GuastafestaACG Eagles of Oulu U21EAU W 3-0 3.0 5.04 5.26 5.03 +0.04
08.06.202108.06.21 20/21 League CupLC AC GuastafestaACG Holy Glory HuntersHGH L 1-3 1.4 4.51 4.24 4.99 -0.11
27.05.202127.05.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG FC AlepaALE W 9-1 1.8 4.64 4.88 5.10 -0.03
26.05.202126.05.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG Lato OscuroLAO W 7-2 1.6 4.58 4.81 5.13 -0.05
25.05.202125.05.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG FC JeesusbussiJEE W 4-1 1.8 4.64 4.87 5.18 -0.05
24.05.202124.05.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG Zorro BlancoZOB W 3-0 3.0 5.04 5.38 5.23 +0.02
21.05.202121.05.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG Battery 69ersB69 W 2-0 3.0 5.04 5.13 5.20 -0.01
20.05.202120.05.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG FK HoneyballHON W 7-0 3.0 5.04 5.19 5.22 -0.01
11.05.202111.05.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG MantrapapaDiosMAD W 3-1 1.8 4.64 4.80 5.23 -0.07
04.05.202104.05.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG Eagles of OuluEAO W 3-1 1.8 4.64 4.82 5.30 -0.09
18.01.202118.01.21 20/21 Bavaria CupBC AC Guastafesta U21ACU Zorro Blanco U21ZOU L 2-3 1.4 4.51 4.26 5.39 -0.20
17.01.202117.01.21 20/21 Bavaria CupBC AC Guastafesta U21ACU FC Alepa U21ALU W 11-0 11.0 7.64 8.14 5.59 +0.37
14.01.202114.01.21 20/21 Bavaria CupBC AC Guastafesta U21ACU FC Jeesusbussi U21JEU W 3-0 9.0 6.99 7.53 5.22 +0.35
13.01.202113.01.21 20/21 Bavaria CupBC AC Guastafesta U21ACU MantrapapaDios U21MAU W 5-2 1.6 4.58 4.96 4.87 +0.02
10.01.202110.01.21 20/21 Bavaria CupBC AC Guastafesta U21ACU Eagles of Oulu U21EAU L 1-3 1.4 4.51 4.21 4.85 -0.09
23.01.202023.01.20 19/20 Bavaria CupBC AC Guastafesta U21ACU FC Raibul U21RAU L 0-1 1.8 4.64 4.40 4.94 -0.08
22.01.202022.01.20 19/20 Bavaria CupBC AC Guastafesta U21ACU Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU W 1-0 3.0 5.04 5.41 5.02 +0.06
16.01.202016.01.20 19/20 Bavaria CupBC AC Guastafesta U21ACU Zorro Blanco U21ZOU L 0-1 1.8 4.64 4.40 4.96 -0.09
Career Stats
Career apps26
Career goals1
Career assists2
Goal contributions3
Career MOTM0
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins18
Draws3
Losses5
Awards
Award Competition Metric
Super Shield Winner 21/22 Super Shield 1
Transfer History
SeasonDateTypeLeftJoinedMVFee
21/22 30.11.2021 FML Exit AC Guastafesta Outside of FML €22.000m €22.000m
20/21 01.05.2021 Promotion AC Guastafesta U21 AC Guastafesta €16.000m €0.000m
18/19 03.03.2019 FML In Outside of FML AC Guastafesta U21 €0.000m €0.000m
18/19 18.12.2018 FML Exit AC Guastafesta U21 Outside of FML €0.000m €0.000m
18/19 07.11.2018 FML In Outside of FML AC Guastafesta U21 €0.000m €0.000m
Total transfer fees €22.000m
FML History
Previous teamsAC Guastafesta, AC Guastafesta U21
First joined this club07.11.2018
Club spells2
Last FML teamAC Guastafesta (ACG)
Last active season21/22
Registration and Availability
StatusFree agent
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form4.94
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
How Player Ratings Work

Player Rating is calculated for every competitive match where this player is considered to have appeared. It uses goals, own goals, assists, POTM awards, cards, clean sheets, goals against, match result, team dominance and team/opponent context. Public ratings are shown on a 0-10 scale; Raw is the unnormalised event score. Current Rating blends long-term level with recent form; Season Rating is Bayesian-adjusted so very small appearance samples are moderated toward average.

Metric Meaning
Raw Raw match points from the player's recorded match events before position normalisation or context adjustment.
Base Raw score converted to a position-normalised match index. GK, DEF, MID and ATT are compared against their own position group.
Adjusted Base index plus match context: result versus expectation, team strength support, opponent difficulty, clean sheet or goal difficulty, and a small capped team dominance adjustment from goal difference, goals for and goals against.
Current Overall live player rating after the match. It blends long-term level and recent form.
Season Season rating for a player-team spell. It uses Bayesian correction, so tiny samples are pulled toward average until the player has more appearances.
Raw event GK DEF MID ATT
Starting base+2+2+2+2
Goal+15+9+6+5
Own goal-5-5-5-5
Assist+8+5+4+3
POTM+6+6+6+6
Clean sheet+4+3+10
Goal against-0.8-0.5-0.20
Yellow card-1-1-1-1
Red card-6-6-6-6

Goalkeepers are ranked as GK1 and GK2 separately where the current roster role is known. GK remains the match rating position group, but ranking filters split GK1 and GK2.