Johan Bakayoko
Full name: Johan Saint-Cyr BakayokoPlayed for in FML
Free agent
FML Rating
5.06
Age
23
DOB 20.04.2003
Height
179 cm
FML Entry
29.04.2022
FML Exit
28.11.2024
Last Active Season
24/25
Career Apps
13
INC. ALL 13
FML Rating
Current Rating5.06
Season Rating5.23
Base Match Index4.64
Adjusted Match Index4.82
Form Rating4.89
Long Rating5.13
Position Rank#57
Overall Rank#361
Team Rank#18
Average Match Index4.76
Rating change last match-0.03
Rating change last 5-0.30
Season History
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | GoalsG | AssistsA | GC | POTMPoM | OG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24/25 | SuperleagueSL | Demon BullsDEB |
AttackerATT | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 23/24 | Bavaria CupBC | Demon Bulls U21DEU |
AttackerATT | 7 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | Demon BullsDEB |
AttackerATT | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total competitive | 13 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 13 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 0 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | YelY | RedR | CardsC | Inj |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24/25 | SuperleagueSL | Demon BullsDEB |
AttackerATT | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 23/24 | Bavaria CupBC | Demon Bulls U21DEU |
AttackerATT | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | Demon BullsDEB |
AttackerATT | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total competitive | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | WinsW | DrawsD | LostL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24/25 | SuperleagueSL | Demon BullsDEB |
AttackerATT | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 23/24 | Bavaria CupBC | Demon Bulls U21DEU |
AttackerATT | 7 | 5 | 0 | 2 |
| SuperleagueSL | Demon BullsDEB |
AttackerATT | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | |
| Total competitive | 13 | 7 | 2 | 4 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 13 | 7 | 2 | 4 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | SR | Avg | LongLng | BestB | WorstW |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24/25 | SuperleagueSL | Demon BullsDEB |
AttackerATT | 2 | 5.23 | 4.76 | 5.13 | 4.82 | 4.70 |
| 23/24 | Bavaria CupBC | Demon Bulls U21DEU |
AttackerATT | 7 | 6.47 | 6.00 | 5.44 | 8.66 | 4.28 |
| SuperleagueSL | Demon BullsDEB |
AttackerATT | 4 | 5.17 | 4.61 | 5.20 | 4.89 | 4.30 |
Previous Match Ratings
Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.
| Date | Season | CompetitionC | ClubTm | OpponentOpp | Result | Raw | Base | Adjusted | Current After | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.10.202430.10.24 | 24/25 | SuperleagueSL |
Demon BullsDEB
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
W 4-2 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.82 | 5.06 | -0.03 |
| 14.10.202414.10.24 | 24/25 | SuperleagueSL |
Demon BullsDEB
|
AC GuastafestaACG
|
D 2-2 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.70 | 5.09 | -0.05 |
| 04.07.202404.07.24 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
Demon BullsDEB
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
L 1-2 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.49 | 5.14 | -0.09 |
| 30.06.202430.06.24 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
Demon BullsDEB
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
D 0-0 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.75 | 5.23 | -0.07 |
| 05.05.202405.05.24 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
Demon BullsDEB
|
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
W 5-0 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.89 | 5.30 | -0.06 |
| 10.04.202410.04.24 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
Demon BullsDEB
|
Höyhtyän palloHÖP
|
L 1-2 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.30 | 5.36 | -0.18 |
| 29.03.202429.03.24 | 23/24 | Bavaria CupBC |
Demon Bulls U21DEU
|
Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU
|
L 0-2 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.28 | 5.54 | -0.22 |
| 27.03.202427.03.24 | 23/24 | Bavaria CupBC |
Demon Bulls U21DEU
|
MantrapapaDios U21MAU
|
W 6-2 | 16.0 | 8.30 | 8.27 | 5.76 | +0.37 |
| 27.03.202427.03.24 | 23/24 | Bavaria CupBC |
Demon Bulls U21DEU
|
Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU
|
W 2-0 | 5.0 | 5.42 | 5.60 | 5.40 | +0.02 |
| 24.03.202424.03.24 | 23/24 | Bavaria CupBC |
Demon Bulls U21DEU
|
FC Alepa U21ALU
|
W 3-2 | 5.0 | 5.42 | 5.36 | 5.38 | -0.02 |
| 18.03.202418.03.24 | 23/24 | Bavaria CupBC |
Demon Bulls U21DEU
|
Ladrões de Sonhos U21LDU
|
W 3-2 | 5.0 | 5.42 | 5.50 | 5.40 | -0.01 |
| 03.02.202403.02.24 | 23/24 | Bavaria CupBC |
Demon Bulls U21DEU
|
Zorro Blanco U21ZOU
|
W 4-3 | 18.0 | 8.83 | 8.66 | 5.41 | +0.50 |
| 24.01.202424.01.24 | 23/24 | Bavaria CupBC |
Demon Bulls U21DEU
|
Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU
|
L 1-2 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.33 | 4.91 | -0.09 |
Career Stats
Career apps13
Career goals3
Career assists4
Goal contributions7
Career MOTM2
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins7
Draws2
Losses4
Awards
| Award | Competition | Metric |
|---|---|---|
| Impact Player Award | 23/24 Bavaria Cup | 2 |
| Playmaker Award | 23/24 Bavaria Cup | 4 |
Transfer History
| Season | Date | Type | Left | Joined | MV | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24/25 | 28.11.2024 | FML Exit | Demon Bulls | Outside of FML | €45.000m | €45.000m |
| 23/24 | 29.03.2024 | Promotion | Demon Bulls U21 | Demon Bulls | €40.000m | €0.500m |
| 23/24 | 29.03.2024 | Org Value Promotion | Demon Bulls U21 | Outside of FML | €40.000m | €40.000m |
| 21/22 | 29.04.2022 | Original Buy | Outside of FML | Demon Bulls U21 | €0.500m | €0.500m |
| Total transfer fees | €86.000m | |||||
FML History
Previous teamsDemon Bulls, Demon Bulls U21
First joined this club29.04.2022
Club spells2
Last FML teamDemon Bulls (DEB)
Last active season24/25
Registration and Availability
StatusFree agent
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form4.73
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
Belgium
