Fullmanualleague

Jonathan Bamba

Jonathan Bamba

Full name: Jonathan Fousseni Bamba
Played for in FML
Free agent
Cote d'IvoireCote d'Ivoire Attacker
FML Rating 4.71
Age 30 DOB 26.03.1996
Height 175 cm
FML Entry 17.09.2017
FML Exit 27.08.2022
Last Active Season 21/22
Career Apps 46 INC. ALL 90
FML Rating
Current Rating4.71
Season Rating5.78
Base Match Index4.64
Adjusted Match Index4.63
Form Rating4.70
Long Rating4.71
Position Rank#270
Overall Rank#1,245
Team Rank#60
Average Match Index4.69
Rating change last match-0.01
Rating change last 5-0.02
Season History
Season CompetitionC Club Pos AppsApp GoalsG AssistsA GC POTMPoM OG
21/22 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON AttackerATT 34 1 1 2 0 0
20/21 SuperleagueSL FC AlepaALE AttackerATT 3 0 0 0 0 0
SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON AttackerATT 9 5 1 6 1 0
17/18 FriendliesFR Eagles of OuluEAO AttackerATT 31 1 0 1 0 0
16/17 FriendliesFR Eagles of OuluEAO AttackerATT 13 0 0 0 0 0
Total competitive 46 6 2 8 1 0
Total incl. friendlies 90 7 2 9 1 0
Previous Match Ratings

Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.

Date Season CompetitionC ClubTm OpponentOpp Result Raw Base Adjusted Current After Change
27.06.202227.06.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON Lato OscuroLAO D 0-0 2.0 4.64 4.63 4.71 -0.01
15.06.202215.06.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON FC AlepaALE W 4-2 2.0 4.64 4.92 4.72 +0.03
15.06.202215.06.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON AC GuastafestaACG L 0-3 2.0 4.64 4.41 4.69 -0.04
15.06.202215.06.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON AC GuastafestaACG L 0-1 2.0 4.64 4.51 4.73 -0.04
14.06.202214.06.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON Demon BullsDEB W 3-0 2.0 4.64 5.04 4.77 +0.04
12.06.202212.06.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON Holy Glory HuntersHGH D 0-0 2.0 4.64 4.79 4.73 +0.01
30.05.202230.05.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON Zorro BlancoZOB W 2-1 2.0 4.64 4.98 4.72 +0.04
30.05.202230.05.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON Eagles of OuluEAO W 4-1 2.0 4.64 4.97 4.68 +0.05
23.05.202223.05.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON FC RaibulRAI L 1-2 2.0 4.64 4.38 4.63 -0.03
16.05.202216.05.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON FC RaibulRAI D 1-1 2.0 4.64 4.63 4.67 0.00
03.05.202203.05.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON Eagles of OuluEAO L 0-3 2.0 4.64 4.28 4.67 -0.06
02.05.202202.05.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON Demon BullsDEB W 2-1 2.0 4.64 4.95 4.73 +0.04
27.04.202227.04.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON MantrapapaDiosMAD D 2-2 2.0 4.64 4.60 4.69 -0.01
27.04.202227.04.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON Lato OscuroLAO D 2-2 2.0 4.64 4.62 4.70 -0.01
23.03.202223.03.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON Zorro BlancoZOB L 3-4 2.0 4.64 4.47 4.70 -0.03
23.03.202223.03.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON FC AlepaALE W 2-1 2.0 4.64 4.87 4.73 +0.03
28.02.202228.02.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON Holy Glory HuntersHGH L 1-5 2.0 4.64 4.43 4.70 -0.03
23.02.202223.02.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON MantrapapaDiosMAD W 1-0 2.0 4.64 4.85 4.74 +0.03
31.12.202131.12.21 21/22 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON Lato OscuroLAO D 1-1 2.0 4.64 4.63 4.71 0.00
31.12.202131.12.21 21/22 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON Lato OscuroLAO L 0-1 2.0 4.64 4.38 4.71 -0.04
31.12.202131.12.21 21/22 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON FC RaibulRAI L 0-2 2.0 4.64 4.33 4.75 -0.05
31.12.202131.12.21 21/22 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON AC GuastafestaACG L 0-6 2.0 4.64 4.40 4.80 -0.05
31.12.202131.12.21 21/22 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON Eagles of OuluEAO L 1-3 2.0 4.64 4.32 4.85 -0.07
31.12.202131.12.21 21/22 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON MantrapapaDiosMAD W 1-0 2.0 4.64 4.85 4.92 0.00
31.12.202131.12.21 21/22 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON Holy Glory HuntersHGH D 1-1 2.0 4.64 4.78 4.92 -0.01
Career Stats
Career apps46
Career goals6
Career assists2
Goal contributions8
Career MOTM1
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins14
Draws13
Losses19
Transfer History
SeasonDateTypeLeftJoinedMVFee
21/22 27.08.2022 FML Exit FC Gonzo Outside of FML €17.000m €17.000m
20/21 17.04.2021 FML In Outside of FML FC Gonzo €25.000m €25.000m
20/21 23.02.2021 FML Exit FC Alepa Outside of FML €25.000m €25.000m
20/21 07.01.2021 FML In Outside of FML FC Alepa €25.000m €20.000m
17/18 13.10.2017 FML Exit Eagles of Oulu Outside of FML €4.000m €4.000m
16/17 17.09.2017 FML In Outside of FML Eagles of Oulu €1.000m €1.000m
Total transfer fees €92.000m
FML History
Previous teamsFC Gonzo, FC Alepa, Eagles of Oulu
First joined this club17.04.2021
Club spells1
Last FML teamFC Gonzo (GON)
Last active season21/22
Registration and Availability
StatusFree agent
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form4.70
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
How Player Ratings Work

Player Rating is calculated for every competitive match where this player is considered to have appeared. It uses goals, own goals, assists, POTM awards, cards, clean sheets, goals against, match result, team dominance and team/opponent context. Public ratings are shown on a 0-10 scale; Raw is the unnormalised event score. Current Rating blends long-term level with recent form; Season Rating is Bayesian-adjusted so very small appearance samples are moderated toward average.

Metric Meaning
Raw Raw match points from the player's recorded match events before position normalisation or context adjustment.
Base Raw score converted to a position-normalised match index. GK, DEF, MID and ATT are compared against their own position group.
Adjusted Base index plus match context: result versus expectation, team strength support, opponent difficulty, clean sheet or goal difficulty, and a small capped team dominance adjustment from goal difference, goals for and goals against.
Current Overall live player rating after the match. It blends long-term level and recent form.
Season Season rating for a player-team spell. It uses Bayesian correction, so tiny samples are pulled toward average until the player has more appearances.
Raw event GK DEF MID ATT
Starting base+2+2+2+2
Goal+15+9+6+5
Own goal-5-5-5-5
Assist+8+5+4+3
POTM+6+6+6+6
Clean sheet+4+3+10
Goal against-0.8-0.5-0.20
Yellow card-1-1-1-1
Red card-6-6-6-6

Goalkeepers are ranked as GK1 and GK2 separately where the current roster role is known. GK remains the match rating position group, but ranking filters split GK1 and GK2.