Josef Martínez
Full name: Josef Alexander Martínez MenciaPlayed for in FML
Free agent
FML Rating
4.95
Age
33
DOB 19.05.1993
Height
170 cm
FML Entry
06.09.2018
FML Exit
05.10.2022
Last Active Season
20/21
Career Apps
90
INC. ALL 238
FML Rating
Current Rating4.95
Season Rating6.06
Base Match Index4.64
Adjusted Match Index5.00
Form Rating4.81
Long Rating5.01
Position Rank#85
Overall Rank#544
Team Rank#15
Average Match Index5.09
Rating change last match+0.02
Rating change last 5-0.26
Season History
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | GoalsG | AssistsA | GC | POTMPoM | OG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21/22 | FriendliesFR | FC JeesusbussiJEE |
AttackerATT | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20/21 | Plus CupPC | FC JeesusbussiJEE |
AttackerATT | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | FC JeesusbussiJEE |
AttackerATT | 23 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | FC JeesusbussiJEE |
AttackerATT | 7 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |
| 19/20 | League CupLC | FC JeesusbussiJEE |
AttackerATT | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | FC JeesusbussiJEE |
AttackerATT | 44 | 9 | 6 | 15 | 3 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | FC JeesusbussiJEE |
AttackerATT | 54 | 21 | 5 | 26 | 0 | 0 | |
| 18/19 | SuperleagueSL | AC GuastafestaACG |
AttackerATT | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | AC GuastafestaACG |
AttackerATT | 22 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |
| SuperleagueSL | FC JeesusbussiJEE |
AttackerATT | 12 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| League CupLC | FC JeesusbussiJEE |
AttackerATT | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | FC JeesusbussiJEE |
AttackerATT | 60 | 16 | 7 | 23 | 0 | 0 | |
| 17/18 | FriendliesFR | AC GuastafestaACG |
AttackerATT | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Total competitive | 90 | 15 | 13 | 28 | 3 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 238 | 59 | 25 | 84 | 3 | 0 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | YelY | RedR | CardsC | Inj |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21/22 | FriendliesFR | FC JeesusbussiJEE |
AttackerATT | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20/21 | Plus CupPC | FC JeesusbussiJEE |
AttackerATT | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | FC JeesusbussiJEE |
AttackerATT | 23 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | FC JeesusbussiJEE |
AttackerATT | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 19/20 | League CupLC | FC JeesusbussiJEE |
AttackerATT | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | FC JeesusbussiJEE |
AttackerATT | 44 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | FC JeesusbussiJEE |
AttackerATT | 54 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 18/19 | SuperleagueSL | AC GuastafestaACG |
AttackerATT | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | AC GuastafestaACG |
AttackerATT | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| SuperleagueSL | FC JeesusbussiJEE |
AttackerATT | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| League CupLC | FC JeesusbussiJEE |
AttackerATT | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | FC JeesusbussiJEE |
AttackerATT | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 17/18 | FriendliesFR | AC GuastafestaACG |
AttackerATT | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total competitive | 90 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 238 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | WinsW | DrawsD | LostL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21/22 | FriendliesFR | FC JeesusbussiJEE |
AttackerATT | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| 20/21 | Plus CupPC | FC JeesusbussiJEE |
AttackerATT | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | FC JeesusbussiJEE |
AttackerATT | 23 | 7 | 2 | 14 | |
| FriendliesFR | FC JeesusbussiJEE |
AttackerATT | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | |
| 19/20 | League CupLC | FC JeesusbussiJEE |
AttackerATT | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| SuperleagueSL | FC JeesusbussiJEE |
AttackerATT | 44 | 19 | 6 | 19 | |
| FriendliesFR | FC JeesusbussiJEE |
AttackerATT | 54 | 29 | 9 | 16 | |
| 18/19 | SuperleagueSL | AC GuastafestaACG |
AttackerATT | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 |
| FriendliesFR | AC GuastafestaACG |
AttackerATT | 22 | 12 | 8 | 2 | |
| SuperleagueSL | FC JeesusbussiJEE |
AttackerATT | 12 | 1 | 5 | 6 | |
| League CupLC | FC JeesusbussiJEE |
AttackerATT | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| FriendliesFR | FC JeesusbussiJEE |
AttackerATT | 60 | 19 | 22 | 19 | |
| 17/18 | FriendliesFR | AC GuastafestaACG |
AttackerATT | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Total competitive | 90 | 31 | 16 | 43 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 238 | 97 | 58 | 83 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | SR | Avg | LongLng | BestB | WorstW |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21/22 | FriendliesFR | FC JeesusbussiJEE |
AttackerATT | 2 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 20/21 | Plus CupPC | FC JeesusbussiJEE |
AttackerATT | 1 | 6.06 | 5.09 | 5.01 | 7.17 | 4.01 |
| SuperleagueSL | FC JeesusbussiJEE |
AttackerATT | 23 | 6.06 | 5.09 | 5.01 | 7.17 | 4.01 | |
| FriendliesFR | FC JeesusbussiJEE |
AttackerATT | 7 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 19/20 | League CupLC | FC JeesusbussiJEE |
AttackerATT | 1 | 6.10 | 5.14 | 5.28 | 10.00 | 4.12 |
| SuperleagueSL | FC JeesusbussiJEE |
AttackerATT | 44 | 6.10 | 5.14 | 5.28 | 10.00 | 4.12 | |
| FriendliesFR | FC JeesusbussiJEE |
AttackerATT | 54 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 18/19 | SuperleagueSL | AC GuastafestaACG |
AttackerATT | 8 | 5.17 | 4.63 | 4.82 | 5.21 | 4.25 |
| FriendliesFR | AC GuastafestaACG |
AttackerATT | 22 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| SuperleagueSL | FC JeesusbussiJEE |
AttackerATT | 12 | 5.79 | 4.65 | 4.71 | 5.38 | 4.28 | |
| League CupLC | FC JeesusbussiJEE |
AttackerATT | 1 | 5.79 | 4.65 | 4.71 | 5.38 | 4.28 | |
| FriendliesFR | FC JeesusbussiJEE |
AttackerATT | 60 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 17/18 | FriendliesFR | AC GuastafestaACG |
AttackerATT | 3 | - | - | - | - | - |
Previous Match Ratings
Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.
| Date | Season | CompetitionC | ClubTm | OpponentOpp | Result | Raw | Base | Adjusted | Current After | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.06.202115.06.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
FC JeesusbussiJEE
|
Battery 69ersB69
|
W 4-0 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 5.00 | 4.95 | +0.02 |
| 05.06.202105.06.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
FC JeesusbussiJEE
|
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
L 2-4 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.42 | 4.93 | -0.07 |
| 30.05.202130.05.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
FC JeesusbussiJEE
|
FK HoneyballHON
|
W 1-0 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.88 | 5.00 | -0.01 |
| 30.05.202130.05.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
FC JeesusbussiJEE
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
L 2-3 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.35 | 5.01 | -0.09 |
| 25.05.202125.05.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
FC JeesusbussiJEE
|
AC GuastafestaACG
|
L 1-4 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.40 | 5.10 | -0.11 |
| 19.05.202119.05.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
FC JeesusbussiJEE
|
FC RaibulRAI
|
L 2-3 | 7.0 | 5.95 | 5.88 | 5.21 | +0.11 |
| 09.05.202109.05.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
FC JeesusbussiJEE
|
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
L 0-2 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.33 | 5.10 | -0.12 |
| 07.05.202107.05.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
FC JeesusbussiJEE
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
L 2-5 | 7.0 | 5.95 | 5.96 | 5.22 | +0.12 |
| 06.05.202106.05.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
FC JeesusbussiJEE
|
FC AlepaALE
|
W 1-0 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.88 | 5.09 | -0.02 |
| 27.04.202127.04.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
FC JeesusbussiJEE
|
Lato OscuroLAO
|
L 4-5 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.38 | 5.12 | -0.11 |
| 22.04.202122.04.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
FC JeesusbussiJEE
|
FC GonzoGON
|
L 0-2 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.33 | 5.23 | -0.14 |
| 07.04.202107.04.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
FC JeesusbussiJEE
|
AC GuastafestaACG
|
L 1-8 | 7.0 | 5.95 | 5.90 | 5.37 | +0.08 |
| 31.03.202131.03.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
FC JeesusbussiJEE
|
Battery 69ersB69
|
W 5-0 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 5.00 | 5.29 | -0.05 |
| 27.03.202127.03.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
FC JeesusbussiJEE
|
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
W 1-0 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.98 | 5.33 | -0.06 |
| 22.03.202122.03.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
FC JeesusbussiJEE
|
FK HoneyballHON
|
W 6-0 | 10.0 | 6.73 | 7.17 | 5.40 | +0.28 |
| 15.03.202115.03.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
FC JeesusbussiJEE
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
D 1-1 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.60 | 5.12 | -0.07 |
| 07.03.202107.03.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
FC JeesusbussiJEE
|
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
L 1-4 | 5.0 | 5.42 | 5.16 | 5.19 | 0.00 |
| 04.03.202104.03.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
FC JeesusbussiJEE
|
FC RaibulRAI
|
L 0-4 | 1.0 | 4.37 | 4.01 | 5.19 | -0.18 |
| 26.02.202126.02.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
FC JeesusbussiJEE
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
D 1-1 | 7.0 | 5.95 | 6.30 | 5.38 | +0.14 |
| 22.02.202122.02.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
FC JeesusbussiJEE
|
FC GonzoGON
|
W 2-0 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.92 | 5.24 | -0.05 |
| 11.02.202111.02.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
FC JeesusbussiJEE
|
FC AlepaALE
|
L 0-1 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.38 | 5.28 | -0.15 |
| 31.01.202131.01.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
FC JeesusbussiJEE
|
Lato OscuroLAO
|
L 1-6 | 7.0 | 5.95 | 5.69 | 5.43 | +0.03 |
| 23.11.202023.11.20 | 20/21 | Plus CupPC |
FC JeesusbussiJEE
|
FC RaibulRAI
|
W 3-1 | 8.0 | 6.21 | 6.72 | 5.40 | +0.20 |
| 04.11.202004.11.20 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
FC JeesusbussiJEE
|
AC GuastafestaACG
|
L 1-5 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.40 | 5.20 | -0.13 |
| 05.05.202005.05.20 | 19/20 | SuperleagueSL |
FC JeesusbussiJEE
|
FC TimantsFCT
|
W 3-0 | 7.0 | 5.95 | 6.36 | 5.33 | +0.16 |
Career Stats
Career apps90
Career goals15
Career assists13
Goal contributions28
Career MOTM3
Yellow cards3
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins31
Draws16
Losses43
Awards
| Award | Competition | Metric |
|---|---|---|
| Plus Cup Winner | 20/21 Plus Cup | 1 |
| All Time Plus Cup Assists | Plus Cup | 2 Shared |
Records & Milestones
| Record | Context | Metric |
|---|---|---|
| Club Record Goalscorer | - | #1 · 55 · Club: FC Jeesusbussi |
| 100 Career Appearances | 18/19 Friendlies · 16.09.2019 | 100 · Career Including Friendlies |
| 200 Career Appearances | 19/20 Friendlies · 25.09.2020 | 200 · Career Including Friendlies |
| 50 Career Goals | 19/20 Friendlies · 25.09.2020 | 50 · Career Including Friendlies |
Transfer History
| Season | Date | Type | Left | Joined | MV | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22/23 | 05.10.2022 | FML Exit | FC Jeesusbussi | Outside of FML | €8.000m | €8.000m |
| 18/19 | 28.12.2018 | Original Buy | Outside of FML | FC Jeesusbussi | €10.000m | €10.000m |
| 18/19 | 16.12.2018 | FML Exit | AC Guastafesta | Outside of FML | €10.000m | €10.000m |
| 17/18 | 06.09.2018 | FML In | Outside of FML | AC Guastafesta | €6.500m | €6.500m |
| Total transfer fees | €34.500m | |||||
FML History
Previous teamsFC Jeesusbussi, AC Guastafesta
First joined this club28.12.2018
Club spells1
Last FML teamFC Jeesusbussi (JEE)
Last active season20/21
Registration and Availability
StatusFree agent
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form4.61
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
Venezuela
