Joshua Wilson-Esbrand
Full name: Joshua Darius Kamani Wilson-EsbrandPlayed for in FML
Free agent
FML Rating
4.65
Age
23
DOB 26.12.2002
Height
176 cm
FML Entry
07.02.2022
FML Exit
01.01.2025
Last Active Season
23/24
Career Apps
4
INC. ALL 4
FML Rating
Current Rating4.65
Season Rating5.84
Base Match Index4.15
Adjusted Match Index3.79
Form Rating4.39
Long Rating4.76
Position Rank#406
Overall Rank#1,354
Team Rank#18
Average Match Index3.79
Rating change last match-0.12
Rating change last 5-0.35
Season History
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | GoalsG | AssistsA | GC | POTMPoM | OG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23/24 | Bavaria CupBC | FC Gonzo U21GOU |
DefenderDEF | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22/23 | Bavaria CupBC | FC Gonzo U21GOU |
DefenderDEF | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 21/22 | Bavaria CupBC | FC Gonzo U21GOU |
DefenderDEF | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total competitive | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | YelY | RedR | CardsC | Inj |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23/24 | Bavaria CupBC | FC Gonzo U21GOU |
DefenderDEF | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22/23 | Bavaria CupBC | FC Gonzo U21GOU |
DefenderDEF | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 21/22 | Bavaria CupBC | FC Gonzo U21GOU |
DefenderDEF | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total competitive | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | WinsW | DrawsD | LostL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23/24 | Bavaria CupBC | FC Gonzo U21GOU |
DefenderDEF | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 22/23 | Bavaria CupBC | FC Gonzo U21GOU |
DefenderDEF | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 21/22 | Bavaria CupBC | FC Gonzo U21GOU |
DefenderDEF | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Total competitive | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | SR | Avg | LongLng | BestB | WorstW |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23/24 | Bavaria CupBC | FC Gonzo U21GOU |
DefenderDEF | 1 | 5.84 | 3.79 | 4.76 | 3.79 | 3.79 |
| 22/23 | Bavaria CupBC | FC Gonzo U21GOU |
DefenderDEF | 2 | 5.85 | 4.34 | 4.84 | 4.42 | 4.25 |
| 21/22 | Bavaria CupBC | FC Gonzo U21GOU |
DefenderDEF | 1 | 5.39 | 4.18 | 4.93 | 4.18 | 4.18 |
Previous Match Ratings
Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.
| Date | Season | CompetitionC | ClubTm | OpponentOpp | Result | Raw | Base | Adjusted | Current After | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.02.202428.02.24 | 23/24 | Bavaria CupBC |
FC Gonzo U21GOU
|
FC Alepa U21ALU
|
L 1-4 | 0.0 | 4.15 | 3.79 | 4.65 | -0.12 |
| 07.02.202307.02.23 | 22/23 | Bavaria CupBC |
FC Gonzo U21GOU
|
MantrapapaDios U21MAU
|
L 1-2 | 1.0 | 4.50 | 4.25 | 4.77 | -0.07 |
| 06.02.202306.02.23 | 22/23 | Bavaria CupBC |
FC Gonzo U21GOU
|
FC Alepa U21ALU
|
L 0-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 4.42 | 4.84 | -0.06 |
| 07.02.202207.02.22 | 21/22 | Bavaria CupBC |
FC Gonzo U21GOU
|
AC Guastafesta U21ACU
|
L 0-2 | 1.0 | 4.50 | 4.18 | 4.89 | -0.11 |
Career Stats
Career apps4
Career goals0
Career assists0
Goal contributions0
Career MOTM0
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins0
Draws0
Losses4
Transfer History
| Season | Date | Type | Left | Joined | MV | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24/25 | 01.01.2025 | FML Exit | FC Gonzo U21 | Outside of FML | €4.000m | €4.000m |
| 21/22 | 07.02.2022 | FML In | Outside of FML | FC Gonzo U21 | €0.300m | €0.300m |
| Total transfer fees | €4.300m | |||||
FML History
Previous teamsFC Gonzo U21
First joined this club07.02.2022
Club spells1
Last FML teamFC Gonzo U21 (GOU)
Last active season23/24
Registration and Availability
StatusFree agent
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form4.16
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
England