Josko Gvardiol
Full name: Joško GvardiolCurrent team spell since: 07.05.2024
Active
FML Rating
4.80
#162
EAFC
84
#48
Age
24
DOB 23.01.2002
Height
185 cm
Status
Active
FML Since
27.10.2019
Market Value
€70.000m
Updated 26.07.2026
FML Rating
Current Rating4.80
Season Rating5.84
Base Match Index4.50
Adjusted Match Index4.13
Form Rating4.65
Long Rating4.86
Position Rank#316
Overall Rank#1,027
Team Rank#96
Average Match Index4.45
Rating change last match-0.10
Rating change last 5-0.13
Season History
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | GoalsG | AssistsA | GC | POTMPoM | OG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25/26 | SuperleagueSL | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
DefenderDEF | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24/25 | Super ShieldSS | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
DefenderDEF | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
DefenderDEF | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 23/24 | SuperleagueSL | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
DefenderDEF | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20/21 | Bavaria CupBC | FC Jeesusbussi U21JEU |
DefenderDEF | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | FC Jeesusbussi U21JEU |
DefenderDEF | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 19/20 | Bavaria CupBC | FC Jeesusbussi U21JEU |
DefenderDEF | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | FC Jeesusbussi U21JEU |
DefenderDEF | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total competitive | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | YelY | RedR | CardsC | Inj |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25/26 | SuperleagueSL | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
DefenderDEF | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24/25 | Super ShieldSS | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
DefenderDEF | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
DefenderDEF | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 23/24 | SuperleagueSL | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
DefenderDEF | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20/21 | Bavaria CupBC | FC Jeesusbussi U21JEU |
DefenderDEF | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | FC Jeesusbussi U21JEU |
DefenderDEF | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 19/20 | Bavaria CupBC | FC Jeesusbussi U21JEU |
DefenderDEF | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | FC Jeesusbussi U21JEU |
DefenderDEF | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total competitive | 18 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 31 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | WinsW | DrawsD | LostL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25/26 | SuperleagueSL | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
DefenderDEF | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| 24/25 | Super ShieldSS | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
DefenderDEF | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
DefenderDEF | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | |
| 23/24 | SuperleagueSL | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
DefenderDEF | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 20/21 | Bavaria CupBC | FC Jeesusbussi U21JEU |
DefenderDEF | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| FriendliesFR | FC Jeesusbussi U21JEU |
DefenderDEF | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 19/20 | Bavaria CupBC | FC Jeesusbussi U21JEU |
DefenderDEF | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| FriendliesFR | FC Jeesusbussi U21JEU |
DefenderDEF | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | |
| Total competitive | 18 | 9 | 3 | 6 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 31 | 14 | 7 | 10 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | SR | Avg | LongLng | BestB | WorstW |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25/26 | SuperleagueSL | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
DefenderDEF | 3 | 5.84 | 4.45 | 4.86 | 4.83 | 4.13 |
| 24/25 | Super ShieldSS | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
DefenderDEF | 1 | 6.11 | 5.22 | 4.98 | 5.99 | 4.08 |
| SuperleagueSL | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
DefenderDEF | 7 | 6.11 | 5.22 | 4.98 | 5.99 | 4.08 | |
| 23/24 | SuperleagueSL | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
DefenderDEF | 2 | 5.20 | 5.26 | 4.81 | 5.72 | 4.80 |
| 20/21 | Bavaria CupBC | FC Jeesusbussi U21JEU |
DefenderDEF | 3 | 5.74 | 4.13 | 4.73 | 4.38 | 3.95 |
| FriendliesFR | FC Jeesusbussi U21JEU |
DefenderDEF | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 19/20 | Bavaria CupBC | FC Jeesusbussi U21JEU |
DefenderDEF | 2 | 5.85 | 4.34 | 4.90 | 4.43 | 4.25 |
| FriendliesFR | FC Jeesusbussi U21JEU |
DefenderDEF | 11 | - | - | - | - | - |
Previous Match Ratings
Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.
| Date | Season | CompetitionC | ClubTm | OpponentOpp | Result | Raw | Base | Adjusted | Current After | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.10.202525.10.25 | 25/26 | SuperleagueSL |
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
Demon BullsDEB
|
L 1-2 | 1.0 | 4.50 | 4.13 | 4.80 | -0.10 |
| 25.10.202525.10.25 | 25/26 | SuperleagueSL |
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
W 4-3 | 0.5 | 4.33 | 4.39 | 4.89 | -0.08 |
| 25.10.202525.10.25 | 25/26 | SuperleagueSL |
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
W 2-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 4.83 | 4.97 | -0.02 |
| 28.04.202528.04.25 | 24/25 | SuperleagueSL |
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
AC GuastafestaACG
|
D 1-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 4.62 | 4.99 | -0.06 |
| 18.04.202518.04.25 | 24/25 | SuperleagueSL |
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
W 1-0 | 5.0 | 5.91 | 5.87 | 5.05 | +0.13 |
| 16.03.202516.03.25 | 24/25 | SuperleagueSL |
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
Demon BullsDEB
|
L 0-2 | 1.0 | 4.50 | 4.08 | 4.92 | -0.13 |
| 02.03.202502.03.25 | 24/25 | SuperleagueSL |
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
W 2-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 4.75 | 5.06 | -0.06 |
| 19.01.202519.01.25 | 24/25 | SuperleagueSL |
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
W 4-0 | 5.0 | 5.91 | 5.99 | 5.11 | +0.13 |
| 12.01.202512.01.25 | 24/25 | SuperleagueSL |
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
D 1-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 4.50 | 4.99 | -0.08 |
| 18.12.202418.12.24 | 24/25 | SuperleagueSL |
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
Demon BullsDEB
|
W 1-0 | 5.0 | 5.91 | 5.96 | 5.07 | +0.13 |
| 10.10.202410.10.24 | 24/25 | Super ShieldSS |
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
Demon Bulls U21DEU
|
W 1-0 | 5.0 | 5.91 | 5.99 | 4.94 | +0.16 |
| 04.07.202404.07.24 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
Demon BullsDEB
|
W 2-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 4.80 | 4.78 | +0.01 |
| 30.06.202430.06.24 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
Demon BullsDEB
|
D 0-0 | 5.0 | 5.91 | 5.72 | 4.78 | +0.16 |
| 14.01.202114.01.21 | 20/21 | Bavaria CupBC |
FC Jeesusbussi U21JEU
|
AC Guastafesta U21ACU
|
L 0-3 | 0.5 | 4.33 | 3.95 | 4.62 | -0.09 |
| 13.01.202113.01.21 | 20/21 | Bavaria CupBC |
FC Jeesusbussi U21JEU
|
Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU
|
W 3-2 | 0.0 | 4.15 | 4.38 | 4.71 | -0.04 |
| 10.01.202110.01.21 | 20/21 | Bavaria CupBC |
FC Jeesusbussi U21JEU
|
FC Alepa U21ALU
|
L 2-3 | 0.5 | 4.33 | 4.07 | 4.75 | -0.10 |
| 14.01.202014.01.20 | 19/20 | Bavaria CupBC |
FC Jeesusbussi U21JEU
|
MantrapapaDios U21MAU
|
L 0-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 4.43 | 4.84 | -0.06 |
| 10.01.202010.01.20 | 19/20 | Bavaria CupBC |
FC Jeesusbussi U21JEU
|
FC Gonzo U21GOU
|
L 1-2 | 1.0 | 4.50 | 4.25 | 4.90 | -0.10 |
Career Stats
Career apps18
Career goals0
Career assists0
Goal contributions0
Career MOTM0
Yellow cards1
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins9
Draws3
Losses6
Awards
| Award | Competition | Metric |
|---|---|---|
| Super Shield Winner | 24/25 Super Shield | 1 |
Transfer History
| Season | Date | Type | Left | Joined | MV | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23/24 | 07.05.2024 | FML In | Outside of FML | Holy Glory Hunters | €75.000m | €75.000m |
| 22/23 | 07.09.2023 | FML Exit | FC Jeesusbussi U21 | Outside of FML | €75.000m | €75.000m |
| 19/20 | 27.10.2019 | FML In | Outside of FML | FC Jeesusbussi U21 | €0.300m | €0.300m |
| Total transfer fees | €150.300m | |||||
FML History
Previous teamsFC Jeesusbussi U21
First joined this club07.05.2024
Club spells1
Last active season25/26
Registration and Availability
StatusActive
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Loan status-
Loan start-
Loan end-
Loan price-
Buy option-
Promoted from U21-
Promotion date-
Financials
Current market value€70.000m
Purchase price€75.000m
Bought from-
Value change−€5.000m
Return-6.7%
Squad value share+4.2%
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form4.77
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
Croatia