Jota
Full name: João Pedro Neves FilipePlayed for in FML
Free agent
FML Rating
4.66
Age
27
DOB 30.03.1999
Height
176 cm
FML Entry
18.09.2018
FML Exit
20.07.2023
Last Active Season
22/23
Career Apps
35
INC. ALL 141
FML Rating
Current Rating4.66
Season Rating5.80
Base Match Index4.64
Adjusted Match Index4.41
Form Rating4.62
Long Rating4.68
Position Rank#295
Overall Rank#1,334
Team Rank#65
Average Match Index4.71
Rating change last match-0.04
Rating change last 5+0.01
Season History
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | GoalsG | AssistsA | GC | POTMPoM | OG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22/23 | SuperleagueSL | Ladrões de SonhosLDS |
AttackerATT | 28 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 21/22 | SuperleagueSL | FC AlepaALE |
AttackerATT | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 18/19 | SuperleagueSL | Eagles of OuluEAO |
AttackerATT | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
AttackerATT | 79 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of Oulu U21EAU |
AttackerATT | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total competitive | 35 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 141 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | YelY | RedR | CardsC | Inj |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22/23 | SuperleagueSL | Ladrões de SonhosLDS |
AttackerATT | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 21/22 | SuperleagueSL | FC AlepaALE |
AttackerATT | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 18/19 | SuperleagueSL | Eagles of OuluEAO |
AttackerATT | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
AttackerATT | 79 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of Oulu U21EAU |
AttackerATT | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total competitive | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 141 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | WinsW | DrawsD | LostL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22/23 | SuperleagueSL | Ladrões de SonhosLDS |
AttackerATT | 28 | 9 | 3 | 16 |
| 21/22 | SuperleagueSL | FC AlepaALE |
AttackerATT | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 18/19 | SuperleagueSL | Eagles of OuluEAO |
AttackerATT | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
AttackerATT | 79 | 25 | 23 | 31 | |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of Oulu U21EAU |
AttackerATT | 27 | 12 | 8 | 7 | |
| Total competitive | 35 | 14 | 5 | 16 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 141 | 51 | 36 | 54 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | SR | Avg | LongLng | BestB | WorstW |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22/23 | SuperleagueSL | Ladrões de SonhosLDS |
AttackerATT | 28 | 5.80 | 4.71 | 4.68 | 5.97 | 4.31 |
| 21/22 | SuperleagueSL | FC AlepaALE |
AttackerATT | 1 | 5.00 | 4.61 | 4.93 | 4.61 | 4.61 |
| 18/19 | SuperleagueSL | Eagles of OuluEAO |
AttackerATT | 6 | 5.18 | 4.89 | 4.96 | 4.97 | 4.76 |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
AttackerATT | 79 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of Oulu U21EAU |
AttackerATT | 27 | - | - | - | - | - |
Previous Match Ratings
Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.
| Date | Season | CompetitionC | ClubTm | OpponentOpp | Result | Raw | Base | Adjusted | Current After | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.05.202330.05.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
FC GonzoGON
|
L 1-2 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.41 | 4.66 | -0.04 |
| 26.05.202326.05.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
W 2-1 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 5.00 | 4.70 | +0.05 |
| 24.05.202324.05.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
Demon BullsDEB
|
L 1-2 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.48 | 4.65 | -0.02 |
| 24.05.202324.05.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
D 3-3 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.63 | 4.67 | 0.00 |
| 18.05.202318.05.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
AC GuastafestaACG
|
D 0-0 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.78 | 4.67 | +0.02 |
| 04.05.202304.05.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
Höyhtyän palloHÖP
|
L 1-3 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.35 | 4.65 | -0.04 |
| 01.05.202301.05.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
L 0-1 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.55 | 4.69 | -0.02 |
| 18.04.202318.04.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
FC RaibulRAI
|
W 1-0 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.91 | 4.71 | +0.04 |
| 17.04.202317.04.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
FC GonzoGON
|
L 1-2 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.41 | 4.68 | -0.03 |
| 06.04.202306.04.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
L 2-4 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.45 | 4.71 | -0.04 |
| 05.04.202305.04.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
D 1-1 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.64 | 4.75 | -0.01 |
| 15.03.202315.03.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
Demon BullsDEB
|
W 3-2 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.97 | 4.76 | +0.04 |
| 14.03.202314.03.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
AC GuastafestaACG
|
L 1-3 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.47 | 4.72 | -0.03 |
| 08.03.202308.03.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
L 0-1 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.55 | 4.75 | -0.03 |
| 07.03.202307.03.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
Höyhtyän palloHÖP
|
L 0-2 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.36 | 4.78 | -0.06 |
| 07.03.202307.03.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
FC RaibulRAI
|
W 2-1 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.91 | 4.84 | +0.01 |
| 15.01.202315.01.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
L 0-3 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.45 | 4.82 | -0.06 |
| 12.01.202312.01.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
FC RaibulRAI
|
L 1-3 | 5.0 | 5.42 | 5.33 | 4.88 | +0.07 |
| 08.01.202308.01.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
L 0-1 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.39 | 4.80 | -0.06 |
| 05.01.202305.01.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
FC GonzoGON
|
W 1-0 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.91 | 4.86 | +0.01 |
| 14.12.202214.12.22 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
FC GonzoGON
|
L 0-3 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.31 | 4.85 | -0.08 |
| 04.12.202204.12.22 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
L 0-3 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.45 | 4.93 | -0.08 |
| 24.11.202224.11.22 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
AC GuastafestaACG
|
L 1-5 | 7.0 | 5.95 | 5.97 | 5.01 | +0.15 |
| 10.11.202210.11.22 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
FC RaibulRAI
|
L 1-6 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.31 | 4.86 | -0.08 |
| 01.11.202201.11.22 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
Demon BullsDEB
|
W 3-1 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 5.02 | 4.94 | +0.01 |
Career Stats
Career apps35
Career goals1
Career assists1
Goal contributions2
Career MOTM0
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins14
Draws5
Losses16
Records & Milestones
| Record | Context | Metric |
|---|---|---|
| 100 Career Appearances | 18/19 Friendlies · 12.12.2018 | 100 · Career Including Friendlies |
Transfer History
| Season | Date | Type | Left | Joined | MV | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22/23 | 20.07.2023 | FML Exit | Ladrões de Sonhos | Outside of FML | €13.000m | €13.000m |
| 21/22 | 08.06.2022 | Original Buy | Outside of FML | Ladrões de Sonhos | €5.500m | €5.500m |
| 21/22 | 15.02.2022 | FML Exit | FC Alepa | Outside of FML | €5.500m | €5.500m |
| 21/22 | 29.11.2021 | FML In | Outside of FML | FC Alepa | €3.500m | €3.500m |
| 18/19 | 17.12.2018 | FML Exit | Eagles of Oulu U21 | Outside of FML | €0.450m | €0.450m |
| 18/19 | 28.10.2018 | FML Internal | FC Gonzo U21 | Eagles of Oulu U21 | €0.450m | €0.450m |
| 18/19 | 28.10.2018 | FML Internal | FC Gonzo U21 | Eagles of Oulu | €0.450m | €0.900m |
| 17/18 | 18.09.2018 | Original Buy | Outside of FML | FC Gonzo U21 | €0.450m | €0.450m |
| Total transfer fees | €29.750m | |||||
FML History
Previous teamsLadrões de Sonhos, FC Alepa, Eagles of Oulu U21, Eagles of Oulu, FC Gonzo U21
First joined this club08.06.2022
Club spells1
Last FML teamLadrões de Sonhos (LDS)
Last active season22/23
Registration and Availability
StatusFree agent
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form4.66
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
Portugal


