Karim Adeyemi
Full name: Karim-David AdeyemiCurrent team spell since: 23.04.2023
Active
FML Rating
5.61
#16
EAFC
81
#99
Age
24
DOB 18.01.2002
Height
180 cm
Status
Active
FML Since
28.05.2021
Market Value
€40.000m
Updated 26.07.2026
FML Rating
Current Rating5.61
Season Rating6.23
Base Match Index8.55
Adjusted Match Index9.02
Form Rating5.83
Long Rating5.51
Position Rank#24
Overall Rank#61
Team Rank#7
Average Match Index5.65
Rating change last match+0.53
Rating change last 5+0.23
Season History
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | GoalsG | AssistsA | GC | POTMPoM | OG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25/26 | SuperleagueSL | Demon BullsDEB |
MidfielderMID | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 24/25 | SuperleagueSL | Demon BullsDEB |
MidfielderMID | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 23/24 | SuperleagueSL | Demon BullsDEB |
MidfielderMID | 13 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 22/23 | SuperleagueSL | Demon BullsDEB |
MidfielderMID | 9 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| League CupLC | Demon BullsDEB |
MidfielderMID | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 21/22 | League CupLC | Battery 69ersB69 |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | Battery 69ersB69 |
MidfielderMID | 16 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 20/21 | SuperleagueSL | Battery 69ersB69 |
MidfielderMID | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total competitive | 55 | 12 | 6 | 18 | 1 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 55 | 12 | 6 | 18 | 1 | 0 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | YelY | RedR | CardsC | Inj |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25/26 | SuperleagueSL | Demon BullsDEB |
MidfielderMID | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24/25 | SuperleagueSL | Demon BullsDEB |
MidfielderMID | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 23/24 | SuperleagueSL | Demon BullsDEB |
MidfielderMID | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22/23 | SuperleagueSL | Demon BullsDEB |
MidfielderMID | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| League CupLC | Demon BullsDEB |
MidfielderMID | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 21/22 | League CupLC | Battery 69ersB69 |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | Battery 69ersB69 |
MidfielderMID | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 20/21 | SuperleagueSL | Battery 69ersB69 |
MidfielderMID | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total competitive | 55 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 55 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | WinsW | DrawsD | LostL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25/26 | SuperleagueSL | Demon BullsDEB |
MidfielderMID | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| 24/25 | SuperleagueSL | Demon BullsDEB |
MidfielderMID | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 |
| 23/24 | SuperleagueSL | Demon BullsDEB |
MidfielderMID | 13 | 8 | 2 | 3 |
| 22/23 | SuperleagueSL | Demon BullsDEB |
MidfielderMID | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 |
| League CupLC | Demon BullsDEB |
MidfielderMID | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| 21/22 | League CupLC | Battery 69ersB69 |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| SuperleagueSL | Battery 69ersB69 |
MidfielderMID | 16 | 2 | 2 | 12 | |
| 20/21 | SuperleagueSL | Battery 69ersB69 |
MidfielderMID | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Total competitive | 55 | 22 | 11 | 22 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 55 | 22 | 11 | 22 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | SR | Avg | LongLng | BestB | WorstW |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25/26 | SuperleagueSL | Demon BullsDEB |
MidfielderMID | 4 | 6.23 | 5.65 | 5.51 | 9.02 | 4.22 |
| 24/25 | SuperleagueSL | Demon BullsDEB |
MidfielderMID | 7 | 6.14 | 5.30 | 5.40 | 6.68 | 4.49 |
| 23/24 | SuperleagueSL | Demon BullsDEB |
MidfielderMID | 13 | 6.36 | 5.62 | 5.54 | 7.40 | 4.23 |
| 22/23 | SuperleagueSL | Demon BullsDEB |
MidfielderMID | 9 | 6.10 | 5.95 | 5.39 | 8.31 | 4.42 |
| League CupLC | Demon BullsDEB |
MidfielderMID | 2 | 6.10 | 5.95 | 5.39 | 8.31 | 4.42 | |
| 21/22 | League CupLC | Battery 69ersB69 |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 5.83 | 4.72 | 4.75 | 7.36 | 3.93 |
| SuperleagueSL | Battery 69ersB69 |
MidfielderMID | 16 | 5.83 | 4.72 | 4.75 | 7.36 | 3.93 | |
| 20/21 | SuperleagueSL | Battery 69ersB69 |
MidfielderMID | 3 | 4.93 | 4.53 | 4.89 | 5.25 | 4.09 |
Previous Match Ratings
Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.
| Date | Season | CompetitionC | ClubTm | OpponentOpp | Result | Raw | Base | Adjusted | Current After | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.10.202525.10.25 | 25/26 | SuperleagueSL |
Demon BullsDEB
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
W 2-1 | 13.8 | 8.55 | 9.02 | 5.61 | +0.53 |
| 25.10.202525.10.25 | 25/26 | SuperleagueSL |
Demon BullsDEB
|
No Pirlo No PartyNOP
|
W 5-3 | 1.4 | 4.51 | 4.67 | 5.07 | -0.04 |
| 25.10.202525.10.25 | 25/26 | SuperleagueSL |
Demon BullsDEB
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
L 1-2 | 1.6 | 4.58 | 4.22 | 5.12 | -0.12 |
| 25.10.202525.10.25 | 25/26 | SuperleagueSL |
Demon BullsDEB
|
AC GuastafestaACG
|
D 1-1 | 1.8 | 4.64 | 4.71 | 5.24 | -0.07 |
| 24.03.202524.03.25 | 24/25 | SuperleagueSL |
Demon BullsDEB
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
W 2-1 | 1.8 | 4.64 | 4.80 | 5.31 | -0.07 |
| 21.03.202521.03.25 | 24/25 | SuperleagueSL |
Demon BullsDEB
|
AC GuastafestaACG
|
D 3-3 | 1.4 | 4.51 | 4.57 | 5.37 | -0.12 |
| 16.03.202516.03.25 | 24/25 | SuperleagueSL |
Demon BullsDEB
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
W 2-0 | 3.0 | 5.04 | 5.52 | 5.49 | +0.01 |
| 18.12.202418.12.24 | 24/25 | SuperleagueSL |
Demon BullsDEB
|
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
D 0-0 | 3.0 | 5.04 | 4.96 | 5.48 | -0.08 |
| 18.12.202418.12.24 | 24/25 | SuperleagueSL |
Demon BullsDEB
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
L 0-1 | 1.8 | 4.64 | 4.49 | 5.56 | -0.17 |
| 30.10.202430.10.24 | 24/25 | SuperleagueSL |
Demon BullsDEB
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
W 4-2 | 5.6 | 5.88 | 6.09 | 5.72 | +0.05 |
| 14.10.202414.10.24 | 24/25 | SuperleagueSL |
Demon BullsDEB
|
AC GuastafestaACG
|
D 2-2 | 7.6 | 6.53 | 6.68 | 5.67 | +0.15 |
| 04.07.202404.07.24 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
Demon BullsDEB
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
L 1-2 | 1.6 | 4.58 | 4.42 | 5.52 | -0.17 |
| 30.06.202430.06.24 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
Demon BullsDEB
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
D 0-0 | 3.0 | 5.04 | 5.21 | 5.69 | -0.09 |
| 05.05.202405.05.24 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
Demon BullsDEB
|
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
W 5-0 | 9.0 | 6.99 | 7.29 | 5.78 | +0.22 |
| 10.04.202410.04.24 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
Demon BullsDEB
|
Höyhtyän palloHÖP
|
L 1-2 | 1.6 | 4.58 | 4.23 | 5.56 | -0.22 |
| 04.02.202404.02.24 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
Demon BullsDEB
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
W 2-0 | 9.0 | 6.99 | 7.20 | 5.77 | +0.21 |
| 13.01.202413.01.24 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
Demon BullsDEB
|
FC AlepaALE
|
W 1-0 | 3.0 | 5.04 | 5.20 | 5.57 | -0.07 |
| 13.01.202413.01.24 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
Demon BullsDEB
|
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
W 4-2 | 9.6 | 7.18 | 7.40 | 5.64 | +0.27 |
| 13.01.202413.01.24 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
Demon BullsDEB
|
FC GonzoGON
|
W 4-1 | 1.8 | 4.64 | 4.93 | 5.37 | -0.07 |
| 19.12.202319.12.23 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
Demon BullsDEB
|
Höyhtyän palloHÖP
|
D 1-1 | 1.8 | 4.64 | 4.56 | 5.44 | -0.15 |
| 13.12.202313.12.23 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
Demon BullsDEB
|
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
W 3-2 | 7.6 | 6.53 | 6.68 | 5.59 | +0.16 |
| 11.12.202311.12.23 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
Demon BullsDEB
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
W 3-1 | 7.8 | 6.60 | 6.82 | 5.43 | +0.22 |
| 10.11.202310.11.23 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
Demon BullsDEB
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
L 0-2 | 1.6 | 4.58 | 4.37 | 5.21 | -0.13 |
| 10.11.202310.11.23 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
Demon BullsDEB
|
FC AlepaALE
|
W 3-2 | 1.6 | 4.58 | 4.75 | 5.33 | -0.09 |
| 17.06.202317.06.23 | 22/23 | League CupLC |
Demon BullsDEB
|
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
L 0-1 | 1.8 | 4.64 | 4.42 | 5.43 | -0.17 |
Career Stats
Career apps55
Career goals12
Career assists6
Goal contributions18
Career MOTM1
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins22
Draws11
Losses22
Awards
| Award | Competition | Metric |
|---|---|---|
| Superleague Runner-up | 23/24 League | 13 |
| Playmaker Award | 22/23 League Cup (Clausura) | 3 |
Transfer History
| Season | Date | Type | Left | Joined | MV | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22/23 | 23.04.2023 | FML In | Outside of FML | Demon Bulls | €35.000m | €35.000m |
| 22/23 | 07.01.2023 | FML Exit | Battery 69ers | Outside of FML | €35.000m | €35.000m |
| 20/21 | 28.05.2021 | FML In | Outside of FML | Battery 69ers | €9.000m | €9.000m |
| Total transfer fees | €79.000m | |||||
FML History
Previous teamsBattery 69ers
First joined this club23.04.2023
Club spells1
Last active season25/26
Registration and Availability
StatusActive
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Loan status-
Loan start-
Loan end-
Loan price-
Buy option-
Promoted from U21-
Promotion date-
Financials
Current market value€40.000m
Purchase price€35.000m
Bought from-
Value change+€5.000m
Return+14.3%
Squad value share+5.1%
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form5.48
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
Germany