Fullmanualleague

Kevin Mbabu

Kevin Mbabu

Full name: Melingo Kevin Mbabu
Played for in FML
Free agent
SwitzerlandSwitzerland Defender
FML Rating 4.69
Age 31 DOB 19.04.1995
Height 184 cm
FML Entry 20.12.2018
FML Exit 23.01.2024
Last Active Season 23/24
Career Apps 150 INC. ALL 573
FML Rating
Current Rating4.69
Season Rating5.26
Base Match Index4.68
Adjusted Match Index4.39
Form Rating4.48
Long Rating4.78
Position Rank#390
Overall Rank#1,277
Team Rank#65
Average Match Index4.32
Rating change last match-0.03
Rating change last 5-0.39
Season History
Season CompetitionC Club Pos AppsApp GoalsG AssistsA GC POTMPoM OG
23/24 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON DefenderDEF 4 0 0 0 0 0
22/23 Plus CupPC FC GonzoGON DefenderDEF 1 0 0 0 0 0
SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON DefenderDEF 27 0 0 0 0 0
21/22 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON DefenderDEF 34 0 0 0 0 0
20/21 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON DefenderDEF 40 0 5 5 0 0
FriendliesFR FC GonzoGON DefenderDEF 23 0 1 1 0 0
19/20 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI DefenderDEF 8 0 0 0 0 0
FriendliesFR FC RaibulRAI DefenderDEF 33 1 0 1 0 0
SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON DefenderDEF 23 0 2 2 3 0
FriendliesFR FC GonzoGON DefenderDEF 37 0 1 1 0 0
18/19 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI DefenderDEF 13 1 0 1 1 0
FriendliesFR FC RaibulRAI DefenderDEF 330 5 17 22 0 0
Total competitive 150 1 7 8 4 0
Total incl. friendlies 573 7 26 33 4 0
Previous Match Ratings

Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.

Date Season CompetitionC ClubTm OpponentOpp Result Raw Base Adjusted Current After Change
13.01.202413.01.24 23/24 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON Ladrões de SonhosLDS L 0-1 1.5 4.68 4.39 4.69 -0.03
13.01.202413.01.24 23/24 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON Demon BullsDEB L 1-4 0.0 4.15 3.87 4.72 -0.12
02.11.202302.11.23 23/24 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON MantrapapaDiosMAD L 0-1 1.5 4.68 4.40 4.85 -0.06
21.10.202321.10.23 23/24 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON Ladrões de SonhosLDS D 1-1 1.5 4.68 4.64 4.91 -0.04
05.06.202305.06.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON AC GuastafestaACG L 0-3 0.5 4.33 4.10 4.95 -0.13
30.05.202330.05.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON FC RaibulRAI W 5-0 5.0 5.91 6.37 5.08 +0.20
30.05.202330.05.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON Ladrões de SonhosLDS W 2-1 1.5 4.68 4.88 4.88 +0.01
29.05.202329.05.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON Zorro BlancoZOB D 2-2 1.0 4.50 4.60 4.87 -0.03
15.05.202315.05.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON Demon BullsDEB L 0-2 1.0 4.50 4.27 4.90 -0.09
07.05.202307.05.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON MantrapapaDiosMAD D 1-1 1.5 4.68 4.65 4.99 -0.05
03.05.202303.05.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON Höyhtyän palloHÖP L 1-5 -0.5 3.98 3.61 5.04 -0.23
21.04.202321.04.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON Holy Glory HuntersHGH W 3-0 5.0 5.91 6.53 5.27 +0.19
17.04.202317.04.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON Ladrões de SonhosLDS W 2-1 1.5 4.68 4.88 5.08 -0.03
17.04.202317.04.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON FC RaibulRAI D 2-2 1.0 4.50 4.49 5.12 -0.11
17.04.202317.04.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON AC GuastafestaACG W 2-1 1.5 4.68 5.05 5.22 -0.04
27.03.202327.03.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON MantrapapaDiosMAD W 1-0 5.0 5.91 6.18 5.27 +0.13
27.03.202327.03.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON Zorro BlancoZOB W 1-0 5.0 5.91 6.37 5.14 +0.18
26.03.202326.03.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON Demon BullsDEB W 2-0 5.0 5.91 6.37 4.96 +0.22
13.03.202313.03.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON Höyhtyän palloHÖP L 0-2 1.0 4.50 4.19 4.74 -0.08
05.03.202305.03.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON Holy Glory HuntersHGH L 0-1 1.5 4.68 4.58 4.81 -0.03
01.03.202301.03.23 22/23 Plus CupPC FC GonzoGON Zorro BlancoZOB L 1-2 1.0 4.50 4.35 4.84 -0.07
26.01.202326.01.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON Zorro BlancoZOB L 1-2 1.0 4.50 4.35 4.91 -0.09
25.01.202325.01.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON AC GuastafestaACG L 0-1 1.5 4.68 4.55 5.00 -0.07
25.01.202325.01.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON AC GuastafestaACG W 2-1 1.5 4.68 5.05 5.07 -0.01
16.01.202316.01.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON Holy Glory HuntersHGH D 0-0 5.0 5.91 6.19 5.08 +0.17
Career Stats
Career apps150
Career goals1
Career assists7
Goal contributions8
Career MOTM4
Yellow cards7
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins54
Draws38
Losses58
Records & Milestones
Record Context Metric
100 Career Appearances 18/19 Friendlies · 19.02.2019 100 · Career Including Friendlies
200 Career Appearances 18/19 Friendlies · 02.04.2019 200 · Career Including Friendlies
300 Career Appearances 18/19 Friendlies · 08.06.2019 300 · Career Including Friendlies
500 Career Appearances 20/21 League · 23.04.2021 500 · Career Including Friendlies
Transfer History
SeasonDateTypeLeftJoinedMVFee
23/24 23.01.2024 FML Exit FC Gonzo Outside of FML €3.500m €3.500m
19/20 07.01.2020 FML In Outside of FML FC Gonzo €8.000m €8.000m
19/20 07.11.2019 FML Exit FC Raibul Outside of FML €10.000m €10.000m
18/19 20.12.2018 FML In Outside of FML FC Raibul €9.500m €9.500m
Total transfer fees €31.000m
FML History
Previous teamsFC Gonzo, FC Raibul
First joined this club07.01.2020
Club spells1
Last FML teamFC Gonzo (GON)
Last active season23/24
Registration and Availability
StatusFree agent
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form4.28
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
How Player Ratings Work

Player Rating is calculated for every competitive match where this player is considered to have appeared. It uses goals, own goals, assists, POTM awards, cards, clean sheets, goals against, match result, team dominance and team/opponent context. Public ratings are shown on a 0-10 scale; Raw is the unnormalised event score. Current Rating blends long-term level with recent form; Season Rating is Bayesian-adjusted so very small appearance samples are moderated toward average.

Metric Meaning
Raw Raw match points from the player's recorded match events before position normalisation or context adjustment.
Base Raw score converted to a position-normalised match index. GK, DEF, MID and ATT are compared against their own position group.
Adjusted Base index plus match context: result versus expectation, team strength support, opponent difficulty, clean sheet or goal difficulty, and a small capped team dominance adjustment from goal difference, goals for and goals against.
Current Overall live player rating after the match. It blends long-term level and recent form.
Season Season rating for a player-team spell. It uses Bayesian correction, so tiny samples are pulled toward average until the player has more appearances.
Raw event GK DEF MID ATT
Starting base+2+2+2+2
Goal+15+9+6+5
Own goal-5-5-5-5
Assist+8+5+4+3
POTM+6+6+6+6
Clean sheet+4+3+10
Goal against-0.8-0.5-0.20
Yellow card-1-1-1-1
Red card-6-6-6-6

Goalkeepers are ranked as GK1 and GK2 separately where the current roster role is known. GK remains the match rating position group, but ranking filters split GK1 and GK2.