Fullmanualleague

Keylor Navas

Keylor Navas

Full name: Keilor Antonio Navas Gamboa
Played for in FML
Free agent
Costa RicaCosta Rica Goalkeeper 1
FML Rating 5.06
Age 39 DOB 15.12.1986
Height 185 cm
FML Entry 07.05.2019
FML Exit 04.10.2023
Last Active Season 22/23
Career Apps 100 INC. ALL 354
FML Rating
Current Rating5.06
Season Rating6.01
Base Match Index6.26
Adjusted Match Index6.45
Form Rating5.20
Long Rating5.00
Position Rank#43
Overall Rank#362
Team Rank#33
Average Match Index5.01
Rating change last match+0.21
Rating change last 5+0.28
Season History
Season CompetitionC Club Pos AppsApp GoalsG AssistsA GC POTMPoM OG
22/23 Plus CupPC Zorro BlancoZOB GoalkeeperGK 1 0 0 0 0 0
SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB GoalkeeperGK 19 0 0 0 0 0
League CupLC Zorro BlancoZOB GoalkeeperGK 2 0 0 0 0 0
21/22 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB GoalkeeperGK 34 0 0 0 0 0
League CupLC Zorro BlancoZOB GoalkeeperGK 2 0 0 0 0 0
SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG GoalkeeperGK 0 0 0 0 0 1
20/21 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH GoalkeeperGK 24 0 2 2 0 0
FriendliesFR Holy Glory HuntersHGH GoalkeeperGK 40 0 0 0 0 0
SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG GoalkeeperGK 0 0 0 0 0 1
19/20 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH GoalkeeperGK 12 0 0 0 0 0
League CupLC Holy Glory HuntersHGH GoalkeeperGK 2 0 0 0 0 0
FriendliesFR Holy Glory HuntersHGH GoalkeeperGK 74 0 0 0 0 0
18/19 SuperleagueSL MantrapapaDiosMAD GoalkeeperGK 4 0 0 0 0 0
FriendliesFR MantrapapaDiosMAD GoalkeeperGK 140 0 1 1 0 0
FriendliesFR FC GonzoGON GoalkeeperGK 0 0 0 0 0 1
Total competitive 100 0 2 2 0 2
Total incl. friendlies 354 0 3 3 0 3
Previous Match Ratings

Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.

Date Season CompetitionC ClubTm OpponentOpp Result Raw Base Adjusted Current After Change
17.06.202317.06.23 22/23 League CupLC Zorro BlancoZOB Demon BullsDEB W 1-0 6.0 6.26 6.45 5.06 +0.21
14.06.202314.06.23 22/23 League CupLC Zorro BlancoZOB Höyhtyän palloHÖP W 3-1 1.2 4.72 4.88 4.85 +0.01
05.06.202305.06.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB Holy Glory HuntersHGH L 0-3 -0.4 4.20 3.96 4.84 -0.13
31.05.202331.05.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB FC RaibulRAI W 3-0 6.0 6.26 6.47 4.97 +0.24
29.05.202329.05.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB FC GonzoGON D 2-2 0.4 4.46 4.34 4.73 -0.05
26.05.202326.05.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB Ladrões de SonhosLDS L 1-2 0.4 4.46 4.08 4.78 -0.10
09.05.202309.05.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB AC GuastafestaACG L 1-3 -0.4 4.20 3.95 4.87 -0.14
03.05.202303.05.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB Demon BullsDEB D 1-1 1.2 4.72 4.67 5.01 -0.05
01.05.202301.05.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB MantrapapaDiosMAD W 3-2 0.4 4.46 4.57 5.07 -0.08
17.04.202317.04.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB Höyhtyän palloHÖP W 3-0 6.0 6.26 6.49 5.15 +0.21
16.04.202316.04.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB FC RaibulRAI D 1-1 1.2 4.72 4.61 4.94 -0.05
10.04.202310.04.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB Holy Glory HuntersHGH L 1-2 0.4 4.46 4.30 5.00 -0.11
06.04.202306.04.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB Ladrões de SonhosLDS W 4-2 0.4 4.46 4.60 5.11 -0.09
28.03.202328.03.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB Höyhtyän palloHÖP W 1-0 6.0 6.26 6.42 5.20 +0.18
27.03.202327.03.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB FC GonzoGON L 0-1 1.2 4.72 4.37 5.02 -0.11
19.03.202319.03.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB Demon BullsDEB W 2-0 6.0 6.26 6.49 5.12 +0.21
16.03.202316.03.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB MantrapapaDiosMAD D 0-0 6.0 6.26 6.09 4.92 +0.19
08.03.202308.03.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB AC GuastafestaACG L 2-3 -0.4 4.20 3.99 4.73 -0.10
01.03.202301.03.23 22/23 Plus CupPC Zorro BlancoZOB FC GonzoGON W 2-1 1.2 4.72 4.84 4.83 +0.01
26.01.202326.01.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB FC GonzoGON W 2-1 1.2 4.72 4.84 4.82 +0.02
09.11.202209.11.22 22/23 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB Holy Glory HuntersHGH L 0-4 -1.2 3.94 3.67 4.81 -0.17
25.10.202225.10.22 22/23 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB FC RaibulRAI D 0-0 6.0 6.26 6.16 4.97 +0.20
12.07.202212.07.22 21/22 League CupLC Zorro BlancoZOB FC RaibulRAI L 0-2 0.4 4.46 4.07 4.78 -0.09
07.07.202207.07.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB AC GuastafestaACG L 2-3 -5.4 2.59 2.38 4.87 -0.38
07.07.202207.07.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB AC GuastafestaACG L 1-2 0.4 4.46 4.25 5.26 -0.17
Career Stats
Career apps100
Career goals0
Career assists2
Goal contributions2
Career MOTM0
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins48
Draws20
Losses32
Awards
Award Competition Metric
League Cup Clausura Winner 22/23 League Cup (Clausura) 10
Plus Cup Winner 22/23 Plus Cup 1
Records & Milestones
Record Context Metric
100 Career Appearances 18/19 Friendlies · 05.07.2019 100 · Career Including Friendlies
200 Career Appearances 19/20 Friendlies · 10.05.2020 200 · Career Including Friendlies
300 Career Appearances 21/22 League · 18.11.2021 300 · Career Including Friendlies
Transfer History
SeasonDateTypeLeftJoinedMVFee
23/24 04.10.2023 FML Exit Zorro Blanco Outside of FML €4.000m €4.000m
20/21 13.09.2021 FML In Outside of FML Zorro Blanco €12.000m €12.000m
20/21 07.03.2021 FML Exit Holy Glory Hunters Outside of FML €10.000m €10.000m
19/20 24.09.2020 FML In Outside of FML Holy Glory Hunters €8.000m €8.000m
19/20 07.07.2020 FML Exit Holy Glory Hunters Outside of FML €8.000m €8.000m
19/20 13.03.2020 FML In Outside of FML Holy Glory Hunters €10.000m €10.000m
18/19 07.09.2019 FML Exit MantrapapaDios Outside of FML €10.000m €10.000m
18/19 07.05.2019 FML In Outside of FML MantrapapaDios €12.000m €12.000m
Total transfer fees €74.000m
FML History
Previous teamsZorro Blanco, Holy Glory Hunters, MantrapapaDios
First joined this club13.09.2021
Club spells1
Last FML teamZorro Blanco (ZOB)
Last active season22/23
Registration and Availability
StatusFree agent
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form5.22
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
How Player Ratings Work

Player Rating is calculated for every competitive match where this player is considered to have appeared. It uses goals, own goals, assists, POTM awards, cards, clean sheets, goals against, match result, team dominance and team/opponent context. Public ratings are shown on a 0-10 scale; Raw is the unnormalised event score. Current Rating blends long-term level with recent form; Season Rating is Bayesian-adjusted so very small appearance samples are moderated toward average.

Metric Meaning
Raw Raw match points from the player's recorded match events before position normalisation or context adjustment.
Base Raw score converted to a position-normalised match index. GK, DEF, MID and ATT are compared against their own position group.
Adjusted Base index plus match context: result versus expectation, team strength support, opponent difficulty, clean sheet or goal difficulty, and a small capped team dominance adjustment from goal difference, goals for and goals against.
Current Overall live player rating after the match. It blends long-term level and recent form.
Season Season rating for a player-team spell. It uses Bayesian correction, so tiny samples are pulled toward average until the player has more appearances.
Raw event GK DEF MID ATT
Starting base+2+2+2+2
Goal+15+9+6+5
Own goal-5-5-5-5
Assist+8+5+4+3
POTM+6+6+6+6
Clean sheet+4+3+10
Goal against-0.8-0.5-0.20
Yellow card-1-1-1-1
Red card-6-6-6-6

Goalkeepers are ranked as GK1 and GK2 separately where the current roster role is known. GK remains the match rating position group, but ranking filters split GK1 and GK2.