Fullmanualleague

Luca Itter

Luca Itter

Full name: Gian-Luca Itter
Played for in FML
Free agent
GermanyGermany Defender
FML Rating 4.55
Age 27 DOB 05.01.1999
Height 183 cm
FML Entry 18.09.2018
FML Exit 01.01.2022
Last Active Season 20/21
Career Apps 9 INC. ALL 11
FML Rating
Current Rating4.55
Season Rating5.77
Base Match Index4.33
Adjusted Match Index4.02
Form Rating4.26
Long Rating4.67
Position Rank#445
Overall Rank#1,482
Team Rank#29
Average Match Index4.00
Rating change last match-0.06
Rating change last 5-0.32
Season History
Season CompetitionC Club Pos AppsApp GoalsG AssistsA GC POTMPoM OG
20/21 Bavaria CupBC FC Gonzo U21GOU DefenderDEF 2 0 0 0 0 0
19/20 Bavaria CupBC FC Gonzo U21GOU DefenderDEF 3 0 0 0 0 0
FriendliesFR FC Gonzo U21GOU DefenderDEF 1 0 0 0 0 0
18/19 Bavaria CupBC FC Gonzo U21GOU DefenderDEF 4 0 0 0 0 0
FriendliesFR FC Gonzo U21GOU DefenderDEF 1 0 0 0 0 0
Total competitive 9 0 0 0 0 0
Total incl. friendlies 11 0 0 0 0 0
Previous Match Ratings

Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.

Date Season CompetitionC ClubTm OpponentOpp Result Raw Base Adjusted Current After Change
11.01.202111.01.21 20/21 Bavaria CupBC FC Gonzo U21GOU Zorro Blanco U21ZOU L 1-3 0.5 4.33 4.02 4.55 -0.06
11.01.202111.01.21 20/21 Bavaria CupBC FC Gonzo U21GOU Eagles of Oulu U21EAU L 0-3 0.5 4.33 3.97 4.61 -0.08
14.01.202014.01.20 19/20 Bavaria CupBC FC Gonzo U21GOU FC Alepa U21ALU L 2-3 0.5 4.33 4.07 4.69 -0.08
13.01.202013.01.20 19/20 Bavaria CupBC FC Gonzo U21GOU FC Raibul U21RAU L 1-3 0.5 4.33 4.02 4.78 -0.11
10.01.202010.01.20 19/20 Bavaria CupBC FC Gonzo U21GOU FC Jeesusbussi U21JEU W 2-1 1.5 4.68 4.92 4.88 +0.01
06.01.201906.01.19 18/19 Bavaria CupBC FC Gonzo U21GOU Eagles of Oulu U21EAU L 1-3 0.5 4.33 4.02 4.87 -0.13
05.01.201905.01.19 18/19 Bavaria CupBC FC Gonzo U21GOU FC Raibul U21RAU L 1-2 1.0 4.50 4.25 5.00 -0.12
04.01.201904.01.19 18/19 Bavaria CupBC FC Gonzo U21GOU AC Guastafesta U21ACU W 2-1 1.5 4.68 4.90 5.11 -0.04
04.01.201904.01.19 18/19 Bavaria CupBC FC Gonzo U21GOU Eagles of Oulu U21EAU W 1-0 5.0 5.91 6.18 5.15 +0.15
Career Stats
Career apps9
Career goals0
Career assists0
Goal contributions0
Career MOTM0
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins3
Draws0
Losses6
Transfer History
SeasonDateTypeLeftJoinedMVFee
21/22 01.01.2022 FML Exit FC Gonzo U21 Outside of FML €1.300m €1.300m
17/18 18.09.2018 Original Buy Outside of FML FC Gonzo U21 €2.000m €2.000m
Total transfer fees €3.300m
FML History
Previous teamsFC Gonzo U21
First joined this club18.09.2018
Club spells1
Last FML teamFC Gonzo U21 (GOU)
Last active season20/21
Registration and Availability
StatusFree agent
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form4.20
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
How Player Ratings Work

Player Rating is calculated for every competitive match where this player is considered to have appeared. It uses goals, own goals, assists, POTM awards, cards, clean sheets, goals against, match result, team dominance and team/opponent context. Public ratings are shown on a 0-10 scale; Raw is the unnormalised event score. Current Rating blends long-term level with recent form; Season Rating is Bayesian-adjusted so very small appearance samples are moderated toward average.

Metric Meaning
Raw Raw match points from the player's recorded match events before position normalisation or context adjustment.
Base Raw score converted to a position-normalised match index. GK, DEF, MID and ATT are compared against their own position group.
Adjusted Base index plus match context: result versus expectation, team strength support, opponent difficulty, clean sheet or goal difficulty, and a small capped team dominance adjustment from goal difference, goals for and goals against.
Current Overall live player rating after the match. It blends long-term level and recent form.
Season Season rating for a player-team spell. It uses Bayesian correction, so tiny samples are pulled toward average until the player has more appearances.
Raw event GK DEF MID ATT
Starting base+2+2+2+2
Goal+15+9+6+5
Own goal-5-5-5-5
Assist+8+5+4+3
POTM+6+6+6+6
Clean sheet+4+3+10
Goal against-0.8-0.5-0.20
Yellow card-1-1-1-1
Red card-6-6-6-6

Goalkeepers are ranked as GK1 and GK2 separately where the current roster role is known. GK remains the match rating position group, but ranking filters split GK1 and GK2.