Fullmanualleague

Luka Modric

Luka Modric

Full name: Luka Modrić
Current team spell since: 15.02.2022
Active
CroatiaCroatia Midfielder
FML Rating 5.07 #55
EAFC 83 #64
Age 40 DOB 09.09.1985
Height 172 cm
Status Active
FML Since 08.03.2019
Market Value €3.500m Updated 26.07.2026
FML Rating
Current Rating5.07
Season Rating5.95
Base Match Index5.04
Adjusted Match Index5.17
Form Rating4.94
Long Rating5.13
Position Rank#111
Overall Rank#345
Team Rank#30
Average Match Index4.83
Rating change last match+0.03
Rating change last 5-0.27
Season History
Season CompetitionC Club Pos AppsApp GoalsG AssistsA GC POTMPoM OG
25/26 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB MidfielderMID 3 0 0 0 0 0
24/25 Plus CupPC Zorro BlancoZOB MidfielderMID 1 0 0 0 0 0
SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB MidfielderMID 1 0 0 0 0 0
23/24 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB MidfielderMID 8 2 2 4 0 0
22/23 Plus CupPC Zorro BlancoZOB MidfielderMID 1 0 0 0 0 0
SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB MidfielderMID 19 1 0 1 0 0
League CupLC Zorro BlancoZOB MidfielderMID 2 1 1 2 0 0
21/22 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB MidfielderMID 18 7 3 10 2 0
League CupLC Zorro BlancoZOB MidfielderMID 1 0 0 0 0 0
20/21 League CupLC Zorro BlancoZOB MidfielderMID 1 0 0 0 0 0
SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB MidfielderMID 1 0 0 0 0 0
19/20 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH MidfielderMID 14 1 2 3 2 0
FriendliesFR Holy Glory HuntersHGH MidfielderMID 14 2 3 5 0 0
18/19 SuperleagueSL Lato OscuroLAO MidfielderMID 10 2 4 6 2 0
FriendliesFR Lato OscuroLAO MidfielderMID 198 7 33 40 0 0
League CupLC Lato OscuroLAO MidfielderMID 2 0 0 0 0 0
Total competitive 82 14 12 26 6 0
Total incl. friendlies 294 23 48 71 6 0
Previous Match Ratings

Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.

Date Season CompetitionC ClubTm OpponentOpp Result Raw Base Adjusted Current After Change
25.10.202525.10.25 25/26 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB Ladrões de SonhosLDS W 1-0 3.0 5.04 5.17 5.07 +0.03
25.10.202525.10.25 25/26 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB AC GuastafestaACG W 2-1 1.8 4.64 4.93 5.04 0.00
25.10.202525.10.25 25/26 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB Holy Glory HuntersHGH L 1-2 1.6 4.58 4.40 5.05 -0.09
20.01.202520.01.25 24/25 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB MantrapapaDiosMAD L 0-1 1.8 4.64 4.26 5.14 -0.13
11.10.202411.10.24 24/25 Plus CupPC Zorro BlancoZOB MantrapapaDiosMAD W 2-1 1.8 4.64 4.77 5.27 -0.08
06.04.202406.04.24 23/24 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB MantrapapaDiosMAD W 3-0 3.0 5.04 5.25 5.34 -0.02
19.02.202419.02.24 23/24 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB Höyhtyän palloHÖP D 1-1 1.8 4.64 4.53 5.36 -0.14
04.02.202404.02.24 23/24 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB FC GonzoGON W 3-1 1.8 4.64 4.84 5.50 -0.12
12.01.202412.01.24 23/24 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB Ladrões de SonhosLDS W 4-3 11.4 7.77 7.81 5.62 +0.32
15.12.202315.12.23 23/24 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB Ladrões de SonhosLDS L 3-4 7.2 6.40 5.94 5.30 +0.10
10.12.202310.12.23 23/24 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB MantrapapaDiosMAD W 4-2 1.6 4.58 4.75 5.21 -0.07
10.12.202310.12.23 23/24 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB Holy Glory HuntersHGH L 1-3 1.4 4.51 4.27 5.28 -0.17
31.10.202331.10.23 23/24 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB MantrapapaDiosMAD W 4-1 5.8 5.95 6.15 5.45 +0.09
17.06.202317.06.23 22/23 League CupLC Zorro BlancoZOB Demon BullsDEB W 1-0 7.0 6.34 6.57 5.36 +0.17
14.06.202314.06.23 22/23 League CupLC Zorro BlancoZOB Höyhtyän palloHÖP W 3-1 7.8 6.60 6.79 5.19 +0.25
05.06.202305.06.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB Holy Glory HuntersHGH L 0-3 1.4 4.51 4.24 4.95 -0.11
31.05.202331.05.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB FC RaibulRAI W 3-0 3.0 5.04 5.32 5.05 +0.04
29.05.202329.05.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB FC GonzoGON D 2-2 7.6 6.53 6.41 5.01 +0.23
26.05.202326.05.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB Ladrões de SonhosLDS L 1-2 1.6 4.58 4.18 4.79 -0.08
09.05.202309.05.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB AC GuastafestaACG L 1-3 1.4 4.51 4.22 4.86 -0.09
03.05.202303.05.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB Demon BullsDEB D 1-1 1.8 4.64 4.60 4.95 -0.04
01.05.202301.05.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB MantrapapaDiosMAD W 3-2 1.6 4.58 4.70 4.99 -0.03
17.04.202317.04.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB Höyhtyän palloHÖP W 3-0 3.0 5.04 5.34 5.02 +0.06
16.04.202316.04.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB FC RaibulRAI D 1-1 1.8 4.64 4.53 4.96 -0.05
10.04.202310.04.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB Holy Glory HuntersHGH L 1-2 1.6 4.58 4.40 5.01 -0.08
Career Stats
Career apps82
Career goals14
Career assists12
Goal contributions26
Career MOTM6
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins41
Draws16
Losses25
Awards
Award Competition Metric
Plus Cup Winner 24/25 Plus Cup 1
League Cup Clausura Winner 22/23 League Cup (Clausura) 10
Plus Cup Winner 22/23 Plus Cup 1
Playmaker Award 18/19 League Cup (Clausura) 3
Records & Milestones
Record Context Metric
100 Career Appearances 18/19 Friendlies · 12.05.2019 100 · Career Including Friendlies
200 Career Appearances 18/19 Friendlies · 07.07.2019 200 · Career Including Friendlies
Transfer History
SeasonDateTypeLeftJoinedMVFee
21/22 15.02.2022 FML In Outside of FML Zorro Blanco €10.000m €10.000m
20/21 01.02.2021 FML Exit Zorro Blanco Outside of FML €10.000m €10.000m
20/21 07.01.2021 FML In Outside of FML Zorro Blanco €10.000m €10.000m
19/20 22.03.2020 Loan End Holy Glory Hunters Outside of FML €15.000m €0.000m
19/20 27.01.2020 FML In Outside of FML Holy Glory Hunters €15.000m €1.500m
18/19 14.07.2019 Loan End Lato Oscuro Outside of FML €20.000m €0.000m
18/19 14.05.2019 FML In Outside of FML Lato Oscuro €25.000m €2.500m
18/19 14.05.2019 FML Exit Lato Oscuro Outside of FML €25.000m €25.000m
18/19 08.03.2019 FML In Outside of FML Lato Oscuro €25.000m €25.000m
Total transfer fees €84.000m
FML History
Previous teamsZorro Blanco, Holy Glory Hunters, Lato Oscuro
First joined this club07.01.2021
Club spells2
Last active season25/26
Registration and Availability
StatusActive
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Loan status-
Loan start-
Loan end-
Loan price-
Buy option-
Promoted from U21-
Promotion date-
Financials
Current market value€3.500m
Purchase price€10.000m
Bought from-
Value change−€6.500m
Return-65.0%
Squad value share+0.4%
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form4.71
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
How Player Ratings Work

Player Rating is calculated for every competitive match where this player is considered to have appeared. It uses goals, own goals, assists, POTM awards, cards, clean sheets, goals against, match result, team dominance and team/opponent context. Public ratings are shown on a 0-10 scale; Raw is the unnormalised event score. Current Rating blends long-term level with recent form; Season Rating is Bayesian-adjusted so very small appearance samples are moderated toward average.

Metric Meaning
Raw Raw match points from the player's recorded match events before position normalisation or context adjustment.
Base Raw score converted to a position-normalised match index. GK, DEF, MID and ATT are compared against their own position group.
Adjusted Base index plus match context: result versus expectation, team strength support, opponent difficulty, clean sheet or goal difficulty, and a small capped team dominance adjustment from goal difference, goals for and goals against.
Current Overall live player rating after the match. It blends long-term level and recent form.
Season Season rating for a player-team spell. It uses Bayesian correction, so tiny samples are pulled toward average until the player has more appearances.
Raw event GK DEF MID ATT
Starting base+2+2+2+2
Goal+15+9+6+5
Own goal-5-5-5-5
Assist+8+5+4+3
POTM+6+6+6+6
Clean sheet+4+3+10
Goal against-0.8-0.5-0.20
Yellow card-1-1-1-1
Red card-6-6-6-6

Goalkeepers are ranked as GK1 and GK2 separately where the current roster role is known. GK remains the match rating position group, but ranking filters split GK1 and GK2.