Luke Thomas
Full name: Luke Jonathan ThomasPlayed for in FML
Free agent
FML Rating
5.16
Age
25
DOB 10.06.2001
Height
181 cm
FML Entry
05.04.2020
FML Exit
21.07.2023
Last Active Season
22/23
Career Apps
33
INC. ALL 46
FML Rating
Current Rating5.16
Season Rating6.19
Base Match Index5.91
Adjusted Match Index6.05
Form Rating5.28
Long Rating5.10
Position Rank#98
Overall Rank#251
Team Rank#32
Average Match Index5.40
Rating change last match+0.13
Rating change last 5+0.18
Season History
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | GoalsG | AssistsA | GC | POTMPoM | OG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22/23 | Super ShieldSS | Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU |
DefenderDEF | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Bavaria CupBC | Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU |
DefenderDEF | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| League CupLC | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
DefenderDEF | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| SuperleagueSL | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
DefenderDEF | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 21/22 | Bavaria CupBC | Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU |
DefenderDEF | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20/21 | Bavaria CupBC | Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU |
DefenderDEF | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU |
DefenderDEF | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total competitive | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | YelY | RedR | CardsC | Inj |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22/23 | Super ShieldSS | Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU |
DefenderDEF | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Bavaria CupBC | Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU |
DefenderDEF | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| League CupLC | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
DefenderDEF | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| SuperleagueSL | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
DefenderDEF | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 21/22 | Bavaria CupBC | Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU |
DefenderDEF | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20/21 | Bavaria CupBC | Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU |
DefenderDEF | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU |
DefenderDEF | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total competitive | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | WinsW | DrawsD | LostL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22/23 | Super ShieldSS | Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU |
DefenderDEF | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Bavaria CupBC | Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU |
DefenderDEF | 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | |
| League CupLC | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
DefenderDEF | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| SuperleagueSL | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
DefenderDEF | 15 | 9 | 3 | 3 | |
| 21/22 | Bavaria CupBC | Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU |
DefenderDEF | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 |
| 20/21 | Bavaria CupBC | Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU |
DefenderDEF | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| FriendliesFR | Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU |
DefenderDEF | 13 | 2 | 2 | 9 | |
| Total competitive | 33 | 20 | 3 | 10 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 46 | 22 | 5 | 19 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | SR | Avg | LongLng | BestB | WorstW |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22/23 | Super ShieldSS | Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU |
DefenderDEF | 1 | 6.19 | 5.40 | 5.23 | 6.34 | 4.05 |
| Bavaria CupBC | Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU |
DefenderDEF | 7 | 6.19 | 5.40 | 5.23 | 6.34 | 4.05 | |
| League CupLC | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
DefenderDEF | 1 | 5.56 | 5.01 | 5.10 | 6.11 | 3.82 | |
| SuperleagueSL | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
DefenderDEF | 15 | 5.56 | 5.01 | 5.10 | 6.11 | 3.82 | |
| 21/22 | Bavaria CupBC | Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU |
DefenderDEF | 6 | 6.04 | 5.10 | 4.95 | 6.32 | 4.02 |
| 20/21 | Bavaria CupBC | Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU |
DefenderDEF | 3 | 5.83 | 4.43 | 4.87 | 4.97 | 4.07 |
| FriendliesFR | Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU |
DefenderDEF | 13 | - | - | - | - | - |
Previous Match Ratings
Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.
| Date | Season | CompetitionC | ClubTm | OpponentOpp | Result | Raw | Base | Adjusted | Current After | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.07.202309.07.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
FC RaibulRAI
|
W 4-0 | 5.0 | 5.91 | 6.05 | 5.16 | +0.13 |
| 06.07.202306.07.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
FC RaibulRAI
|
D 0-0 | 5.0 | 5.91 | 5.69 | 5.02 | +0.11 |
| 15.06.202315.06.23 | 22/23 | League CupLC |
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
Demon BullsDEB
|
L 1-2 | 1.0 | 4.50 | 4.13 | 4.92 | -0.12 |
| 05.06.202305.06.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
W 3-0 | 5.0 | 5.91 | 6.11 | 5.03 | +0.17 |
| 01.06.202301.06.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
Demon BullsDEB
|
L 0-2 | 1.0 | 4.50 | 4.08 | 4.86 | -0.11 |
| 26.05.202326.05.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
W 4-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 4.85 | 4.97 | -0.01 |
| 24.05.202324.05.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
AC GuastafestaACG
|
W 2-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 4.87 | 4.99 | -0.01 |
| 07.05.202307.05.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
Höyhtyän palloHÖP
|
W 3-2 | 1.0 | 4.50 | 4.58 | 5.00 | -0.06 |
| 01.05.202301.05.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
W 1-0 | 5.0 | 5.91 | 5.91 | 5.06 | +0.14 |
| 29.04.202329.04.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
FC RaibulRAI
|
L 0-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 4.27 | 4.91 | -0.09 |
| 21.04.202321.04.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
FC GonzoGON
|
L 0-3 | 0.5 | 4.33 | 3.82 | 5.00 | -0.18 |
| 17.04.202317.04.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
W 3-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 4.80 | 5.18 | -0.06 |
| 10.04.202310.04.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
W 2-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 4.83 | 5.24 | -0.07 |
| 10.04.202310.04.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
Höyhtyän palloHÖP
|
D 2-2 | 1.0 | 4.50 | 4.33 | 5.31 | -0.17 |
| 10.04.202310.04.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
Demon BullsDEB
|
W 1-0 | 5.0 | 5.91 | 5.96 | 5.47 | +0.06 |
| 06.04.202306.04.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
AC GuastafestaACG
|
D 0-0 | 5.0 | 5.91 | 5.82 | 5.42 | +0.04 |
| 28.02.202328.02.23 | 22/23 | Bavaria CupBC |
Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU
|
Ladrões de Sonhos U21LDU
|
W 3-0 | 5.0 | 5.91 | 6.34 | 5.37 | +0.13 |
| 27.02.202327.02.23 | 22/23 | Bavaria CupBC |
Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU
|
Ladrões de Sonhos U21LDU
|
W 1-0 | 5.0 | 5.91 | 6.25 | 5.24 | +0.14 |
| 24.02.202324.02.23 | 22/23 | Bavaria CupBC |
Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU
|
AC Guastafesta U21ACU
|
W 3-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 4.95 | 5.10 | -0.04 |
| 23.02.202323.02.23 | 22/23 | Bavaria CupBC |
Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU
|
Zorro Blanco U21ZOU
|
W 1-0 | 5.0 | 5.91 | 6.23 | 5.14 | +0.16 |
| 20.02.202320.02.23 | 22/23 | Bavaria CupBC |
Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU
|
FC Alepa U21ALU
|
W 2-0 | 5.0 | 5.91 | 6.24 | 4.98 | +0.20 |
| 13.02.202313.02.23 | 22/23 | Bavaria CupBC |
Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU
|
FC Raibul U21RAU
|
W 4-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 5.02 | 4.78 | +0.05 |
| 08.02.202308.02.23 | 22/23 | Bavaria CupBC |
Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU
|
AC Guastafesta U21ACU
|
L 2-3 | 0.5 | 4.33 | 4.05 | 4.73 | -0.10 |
| 06.10.202206.10.22 | 22/23 | Super ShieldSS |
Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU
|
AC GuastafestaACG
|
L 0-3 | 0.5 | 4.33 | 4.10 | 4.83 | -0.11 |
| 10.02.202210.02.22 | 21/22 | Bavaria CupBC |
Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU
|
Eagles of Oulu U21EAU
|
L 1-3 | 0.5 | 4.33 | 4.02 | 4.94 | -0.15 |
Career Stats
Career apps33
Career goals0
Career assists0
Goal contributions0
Career MOTM0
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins20
Draws3
Losses10
Transfer History
| Season | Date | Type | Left | Joined | MV | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22/23 | 21.07.2023 | FML Exit | Holy Glory Hunters | Outside of FML | €12.000m | €12.000m |
| 22/23 | 21.03.2023 | Promotion | Holy Glory Hunters U21 | Holy Glory Hunters | €10.000m | €0.000m |
| 22/23 | 21.03.2023 | Org Value Promotion | Holy Glory Hunters U21 | Outside of FML | €10.000m | €10.000m |
| 19/20 | 05.04.2020 | FML In | Outside of FML | Holy Glory Hunters U21 | €0.000m | €0.000m |
| Total transfer fees | €22.000m | |||||
FML History
Previous teamsHoly Glory Hunters, Holy Glory Hunters U21
First joined this club05.04.2020
Club spells2
Last FML teamHoly Glory Hunters (HGH)
Last active season22/23
Registration and Availability
StatusFree agent
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form5.21
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
England
