Fullmanualleague

Marcos Acuña

Marcos Acuña

Full name: Marcos Javier Acuña
Played for in FML
Free agent
ArgentinaArgentina Defender
FML Rating 5.24
Age 34 DOB 28.10.1991
Height 172 cm
FML Entry 09.01.2020
FML Exit 19.08.2024
Last Active Season 23/24
Career Apps 96 INC. ALL 104
FML Rating
Current Rating5.24
Season Rating6.01
Base Match Index5.91
Adjusted Match Index6.08
Form Rating5.21
Long Rating5.25
Position Rank#64
Overall Rank#179
Team Rank#17
Average Match Index5.01
Rating change last match+0.14
Rating change last 5-0.34
Season History
Season CompetitionC Club Pos AppsApp GoalsG AssistsA GC POTMPoM OG
23/24 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB DefenderDEF 8 1 0 1 0 0
22/23 Plus CupPC Zorro BlancoZOB DefenderDEF 1 0 1 1 0 0
SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB DefenderDEF 19 0 3 3 1 0
League CupLC Zorro BlancoZOB DefenderDEF 2 0 1 1 1 0
21/22 SuperleagueSL Eagles of OuluEAO DefenderDEF 18 0 1 1 0 0
20/21 SuperleagueSL FC AlepaALE DefenderDEF 33 1 1 2 0 0
FriendliesFR FC AlepaALE DefenderDEF 6 0 0 0 0 0
SuperleagueSL Lato OscuroLAO DefenderDEF 0 0 0 0 0 1
19/20 SuperleagueSL FC JeesusbussiJEE DefenderDEF 15 0 0 0 0 0
FriendliesFR FC JeesusbussiJEE DefenderDEF 2 0 0 0 0 0
Total competitive 96 2 7 9 2 1
Total incl. friendlies 104 2 7 9 2 1
Previous Match Ratings

Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.

Date Season CompetitionC ClubTm OpponentOpp Result Raw Base Adjusted Current After Change
06.04.202406.04.24 23/24 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB MantrapapaDiosMAD W 3-0 5.0 5.91 6.08 5.24 +0.14
19.02.202419.02.24 23/24 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB Höyhtyän palloHÖP D 1-1 1.5 4.68 4.56 5.10 -0.07
04.02.202404.02.24 23/24 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB FC GonzoGON W 3-1 1.5 4.68 4.86 5.17 -0.04
12.01.202412.01.24 23/24 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB Ladrões de SonhosLDS W 4-3 0.5 4.33 4.43 5.21 -0.12
15.12.202315.12.23 23/24 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB Ladrões de SonhosLDS L 3-4 0.0 4.15 3.76 5.33 -0.25
10.12.202310.12.23 23/24 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB MantrapapaDiosMAD W 4-2 9.0 7.31 7.41 5.58 +0.28
10.12.202310.12.23 23/24 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB Holy Glory HuntersHGH L 1-3 0.5 4.33 4.11 5.31 -0.19
31.10.202331.10.23 23/24 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB MantrapapaDiosMAD W 4-1 1.5 4.68 4.89 5.50 -0.11
17.06.202317.06.23 22/23 League CupLC Zorro BlancoZOB Demon BullsDEB W 1-0 11.0 8.01 8.18 5.62 +0.39
14.06.202314.06.23 22/23 League CupLC Zorro BlancoZOB Höyhtyän palloHÖP W 3-1 6.5 6.43 6.62 5.23 +0.22
05.06.202305.06.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB Holy Glory HuntersHGH L 0-3 0.5 4.33 4.06 5.01 -0.14
31.05.202331.05.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB FC RaibulRAI W 3-0 5.0 5.91 6.15 5.15 +0.17
29.05.202329.05.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB FC GonzoGON D 2-2 1.0 4.50 4.39 4.98 -0.07
26.05.202326.05.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB Ladrões de SonhosLDS L 1-2 1.0 4.50 4.12 5.05 -0.13
09.05.202309.05.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB AC GuastafestaACG L 1-3 0.5 4.33 4.06 5.18 -0.17
03.05.202303.05.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB Demon BullsDEB D 1-1 1.5 4.68 4.63 5.35 -0.11
01.05.202301.05.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB MantrapapaDiosMAD W 3-2 1.0 4.50 4.62 5.46 -0.14
17.04.202317.04.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB Höyhtyän palloHÖP W 3-0 5.0 5.91 6.17 5.60 +0.07
16.04.202316.04.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB FC RaibulRAI D 1-1 1.5 4.68 4.57 5.53 -0.17
10.04.202310.04.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB Holy Glory HuntersHGH L 1-2 1.0 4.50 4.33 5.70 -0.25
06.04.202306.04.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB Ladrões de SonhosLDS W 4-2 17.0 10.00 10.00 5.95 +0.63
28.03.202328.03.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB Höyhtyän palloHÖP W 1-0 5.0 5.91 6.08 5.33 +0.10
27.03.202327.03.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB FC GonzoGON L 0-1 1.5 4.68 4.32 5.23 -0.16
19.03.202319.03.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB Demon BullsDEB W 2-0 10.0 7.66 7.91 5.39 +0.37
16.03.202316.03.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB MantrapapaDiosMAD D 0-0 5.0 5.91 5.74 5.01 +0.11
Career Stats
Career apps96
Career goals2
Career assists7
Goal contributions9
Career MOTM2
Yellow cards5
Red cards2
Clean sheets0
Wins35
Draws12
Losses49
Awards
Award Competition Metric
League Cup Clausura Winner 22/23 League Cup (Clausura) 10
Plus Cup Winner 22/23 Plus Cup 1
Records & Milestones
Record Context Metric
100 Career Appearances 23/24 League · 04.02.2024 100 · Career Including Friendlies
Transfer History
SeasonDateTypeLeftJoinedMVFee
23/24 19.08.2024 FML Exit Zorro Blanco Outside of FML €4.000m €4.000m
21/22 22.09.2022 FML In Outside of FML Zorro Blanco €18.000m €18.000m
21/22 06.07.2022 FML Exit Eagles of Oulu Outside of FML €18.000m €18.000m
21/22 10.02.2022 FML In Outside of FML Eagles of Oulu €15.000m €15.000m
20/21 16.08.2021 FML Exit FC Alepa Outside of FML €15.000m €15.000m
20/21 13.11.2020 FML In Outside of FML FC Alepa €12.000m €12.000m
19/20 31.03.2020 FML Exit FC Jeesusbussi Outside of FML €15.000m €15.000m
19/20 09.01.2020 FML In Outside of FML FC Jeesusbussi €15.000m €15.000m
Total transfer fees €112.000m
FML History
Previous teamsZorro Blanco, Eagles of Oulu, FC Alepa, FC Jeesusbussi
First joined this club22.09.2022
Club spells1
Last FML teamZorro Blanco (ZOB)
Last active season23/24
Registration and Availability
StatusFree agent
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form4.74
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
How Player Ratings Work

Player Rating is calculated for every competitive match where this player is considered to have appeared. It uses goals, own goals, assists, POTM awards, cards, clean sheets, goals against, match result, team dominance and team/opponent context. Public ratings are shown on a 0-10 scale; Raw is the unnormalised event score. Current Rating blends long-term level with recent form; Season Rating is Bayesian-adjusted so very small appearance samples are moderated toward average.

Metric Meaning
Raw Raw match points from the player's recorded match events before position normalisation or context adjustment.
Base Raw score converted to a position-normalised match index. GK, DEF, MID and ATT are compared against their own position group.
Adjusted Base index plus match context: result versus expectation, team strength support, opponent difficulty, clean sheet or goal difficulty, and a small capped team dominance adjustment from goal difference, goals for and goals against.
Current Overall live player rating after the match. It blends long-term level and recent form.
Season Season rating for a player-team spell. It uses Bayesian correction, so tiny samples are pulled toward average until the player has more appearances.
Raw event GK DEF MID ATT
Starting base+2+2+2+2
Goal+15+9+6+5
Own goal-5-5-5-5
Assist+8+5+4+3
POTM+6+6+6+6
Clean sheet+4+3+10
Goal against-0.8-0.5-0.20
Yellow card-1-1-1-1
Red card-6-6-6-6

Goalkeepers are ranked as GK1 and GK2 separately where the current roster role is known. GK remains the match rating position group, but ranking filters split GK1 and GK2.