Fullmanualleague

Marek Hamšík

Marek Hamšík

Played for in FML
Free agent
SlovakiaSlovakia Midfielder
FML Rating 4.83
Age 39 DOB 27.07.1987
Height 183 cm
FML Entry 17.10.2018
FML Exit 07.05.2020
Last Active Season 19/20
Career Apps 15 INC. ALL 222
FML Rating
Current Rating4.83
Season Rating5.04
Base Match Index4.58
Adjusted Match Index4.21
Form Rating4.76
Long Rating4.85
Position Rank#352
Overall Rank#918
Team Rank#87
Average Match Index4.87
Rating change last match-0.10
Rating change last 5-0.05
Season History
Season CompetitionC Club Pos AppsApp GoalsG AssistsA GC POTMPoM OG
19/20 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB MidfielderMID 3 0 0 0 0 0
League CupLC Zorro BlancoZOB MidfielderMID 1 0 0 0 0 0
FriendliesFR Zorro BlancoZOB MidfielderMID 13 0 0 0 0 0
18/19 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI MidfielderMID 11 1 0 1 0 0
FriendliesFR FC RaibulRAI MidfielderMID 194 11 6 17 0 0
Total competitive 15 1 0 1 0 0
Total incl. friendlies 222 12 6 18 0 0
Previous Match Ratings

Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.

Date Season CompetitionC ClubTm OpponentOpp Result Raw Base Adjusted Current After Change
06.05.202006.05.20 19/20 League CupLC Zorro BlancoZOB Lato OscuroLAO L 1-2 1.6 4.58 4.21 4.83 -0.10
24.04.202024.04.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB Battery 69ersB69 W 3-0 3.0 5.04 5.22 4.92 +0.05
20.04.202020.04.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB FC RaibulRAI W 2-0 3.0 5.04 5.26 4.88 +0.06
07.04.202007.04.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB Eagles of OuluEAO W 2-1 1.8 4.64 4.79 4.81 +0.00
13.02.201913.02.19 18/19 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI AC GuastafestaACG L 0-2 1.6 4.58 4.38 4.81 -0.06
10.02.201910.02.19 18/19 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI FC JeesusbussiJEE W 2-0 3.0 5.04 5.38 4.87 +0.09
20.12.201820.12.18 18/19 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI Lato OscuroLAO L 0-1 1.8 4.64 4.38 4.79 -0.05
12.12.201812.12.18 18/19 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI Eagles of OuluEAO L 0-1 1.8 4.64 4.38 4.84 -0.06
12.12.201812.12.18 18/19 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI AC GuastafestaACG L 0-1 1.8 4.64 4.51 4.90 -0.06
28.11.201828.11.18 18/19 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI MantrapapaDiosMAD W 2-0 3.0 5.04 5.32 4.96 +0.06
25.11.201825.11.18 18/19 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI FC GonzoGON L 0-1 1.8 4.64 4.38 4.90 -0.08
15.11.201815.11.18 18/19 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI Lato OscuroLAO L 0-1 1.8 4.64 4.38 4.97 -0.09
10.11.201810.11.18 18/19 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI Eagles of OuluEAO L 0-3 1.4 4.51 4.15 5.07 -0.15
27.10.201827.10.18 18/19 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI AC GuastafestaACG W 2-1 7.8 6.60 7.18 5.22 +0.30
17.10.201817.10.18 18/19 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI MantrapapaDiosMAD L 0-1 1.8 4.64 4.36 4.92 -0.08
Career Stats
Career apps15
Career goals1
Career assists0
Goal contributions1
Career MOTM0
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins6
Draws0
Losses9
Records & Milestones
Record Context Metric
100 Career Appearances 18/19 Friendlies · 07.12.2018 100 · Career Including Friendlies
200 Career Appearances 18/19 Friendlies · 14.02.2019 200 · Career Including Friendlies
Transfer History
SeasonDateTypeLeftJoinedMVFee
19/20 07.05.2020 FML Exit Zorro Blanco Outside of FML €6.800m €6.800m
19/20 07.04.2020 FML In Outside of FML Zorro Blanco €8.500m €8.500m
18/19 17.02.2019 Loan End FC Raibul Outside of FML €30.000m €0.000m
18/19 17.12.2018 FML In Outside of FML FC Raibul €30.000m €3.300m
18/19 17.12.2018 Loan End FC Raibul Outside of FML €30.000m €0.000m
18/19 17.10.2018 FML In Outside of FML FC Raibul €30.000m €3.000m
Total transfer fees €21.600m
FML History
Previous teamsZorro Blanco, FC Raibul
First joined this club07.04.2020
Club spells1
Last FML teamZorro Blanco (ZOB)
Last active season19/20
Registration and Availability
StatusFree agent
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form4.77
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
How Player Ratings Work

Player Rating is calculated for every competitive match where this player is considered to have appeared. It uses goals, own goals, assists, POTM awards, cards, clean sheets, goals against, match result, team dominance and team/opponent context. Public ratings are shown on a 0-10 scale; Raw is the unnormalised event score. Current Rating blends long-term level with recent form; Season Rating is Bayesian-adjusted so very small appearance samples are moderated toward average.

Metric Meaning
Raw Raw match points from the player's recorded match events before position normalisation or context adjustment.
Base Raw score converted to a position-normalised match index. GK, DEF, MID and ATT are compared against their own position group.
Adjusted Base index plus match context: result versus expectation, team strength support, opponent difficulty, clean sheet or goal difficulty, and a small capped team dominance adjustment from goal difference, goals for and goals against.
Current Overall live player rating after the match. It blends long-term level and recent form.
Season Season rating for a player-team spell. It uses Bayesian correction, so tiny samples are pulled toward average until the player has more appearances.
Raw event GK DEF MID ATT
Starting base+2+2+2+2
Goal+15+9+6+5
Own goal-5-5-5-5
Assist+8+5+4+3
POTM+6+6+6+6
Clean sheet+4+3+10
Goal against-0.8-0.5-0.20
Yellow card-1-1-1-1
Red card-6-6-6-6

Goalkeepers are ranked as GK1 and GK2 separately where the current roster role is known. GK remains the match rating position group, but ranking filters split GK1 and GK2.