Fullmanualleague

Martin Ødegaard

Martin Ødegaard

Current team spell since: 07.03.2021
Active
NorwayNorway Midfielder
FML Rating 5.31 #29
EAFC 87 #19
Age 27 DOB 17.12.1998
Height 178 cm
Status Active
FML Since 22.11.2017
Market Value €70.000m Updated 26.07.2026
FML Rating
Current Rating5.31
Season Rating5.83
Base Match Index4.58
Adjusted Match Index4.20
Form Rating5.00
Long Rating5.45
Position Rank#47
Overall Rank#140
Team Rank#17
Average Match Index4.42
Rating change last match-0.16
Rating change last 5-0.56
Season History
Season CompetitionC Club Pos AppsApp GoalsG AssistsA GC POTMPoM OG
25/26 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH MidfielderMID 3 0 0 0 0 0
24/25 Super ShieldSS Holy Glory HuntersHGH MidfielderMID 1 0 0 0 0 0
SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH MidfielderMID 7 3 1 4 2 0
23/24 Super ShieldSS Holy Glory HuntersHGH MidfielderMID 1 0 0 0 0 0
SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH MidfielderMID 13 2 3 5 0 0
22/23 League CupLC Holy Glory HuntersHGH MidfielderMID 1 0 0 0 0 0
SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH MidfielderMID 28 10 5 15 0 0
21/22 League CupLC Holy Glory HuntersHGH MidfielderMID 1 0 0 0 0 0
SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH MidfielderMID 34 9 7 16 2 0
20/21 SuperleagueSL MantrapapaDiosMAD MidfielderMID 5 0 0 0 0 0
FriendliesFR MantrapapaDiosMAD MidfielderMID 30 0 0 0 0 0
SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH MidfielderMID 17 4 9 13 1 0
League CupLC Holy Glory HuntersHGH MidfielderMID 2 1 1 2 1 0
19/20 Bavaria CupBC MantrapapaDios U21MAU MidfielderMID 4 0 0 0 0 0
FriendliesFR MantrapapaDios U21MAU MidfielderMID 25 2 0 2 0 0
FriendliesFR MantrapapaDiosMAD MidfielderMID 65 0 0 0 0 0
18/19 Bavaria CupBC MantrapapaDios U21MAU MidfielderMID 2 0 0 0 0 0
FriendliesFR MantrapapaDios U21MAU MidfielderMID 41 2 0 2 0 0
17/18 Bavaria CupBC MantrapapaDios U21MAU MidfielderMID 3 0 0 0 0 0
FriendliesFR MantrapapaDios U21MAU MidfielderMID 115 6 2 8 0 0
Total competitive 122 29 26 55 6 0
Total incl. friendlies 398 39 28 67 6 0
Previous Match Ratings

Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.

Date Season CompetitionC ClubTm OpponentOpp Result Raw Base Adjusted Current After Change
25.10.202525.10.25 25/26 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH Demon BullsDEB L 1-2 1.6 4.58 4.20 5.31 -0.16
25.10.202525.10.25 25/26 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH Ladrões de SonhosLDS W 4-3 0.4 4.19 4.26 5.47 -0.18
25.10.202525.10.25 25/26 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH Zorro BlancoZOB W 2-1 1.8 4.64 4.80 5.65 -0.13
28.04.202528.04.25 24/25 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH AC GuastafestaACG D 1-1 1.8 4.64 4.58 5.78 -0.20
18.04.202518.04.25 24/25 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH MantrapapaDiosMAD W 1-0 9.0 6.99 6.83 5.98 +0.11
16.03.202516.03.25 24/25 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH Demon BullsDEB L 0-2 1.6 4.58 4.14 5.87 -0.30
02.03.202502.03.25 24/25 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH Ladrões de SonhosLDS W 2-1 13.8 8.55 8.36 6.17 +0.31
19.01.202519.01.25 24/25 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH MantrapapaDiosMAD W 4-0 15.0 8.94 8.86 5.86 +0.45
12.01.202512.01.25 24/25 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH Ladrões de SonhosLDS D 1-1 5.8 5.95 5.63 5.40 +0.04
18.12.202418.12.24 24/25 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH Demon BullsDEB W 1-0 3.0 5.04 5.16 5.36 -0.03
10.10.202410.10.24 24/25 Super ShieldSS Holy Glory HuntersHGH Demon Bulls U21DEU W 1-0 3.0 5.04 5.19 5.39 -0.03
04.07.202404.07.24 23/24 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH Demon BullsDEB W 2-1 1.8 4.64 4.78 5.42 -0.10
30.06.202430.06.24 23/24 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH Demon BullsDEB D 0-0 3.0 5.04 4.91 5.52 -0.10
04.05.202404.05.24 23/24 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH MantrapapaDiosMAD W 7-0 9.0 6.99 6.94 5.62 +0.20
20.04.202420.04.24 23/24 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH FC RaibulRAI W 1-0 7.0 6.34 6.38 5.42 +0.16
06.04.202406.04.24 23/24 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH FC GonzoGON W 6-0 3.0 5.04 5.21 5.26 +0.01
14.01.202414.01.24 23/24 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH Ladrões de SonhosLDS W 2-1 1.8 4.64 4.72 5.26 -0.07
10.12.202310.12.23 23/24 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH MantrapapaDiosMAD D 2-2 1.6 4.58 4.40 5.33 -0.13
10.12.202310.12.23 23/24 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH Zorro BlancoZOB W 3-1 1.8 4.64 4.86 5.46 -0.09
16.11.202316.11.23 23/24 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH Ladrões de SonhosLDS D 3-3 1.4 4.51 4.33 5.55 -0.20
10.11.202310.11.23 23/24 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH Demon BullsDEB W 2-0 7.0 6.34 6.42 5.75 +0.09
03.11.202303.11.23 23/24 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH MantrapapaDiosMAD W 3-0 7.0 6.34 6.35 5.65 +0.10
02.11.202302.11.23 23/24 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH AC GuastafestaACG W 3-0 9.0 6.99 7.20 5.55 +0.26
31.10.202331.10.23 23/24 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH Höyhtyän palloHÖP D 1-1 1.8 4.64 4.48 5.28 -0.11
30.09.202330.09.23 23/24 Super ShieldSS Holy Glory HuntersHGH Ladrões de Sonhos U21LDU W 1-0 3.0 5.04 5.14 5.39 -0.03
Career Stats
Career apps122
Career goals29
Career assists26
Goal contributions55
Career MOTM6
Yellow cards2
Red cards1
Clean sheets0
Wins68
Draws26
Losses28
Awards
Award Competition Metric
Impact Player Award 24/25 League 2
Super Shield Winner 24/25 Super Shield 1
Superleague Winner 23/24 League 13
Super Shield Winner 23/24 Super Shield 1
Superleague Winner 22/23 League 28
Records & Milestones
Record Context Metric
100 Career Appearances 17/18 Friendlies · 05.08.2018 100 · Career Including Friendlies
200 Career Appearances 19/20 Friendlies · 30.07.2020 200 · Career Including Friendlies
300 Career Appearances 20/21 League · 07.05.2021 300 · Career Including Friendlies
Transfer History
SeasonDateTypeLeftJoinedMVFee
20/21 07.03.2021 FML In Outside of FML Holy Glory Hunters €40.000m €40.000m
20/21 11.11.2020 FML Exit MantrapapaDios Outside of FML €45.000m €45.000m
19/20 10.07.2020 Promotion MantrapapaDios U21 MantrapapaDios €45.000m €1.500m
17/18 22.11.2017 FML In Outside of FML MantrapapaDios U21 €1.500m €1.500m
Total transfer fees €88.000m
FML History
Previous teamsMantrapapaDios, MantrapapaDios U21
First joined this club07.03.2021
Club spells1
Last active season25/26
Registration and Availability
StatusActive
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Loan status-
Loan start-
Loan end-
Loan price-
Buy option-
Promoted from U21-
Promotion date-
Financials
Current market value€70.000m
Purchase price€40.000m
Bought from-
Value change+€30.000m
Return+75.0%
Squad value share+4.2%
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form4.93
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
How Player Ratings Work

Player Rating is calculated for every competitive match where this player is considered to have appeared. It uses goals, own goals, assists, POTM awards, cards, clean sheets, goals against, match result, team dominance and team/opponent context. Public ratings are shown on a 0-10 scale; Raw is the unnormalised event score. Current Rating blends long-term level with recent form; Season Rating is Bayesian-adjusted so very small appearance samples are moderated toward average.

Metric Meaning
Raw Raw match points from the player's recorded match events before position normalisation or context adjustment.
Base Raw score converted to a position-normalised match index. GK, DEF, MID and ATT are compared against their own position group.
Adjusted Base index plus match context: result versus expectation, team strength support, opponent difficulty, clean sheet or goal difficulty, and a small capped team dominance adjustment from goal difference, goals for and goals against.
Current Overall live player rating after the match. It blends long-term level and recent form.
Season Season rating for a player-team spell. It uses Bayesian correction, so tiny samples are pulled toward average until the player has more appearances.
Raw event GK DEF MID ATT
Starting base+2+2+2+2
Goal+15+9+6+5
Own goal-5-5-5-5
Assist+8+5+4+3
POTM+6+6+6+6
Clean sheet+4+3+10
Goal against-0.8-0.5-0.20
Yellow card-1-1-1-1
Red card-6-6-6-6

Goalkeepers are ranked as GK1 and GK2 separately where the current roster role is known. GK remains the match rating position group, but ranking filters split GK1 and GK2.