Martin Zubimendi
Full name: Martín Zubimendi IbáñezCurrent team spell since: 10.05.2025
Active
FML Rating
4.86
#135
EAFC
83
#64
Age
27
DOB 02.02.1999
Height
181 cm
Status
Active
FML Since
16.07.2020
Market Value
€75.000m
Updated 26.07.2026
FML Rating
Current Rating4.86
Season Rating5.97
Base Match Index4.58
Adjusted Match Index4.20
Form Rating4.79
Long Rating4.88
Position Rank#307
Overall Rank#809
Team Rank#79
Average Match Index4.92
Rating change last match-0.10
Rating change last 5-0.09
Season History
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | GoalsG | AssistsA | GC | POTMPoM | OG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25/26 | SuperleagueSL | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
MidfielderMID | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 23/24 | SuperleagueSL | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20/21 | Bavaria CupBC | FC Raibul U21RAU |
MidfielderMID | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | FC Raibul U21RAU |
MidfielderMID | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total competitive | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 13 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | YelY | RedR | CardsC | Inj |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25/26 | SuperleagueSL | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
MidfielderMID | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 23/24 | SuperleagueSL | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20/21 | Bavaria CupBC | FC Raibul U21RAU |
MidfielderMID | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | FC Raibul U21RAU |
MidfielderMID | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total competitive | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | WinsW | DrawsD | LostL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25/26 | SuperleagueSL | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
MidfielderMID | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| 23/24 | SuperleagueSL | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 20/21 | Bavaria CupBC | FC Raibul U21RAU |
MidfielderMID | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 |
| FriendliesFR | FC Raibul U21RAU |
MidfielderMID | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | |
| Total competitive | 9 | 6 | 0 | 3 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 13 | 6 | 2 | 5 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | SR | Avg | LongLng | BestB | WorstW |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25/26 | SuperleagueSL | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
MidfielderMID | 3 | 5.97 | 4.92 | 4.88 | 5.75 | 4.20 |
| 23/24 | SuperleagueSL | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 5.03 | 4.72 | 4.88 | 4.72 | 4.72 |
| 20/21 | Bavaria CupBC | FC Raibul U21RAU |
MidfielderMID | 5 | 5.88 | 4.70 | 4.89 | 5.42 | 4.11 |
| FriendliesFR | FC Raibul U21RAU |
MidfielderMID | 4 | - | - | - | - | - |
Previous Match Ratings
Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.
| Date | Season | CompetitionC | ClubTm | OpponentOpp | Result | Raw | Base | Adjusted | Current After | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.10.202525.10.25 | 25/26 | SuperleagueSL |
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
Demon BullsDEB
|
L 1-2 | 1.6 | 4.58 | 4.20 | 4.86 | -0.10 |
| 25.10.202525.10.25 | 25/26 | SuperleagueSL |
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
W 4-3 | 5.4 | 5.82 | 5.75 | 4.96 | +0.12 |
| 25.10.202525.10.25 | 25/26 | SuperleagueSL |
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
W 2-1 | 1.8 | 4.64 | 4.80 | 4.83 | +0.00 |
| 14.01.202414.01.24 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
W 2-1 | 1.8 | 4.64 | 4.72 | 4.83 | -0.01 |
| 18.01.202118.01.21 | 20/21 | Bavaria CupBC |
FC Raibul U21RAU
|
Eagles of Oulu U21EAU
|
L 2-4 | 1.2 | 4.45 | 4.11 | 4.84 | -0.11 |
| 18.01.202118.01.21 | 20/21 | Bavaria CupBC |
FC Raibul U21RAU
|
Eagles of Oulu U21EAU
|
W 3-0 | 3.0 | 5.04 | 5.42 | 4.95 | +0.08 |
| 17.01.202117.01.21 | 20/21 | Bavaria CupBC |
FC Raibul U21RAU
|
Eagles of Oulu U21EAU
|
L 2-3 | 1.4 | 4.51 | 4.24 | 4.87 | -0.09 |
| 11.01.202111.01.21 | 20/21 | Bavaria CupBC |
FC Raibul U21RAU
|
Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU
|
W 2-1 | 1.8 | 4.64 | 4.89 | 4.97 | -0.01 |
| 11.01.202111.01.21 | 20/21 | Bavaria CupBC |
FC Raibul U21RAU
|
Lato Oscuro U21LAU
|
W 3-2 | 1.6 | 4.58 | 4.82 | 4.98 | -0.02 |
Career Stats
Career apps9
Career goals0
Career assists1
Goal contributions1
Career MOTM0
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins6
Draws0
Losses3
Transfer History
| Season | Date | Type | Left | Joined | MV | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24/25 | 10.05.2025 | FML In | Outside of FML | Holy Glory Hunters | €60.000m | €60.000m |
| 23/24 | 29.02.2024 | FML Exit | Holy Glory Hunters | Outside of FML | €50.000m | €50.000m |
| 23/24 | 13.01.2024 | FML In | Outside of FML | Holy Glory Hunters | €50.000m | €50.000m |
| 21/22 | 21.11.2021 | FML Exit | FC Raibul U21 | Outside of FML | €20.000m | €20.000m |
| 19/20 | 16.07.2020 | FML In | Outside of FML | FC Raibul U21 | €0.250m | €0.250m |
| Total transfer fees | €180.250m | |||||
FML History
Previous teamsHoly Glory Hunters, FC Raibul U21
First joined this club13.01.2024
Club spells2
Last active season25/26
Registration and Availability
StatusActive
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Loan status-
Loan start-
Loan end-
Loan price-
Buy option-
Promoted from U21-
Promotion date-
Financials
Current market value€75.000m
Purchase price€60.000m
Bought from-
Value change+€15.000m
Return+25.0%
Squad value share+4.5%
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form4.72
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
Spain