Mason Mount
Full name: Mason Tony MountPlayed for in FML
Free agent
FML Rating
4.47
Age
27
DOB 10.01.1999
Height
181 cm
FML Entry
20.09.2018
FML Exit
20.10.2021
Last Active Season
21/22
Career Apps
92
INC. ALL 155
FML Rating
Current Rating4.47
Season Rating4.96
Base Match Index4.51
Adjusted Match Index4.40
Form Rating4.45
Long Rating4.48
Position Rank#605
Overall Rank#1,543
Team Rank#85
Average Match Index4.58
Rating change last match-0.01
Rating change last 5+0.01
Season History
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | GoalsG | AssistsA | GC | POTMPoM | OG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21/22 | Plus CupPC | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
MidfielderMID | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 20/21 | SuperleagueSL | AC GuastafestaACG |
MidfielderMID | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | FC AlepaALE |
MidfielderMID | 29 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | FC AlepaALE |
MidfielderMID | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 19/20 | Plus CupPC | AC GuastafestaACG |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | AC GuastafestaACG |
MidfielderMID | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | AC GuastafestaACG |
MidfielderMID | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 18/19 | FriendliesFR | AC Guastafesta U21ACU |
MidfielderMID | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | AC GuastafestaACG |
MidfielderMID | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | AC GuastafestaACG |
MidfielderMID | 33 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total competitive | 92 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 155 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | YelY | RedR | CardsC | Inj |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21/22 | Plus CupPC | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
MidfielderMID | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 20/21 | SuperleagueSL | AC GuastafestaACG |
MidfielderMID | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | FC AlepaALE |
MidfielderMID | 29 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | FC AlepaALE |
MidfielderMID | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 19/20 | Plus CupPC | AC GuastafestaACG |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | AC GuastafestaACG |
MidfielderMID | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | AC GuastafestaACG |
MidfielderMID | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 18/19 | FriendliesFR | AC Guastafesta U21ACU |
MidfielderMID | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | AC GuastafestaACG |
MidfielderMID | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | AC GuastafestaACG |
MidfielderMID | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total competitive | 92 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 155 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | WinsW | DrawsD | LostL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21/22 | Plus CupPC | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| SuperleagueSL | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
MidfielderMID | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| 20/21 | SuperleagueSL | AC GuastafestaACG |
MidfielderMID | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | FC AlepaALE |
MidfielderMID | 29 | 3 | 1 | 25 | |
| FriendliesFR | FC AlepaALE |
MidfielderMID | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | |
| 19/20 | Plus CupPC | AC GuastafestaACG |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| SuperleagueSL | AC GuastafestaACG |
MidfielderMID | 44 | 27 | 9 | 8 | |
| FriendliesFR | AC GuastafestaACG |
MidfielderMID | 24 | 9 | 5 | 10 | |
| 18/19 | FriendliesFR | AC Guastafesta U21ACU |
MidfielderMID | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| SuperleagueSL | AC GuastafestaACG |
MidfielderMID | 11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | |
| FriendliesFR | AC GuastafestaACG |
MidfielderMID | 33 | 12 | 14 | 7 | |
| Total competitive | 92 | 39 | 15 | 38 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 155 | 61 | 35 | 59 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | SR | Avg | LongLng | BestB | WorstW |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21/22 | Plus CupPC | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 4.96 | 4.58 | 4.48 | 5.01 | 4.33 |
| SuperleagueSL | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
MidfielderMID | 2 | 4.96 | 4.58 | 4.48 | 5.01 | 4.33 | |
| 20/21 | SuperleagueSL | AC GuastafestaACG |
MidfielderMID | 4 | 5.06 | 4.92 | 4.82 | 5.49 | 4.44 |
| SuperleagueSL | FC AlepaALE |
MidfielderMID | 29 | 5.37 | 4.48 | 4.46 | 6.16 | 3.83 | |
| FriendliesFR | FC AlepaALE |
MidfielderMID | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 19/20 | Plus CupPC | AC GuastafestaACG |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 5.85 | 4.79 | 4.77 | 5.38 | 3.96 |
| SuperleagueSL | AC GuastafestaACG |
MidfielderMID | 44 | 5.85 | 4.79 | 4.77 | 5.38 | 3.96 | |
| FriendliesFR | AC GuastafestaACG |
MidfielderMID | 24 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 18/19 | FriendliesFR | AC Guastafesta U21ACU |
MidfielderMID | 3 | - | - | - | - | - |
| SuperleagueSL | AC GuastafestaACG |
MidfielderMID | 11 | 5.37 | 4.80 | 4.89 | 5.23 | 4.13 | |
| FriendliesFR | AC GuastafestaACG |
MidfielderMID | 33 | - | - | - | - | - |
Previous Match Ratings
Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.
| Date | Season | CompetitionC | ClubTm | OpponentOpp | Result | Raw | Base | Adjusted | Current After | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.10.202113.10.21 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
L 2-3 | 1.4 | 4.51 | 4.40 | 4.47 | -0.01 |
| 13.10.202113.10.21 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
W 2-1 | 1.8 | 4.64 | 5.01 | 4.48 | +0.09 |
| 02.10.202102.10.21 | 21/22 | Plus CupPC |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
Lato OscuroLAO
|
L 1-2 | 1.6 | 4.58 | 4.33 | 4.40 | 0.00 |
| 27.05.202127.05.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
FC AlepaALE
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
L 0-1 | 1.8 | 4.64 | 4.36 | 4.40 | +0.00 |
| 27.05.202127.05.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
FC AlepaALE
|
AC GuastafestaACG
|
L 1-9 | 0.2 | 4.12 | 3.89 | 4.40 | -0.07 |
| 19.05.202119.05.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
FC AlepaALE
|
FC RaibulRAI
|
L 1-6 | 0.8 | 4.32 | 3.96 | 4.47 | -0.07 |
| 18.05.202118.05.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
FC AlepaALE
|
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
L 2-6 | 0.8 | 4.32 | 3.96 | 4.54 | -0.09 |
| 17.05.202117.05.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
FC AlepaALE
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
L 0-2 | 1.6 | 4.58 | 4.41 | 4.63 | -0.04 |
| 10.05.202110.05.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
FC AlepaALE
|
FC GonzoGON
|
L 2-4 | 5.2 | 5.75 | 5.55 | 4.67 | +0.14 |
| 10.05.202110.05.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
FC AlepaALE
|
Lato OscuroLAO
|
L 1-4 | 1.2 | 4.45 | 4.09 | 4.53 | -0.07 |
| 06.05.202106.05.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
FC AlepaALE
|
FC JeesusbussiJEE
|
L 0-1 | 1.8 | 4.64 | 4.38 | 4.60 | -0.04 |
| 27.04.202127.04.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
FC AlepaALE
|
FK HoneyballHON
|
W 2-0 | 3.0 | 5.04 | 5.30 | 4.63 | +0.10 |
| 13.04.202113.04.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
FC AlepaALE
|
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
L 1-3 | 1.4 | 4.51 | 4.29 | 4.53 | -0.03 |
| 09.04.202109.04.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
FC AlepaALE
|
Battery 69ersB69
|
D 1-1 | 1.8 | 4.64 | 4.63 | 4.56 | +0.01 |
| 01.04.202101.04.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
FC AlepaALE
|
AC GuastafestaACG
|
L 2-3 | 0.4 | 4.19 | 4.04 | 4.55 | -0.08 |
| 24.03.202124.03.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
FC AlepaALE
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
L 1-2 | 5.6 | 5.88 | 5.68 | 4.63 | +0.17 |
| 17.03.202117.03.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
FC AlepaALE
|
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
L 1-8 | 0.4 | 4.19 | 3.83 | 4.46 | -0.09 |
| 14.03.202114.03.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
FC AlepaALE
|
FC RaibulRAI
|
L 0-5 | 1.0 | 4.38 | 4.02 | 4.55 | -0.08 |
| 14.03.202114.03.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
FC AlepaALE
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
L 0-1 | 1.8 | 4.64 | 4.54 | 4.62 | -0.01 |
| 03.03.202103.03.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
FC AlepaALE
|
FC GonzoGON
|
L 0-2 | 1.6 | 4.58 | 4.25 | 4.64 | -0.06 |
| 03.03.202103.03.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
FC AlepaALE
|
FK HoneyballHON
|
W 4-3 | 5.4 | 5.82 | 6.04 | 4.70 | +0.21 |
| 25.02.202125.02.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
FC AlepaALE
|
Lato OscuroLAO
|
L 1-4 | 1.2 | 4.45 | 4.09 | 4.49 | -0.05 |
| 12.02.202112.02.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
FC AlepaALE
|
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
L 2-7 | 0.6 | 4.25 | 4.00 | 4.54 | -0.08 |
| 11.02.202111.02.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
FC AlepaALE
|
FC JeesusbussiJEE
|
W 1-0 | 3.0 | 5.04 | 5.32 | 4.62 | +0.12 |
| 10.02.202110.02.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
FC AlepaALE
|
Battery 69ersB69
|
L 0-2 | 1.6 | 4.58 | 4.25 | 4.50 | -0.02 |
Career Stats
Career apps92
Career goals1
Career assists3
Goal contributions4
Career MOTM0
Yellow cards1
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins39
Draws15
Losses38
Records & Milestones
| Record | Context | Metric |
|---|---|---|
| 100 Career Appearances | 19/20 Friendlies · 30.04.2020 | 100 · Career Including Friendlies |
Transfer History
| Season | Date | Type | Left | Joined | MV | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21/22 | 20.10.2021 | FML Exit | MantrapapaDios | Outside of FML | €75.000m | €75.000m |
| 20/21 | 23.09.2021 | FML In | Outside of FML | MantrapapaDios | €75.000m | €75.000m |
| 20/21 | 21.09.2021 | FML Exit | FC Alepa | Outside of FML | €75.000m | €75.000m |
| 20/21 | 08.12.2020 | FML In | Outside of FML | FC Alepa | €45.000m | €45.000m |
| 20/21 | 04.11.2020 | FML Exit | AC Guastafesta | Outside of FML | €45.000m | €45.000m |
| 18/19 | 25.08.2019 | FML In | Outside of FML | AC Guastafesta | €12.000m | €12.000m |
| 18/19 | 03.03.2019 | FML Exit | AC Guastafesta | Outside of FML | €10.000m | €10.000m |
| 18/19 | 12.11.2018 | Promotion | AC Guastafesta U21 | AC Guastafesta | €4.000m | €4.000m |
| 17/18 | 20.09.2018 | Original Buy | Outside of FML | AC Guastafesta U21 | €4.000m | €4.000m |
| Total transfer fees | €345.000m | |||||
FML History
Previous teamsMantrapapaDios, FC Alepa, AC Guastafesta, AC Guastafesta U21
First joined this club23.09.2021
Club spells1
Last FML teamMantrapapaDios (MAD)
Last active season21/22
Registration and Availability
StatusFree agent
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form4.40
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
England


