Mateo Joseph
Full name: Mateo Joseph Fernández RegatilloCurrent team spell since: 03.02.2023
Active
FML Rating
4.87
#119
EAFC
70
#203
Age
22
DOB 19.10.2003
Height
185 cm
Status
Active
FML Since
03.02.2023
Market Value
€3.500m
Updated 26.07.2026
FML Rating
Current Rating4.87
Season Rating5.90
Base Match Index4.64
Adjusted Match Index4.28
Form Rating4.77
Long Rating4.92
Position Rank#135
Overall Rank#752
Team Rank#5
Average Match Index4.28
Rating change last match-0.09
Rating change last 5-0.13
Season History
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | GoalsG | AssistsA | GC | POTMPoM | OG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23/24 | Bavaria CupBC | FC Gonzo U21GOU |
AttackerATT | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22/23 | Bavaria CupBC | FC Gonzo U21GOU |
AttackerATT | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Total competitive | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | YelY | RedR | CardsC | Inj |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23/24 | Bavaria CupBC | FC Gonzo U21GOU |
AttackerATT | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22/23 | Bavaria CupBC | FC Gonzo U21GOU |
AttackerATT | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total competitive | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | WinsW | DrawsD | LostL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23/24 | Bavaria CupBC | FC Gonzo U21GOU |
AttackerATT | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 22/23 | Bavaria CupBC | FC Gonzo U21GOU |
AttackerATT | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Total competitive | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | SR | Avg | LongLng | BestB | WorstW |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23/24 | Bavaria CupBC | FC Gonzo U21GOU |
AttackerATT | 1 | 5.90 | 4.28 | 4.92 | 4.28 | 4.28 |
| 22/23 | Bavaria CupBC | FC Gonzo U21GOU |
AttackerATT | 2 | 5.95 | 4.79 | 4.97 | 5.20 | 4.38 |
Previous Match Ratings
Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.
| Date | Season | CompetitionC | ClubTm | OpponentOpp | Result | Raw | Base | Adjusted | Current After | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.02.202428.02.24 | 23/24 | Bavaria CupBC |
FC Gonzo U21GOU
|
FC Alepa U21ALU
|
L 1-4 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.28 | 4.87 | -0.09 |
| 07.02.202307.02.23 | 22/23 | Bavaria CupBC |
FC Gonzo U21GOU
|
MantrapapaDios U21MAU
|
L 1-2 | 5.0 | 5.42 | 5.20 | 4.96 | +0.04 |
| 06.02.202306.02.23 | 22/23 | Bavaria CupBC |
FC Gonzo U21GOU
|
FC Alepa U21ALU
|
L 0-1 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.38 | 4.92 | -0.08 |
Career Stats
Career apps3
Career goals0
Career assists1
Goal contributions1
Career MOTM0
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins0
Draws0
Losses3
Transfer History
| Season | Date | Type | Left | Joined | MV | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22/23 | 03.02.2023 | FML In | Outside of FML | FC Gonzo U21 | €0.000m | €0.000m |
| Total transfer fees | €0.000m | |||||
FML History
Previous teams-
First joined this club03.02.2023
Club spells1
Last active season23/24
Registration and Availability
StatusActive
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Loan status-
Loan start-
Loan end-
Loan price-
Buy option-
Promoted from U21-
Promotion date-
Financials
Current market value€3.500m
Purchase price€0.000m
Bought from-
Value change+€3.500m
Return-
Squad value share+7.8%
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form4.62
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
Spain