Michael Olise
Full name: Michael Akpovie OliseCurrent team spell since: 07.05.2024
Active
FML Rating
4.68
#208
EAFC
86
#30
Age
24
DOB 12.12.2001
Height
184 cm
Status
Active
FML Since
19.05.2021
Market Value
€170.000m
Updated 26.07.2026
FML Rating
Current Rating4.68
Season Rating5.86
Base Match Index4.58
Adjusted Match Index4.20
Form Rating4.58
Long Rating4.73
Position Rank#518
Overall Rank#1,296
Team Rank#119
Average Match Index4.53
Rating change last match-0.07
Rating change last 5-0.07
Season History
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | GoalsG | AssistsA | GC | POTMPoM | OG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25/26 | SuperleagueSL | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
MidfielderMID | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24/25 | Super ShieldSS | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
MidfielderMID | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 23/24 | SuperleagueSL | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
MidfielderMID | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22/23 | SuperleagueSL | FC JeesusbussiJEE |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 21/22 | FriendliesFR | FC JeesusbussiJEE |
MidfielderMID | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20/21 | SuperleagueSL | FC JeesusbussiJEE |
MidfielderMID | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total competitive | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | YelY | RedR | CardsC | Inj |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25/26 | SuperleagueSL | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
MidfielderMID | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24/25 | Super ShieldSS | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
MidfielderMID | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 23/24 | SuperleagueSL | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
MidfielderMID | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22/23 | SuperleagueSL | FC JeesusbussiJEE |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 21/22 | FriendliesFR | FC JeesusbussiJEE |
MidfielderMID | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20/21 | SuperleagueSL | FC JeesusbussiJEE |
MidfielderMID | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total competitive | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | WinsW | DrawsD | LostL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25/26 | SuperleagueSL | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
MidfielderMID | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| 24/25 | Super ShieldSS | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
MidfielderMID | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | |
| 23/24 | SuperleagueSL | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
MidfielderMID | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 22/23 | SuperleagueSL | FC JeesusbussiJEE |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 21/22 | FriendliesFR | FC JeesusbussiJEE |
MidfielderMID | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| 20/21 | SuperleagueSL | FC JeesusbussiJEE |
MidfielderMID | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 |
| Total competitive | 20 | 10 | 3 | 7 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 22 | 10 | 4 | 8 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | SR | Avg | LongLng | BestB | WorstW |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25/26 | SuperleagueSL | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
MidfielderMID | 3 | 5.86 | 4.53 | 4.73 | 4.80 | 4.20 |
| 24/25 | Super ShieldSS | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 5.91 | 4.81 | 4.79 | 5.19 | 4.14 |
| SuperleagueSL | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
MidfielderMID | 7 | 5.91 | 4.81 | 4.79 | 5.19 | 4.14 | |
| 23/24 | SuperleagueSL | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
MidfielderMID | 2 | 5.11 | 4.84 | 4.79 | 4.91 | 4.78 |
| 22/23 | SuperleagueSL | FC JeesusbussiJEE |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 5.86 | 3.93 | 4.78 | 3.93 | 3.93 |
| 21/22 | FriendliesFR | FC JeesusbussiJEE |
MidfielderMID | 2 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 20/21 | SuperleagueSL | FC JeesusbussiJEE |
MidfielderMID | 6 | 5.07 | 4.58 | 4.85 | 5.35 | 4.22 |
Previous Match Ratings
Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.
| Date | Season | CompetitionC | ClubTm | OpponentOpp | Result | Raw | Base | Adjusted | Current After | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.10.202525.10.25 | 25/26 | SuperleagueSL |
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
Demon BullsDEB
|
L 1-2 | 1.6 | 4.58 | 4.20 | 4.68 | -0.07 |
| 25.10.202525.10.25 | 25/26 | SuperleagueSL |
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
W 4-3 | 1.4 | 4.51 | 4.58 | 4.75 | -0.02 |
| 25.10.202525.10.25 | 25/26 | SuperleagueSL |
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
W 2-1 | 1.8 | 4.64 | 4.80 | 4.77 | +0.01 |
| 28.04.202528.04.25 | 24/25 | SuperleagueSL |
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
AC GuastafestaACG
|
D 1-1 | 1.8 | 4.64 | 4.58 | 4.77 | -0.03 |
| 18.04.202518.04.25 | 24/25 | SuperleagueSL |
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
W 1-0 | 3.0 | 5.04 | 5.07 | 4.79 | +0.05 |
| 16.03.202516.03.25 | 24/25 | SuperleagueSL |
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
Demon BullsDEB
|
L 0-2 | 1.6 | 4.58 | 4.14 | 4.75 | -0.09 |
| 02.03.202502.03.25 | 24/25 | SuperleagueSL |
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
W 2-1 | 1.8 | 4.64 | 4.72 | 4.84 | -0.02 |
| 19.01.202519.01.25 | 24/25 | SuperleagueSL |
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
W 4-0 | 3.0 | 5.04 | 5.18 | 4.86 | +0.05 |
| 12.01.202512.01.25 | 24/25 | SuperleagueSL |
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
D 1-1 | 1.8 | 4.64 | 4.47 | 4.81 | -0.05 |
| 18.12.202418.12.24 | 24/25 | SuperleagueSL |
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
Demon BullsDEB
|
W 1-0 | 3.0 | 5.04 | 5.16 | 4.86 | +0.05 |
| 10.10.202410.10.24 | 24/25 | Super ShieldSS |
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
Demon Bulls U21DEU
|
W 1-0 | 3.0 | 5.04 | 5.19 | 4.82 | +0.06 |
| 04.07.202404.07.24 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
Demon BullsDEB
|
W 2-1 | 1.8 | 4.64 | 4.78 | 4.76 | +0.01 |
| 30.06.202430.06.24 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
Demon BullsDEB
|
D 0-0 | 3.0 | 5.04 | 4.91 | 4.75 | +0.03 |
| 08.10.202208.10.22 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
FC JeesusbussiJEE
|
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
L 3-6 | 0.8 | 4.32 | 3.93 | 4.72 | -0.12 |
| 15.06.202115.06.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
FC JeesusbussiJEE
|
Battery 69ersB69
|
W 4-0 | 3.0 | 5.04 | 5.35 | 4.83 | +0.09 |
| 05.06.202105.06.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
FC JeesusbussiJEE
|
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
L 2-4 | 1.2 | 4.45 | 4.22 | 4.75 | -0.07 |
| 30.05.202130.05.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
FC JeesusbussiJEE
|
FK HoneyballHON
|
W 1-0 | 3.0 | 5.04 | 5.25 | 4.82 | +0.08 |
| 30.05.202130.05.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
FC JeesusbussiJEE
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
L 2-3 | 1.4 | 4.51 | 4.22 | 4.75 | -0.07 |
| 25.05.202125.05.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
FC JeesusbussiJEE
|
AC GuastafestaACG
|
L 1-4 | 1.2 | 4.45 | 4.22 | 4.82 | -0.08 |
| 19.05.202119.05.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
FC JeesusbussiJEE
|
FC RaibulRAI
|
L 2-3 | 1.4 | 4.51 | 4.24 | 4.90 | -0.10 |
Career Stats
Career apps20
Career goals0
Career assists0
Goal contributions0
Career MOTM0
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins10
Draws3
Losses7
Awards
| Award | Competition | Metric |
|---|---|---|
| Super Shield Winner | 24/25 Super Shield | 1 |
Transfer History
| Season | Date | Type | Left | Joined | MV | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23/24 | 07.05.2024 | FML In | Outside of FML | Holy Glory Hunters | €50.000m | €50.000m |
| 22/23 | 07.09.2023 | FML Exit | FC Jeesusbussi | Outside of FML | €38.000m | €38.000m |
| 20/21 | 19.05.2021 | FML In | Outside of FML | FC Jeesusbussi | €12.000m | €12.000m |
| Total transfer fees | €100.000m | |||||
FML History
Previous teamsFC Jeesusbussi
First joined this club07.05.2024
Club spells1
Last active season25/26
Registration and Availability
StatusActive
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Loan status-
Loan start-
Loan end-
Loan price-
Buy option-
Promoted from U21-
Promotion date-
Financials
Current market value€170.000m
Purchase price€50.000m
Bought from-
Value change+€120.000m
Return+240.0%
Squad value share+10.1%
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form4.65
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
France