Mike Maignan
Full name: Mike Peterson MaignanCurrent team spell since: 25.08.2020
Active
FML Rating
5.70
#10
EAFC
87
#19
Age
31
DOB 03.07.1995
Height
191 cm
Status
Active
FML Since
25.08.2020
Market Value
€20.000m
Updated 26.07.2026
FML Rating
Current Rating5.70
Season Rating5.60
Base Match Index6.65
Adjusted Match Index6.68
Form Rating6.11
Long Rating5.52
Position Rank#2
Overall Rank#41
Team Rank#2
Average Match Index6.36
Rating change last match+0.13
Rating change last 5+0.70
Season History
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | GoalsG | AssistsA | GC | POTMPoM | OG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23/24 | SuperleagueSL | FC GonzoGON |
GoalkeeperGK | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22/23 | Plus CupPC | FC GonzoGON |
GoalkeeperGK | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | FC GonzoGON |
GoalkeeperGK | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 21/22 | SuperleagueSL | FC GonzoGON |
GoalkeeperGK | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | FC RaibulRAI |
GoalkeeperGK | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 20/21 | SuperleagueSL | FC GonzoGON |
GoalkeeperGK | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | FC GonzoGON |
GoalkeeperGK | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 19/20 | FriendliesFR | FC GonzoGON |
GoalkeeperGK | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total competitive | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | YelY | RedR | CardsC | Inj |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23/24 | SuperleagueSL | FC GonzoGON |
GoalkeeperGK | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22/23 | Plus CupPC | FC GonzoGON |
GoalkeeperGK | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | FC GonzoGON |
GoalkeeperGK | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 21/22 | SuperleagueSL | FC GonzoGON |
GoalkeeperGK | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | FC RaibulRAI |
GoalkeeperGK | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 20/21 | SuperleagueSL | FC GonzoGON |
GoalkeeperGK | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | FC GonzoGON |
GoalkeeperGK | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 19/20 | FriendliesFR | FC GonzoGON |
GoalkeeperGK | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total competitive | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | WinsW | DrawsD | LostL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23/24 | SuperleagueSL | FC GonzoGON |
GoalkeeperGK | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22/23 | Plus CupPC | FC GonzoGON |
GoalkeeperGK | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | FC GonzoGON |
GoalkeeperGK | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 21/22 | SuperleagueSL | FC GonzoGON |
GoalkeeperGK | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| SuperleagueSL | FC RaibulRAI |
GoalkeeperGK | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 20/21 | SuperleagueSL | FC GonzoGON |
GoalkeeperGK | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | FC GonzoGON |
GoalkeeperGK | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 19/20 | FriendliesFR | FC GonzoGON |
GoalkeeperGK | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total competitive | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | SR | Avg | LongLng | BestB | WorstW |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23/24 | SuperleagueSL | FC GonzoGON |
GoalkeeperGK | 0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 22/23 | Plus CupPC | FC GonzoGON |
GoalkeeperGK | 0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| SuperleagueSL | FC GonzoGON |
GoalkeeperGK | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 21/22 | SuperleagueSL | FC GonzoGON |
GoalkeeperGK | 4 | 5.60 | 6.36 | 5.52 | 8.58 | 3.10 |
| SuperleagueSL | FC RaibulRAI |
GoalkeeperGK | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 20/21 | SuperleagueSL | FC GonzoGON |
GoalkeeperGK | 1 | 5.35 | 7.41 | 5.19 | 7.41 | 7.41 |
| FriendliesFR | FC GonzoGON |
GoalkeeperGK | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 19/20 | FriendliesFR | FC GonzoGON |
GoalkeeperGK | 0 | - | - | - | - | - |
Previous Match Ratings
Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.
| Date | Season | CompetitionC | ClubTm | OpponentOpp | Result | Raw | Base | Adjusted | Current After | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.06.202215.06.22 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
FC GonzoGON
|
AC GuastafestaACG
|
L 0-1 | 7.2 | 6.65 | 6.68 | 5.70 | +0.13 |
| 30.05.202230.05.22 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
FC GonzoGON
|
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
W 4-1 | 7.2 | 6.65 | 7.10 | 5.57 | +0.22 |
| 16.05.202216.05.22 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
FC GonzoGON
|
FC RaibulRAI
|
D 1-1 | -3.8 | 3.11 | 3.10 | 5.35 | -0.38 |
| 31.12.202131.12.21 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
FC GonzoGON
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
W 1-0 | 12.0 | 8.19 | 8.58 | 5.73 | +0.41 |
| 10.05.202110.05.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
FC GonzoGON
|
FC AlepaALE
|
W 4-2 | 8.4 | 7.03 | 7.41 | 5.32 | +0.32 |
Career Stats
Career apps5
Career goals0
Career assists1
Goal contributions1
Career MOTM3
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins3
Draws1
Losses1
Awards
| Award | Competition | Metric |
|---|---|---|
| Clean Sheet Award | 21/22 League | 1 |
| Clean Sheet Award | 21/22 League Cup (Apertura) | 1 |
Transfer History
| Season | Date | Type | Left | Joined | MV | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19/20 | 25.08.2020 | FML In | Outside of FML | FC Gonzo | €17.500m | €17.500m |
| Total transfer fees | €17.500m | |||||
FML History
Previous teams-
First joined this club25.08.2020
Club spells1
Last active season21/22
Registration and Availability
StatusActive
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Loan status-
Loan start-
Loan end-
Loan price-
Buy option-
Promoted from U21-
Promotion date-
Financials
Current market value€20.000m
Purchase price€17.500m
Bought from-
Value change+€2.500m
Return+14.3%
Squad value share+2.2%
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form6.57
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
France