Mikel Merino
Full name: Mikel Merino ZazónCurrent team spell since: 25.05.2021
Active
FML Rating
4.87
#118
EAFC
83
#64
Age
30
DOB 22.06.1996
Height
189 cm
Status
Active
FML Since
27.10.2016
Market Value
€25.000m
Updated 26.07.2026
FML Rating
Current Rating4.87
Season Rating5.82
Base Match Index4.58
Adjusted Match Index4.56
Form Rating4.72
Long Rating4.94
Position Rank#275
Overall Rank#749
Team Rank#37
Average Match Index4.64
Rating change last match-0.04
Rating change last 5-0.11
Season History
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | GoalsG | AssistsA | GC | POTMPoM | OG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23/24 | SuperleagueSL | FC GonzoGON |
MidfielderMID | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 22/23 | Plus CupPC | FC GonzoGON |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | FC GonzoGON |
MidfielderMID | 27 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | |
| 21/22 | SuperleagueSL | FC GonzoGON |
MidfielderMID | 34 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| 20/21 | SuperleagueSL | AC GuastafestaACG |
MidfielderMID | 19 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| League CupLC | AC GuastafestaACG |
MidfielderMID | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| SuperleagueSL | FC GonzoGON |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 19/20 | SuperleagueSL | AC GuastafestaACG |
MidfielderMID | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | AC GuastafestaACG |
MidfielderMID | 22 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 16/17 | FriendliesFR | Lato Oscuro U21LAU |
MidfielderMID | 38 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Total competitive | 115 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 2 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 175 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 2 | 0 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | YelY | RedR | CardsC | Inj |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23/24 | SuperleagueSL | FC GonzoGON |
MidfielderMID | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22/23 | Plus CupPC | FC GonzoGON |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | FC GonzoGON |
MidfielderMID | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 21/22 | SuperleagueSL | FC GonzoGON |
MidfielderMID | 34 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 20/21 | SuperleagueSL | AC GuastafestaACG |
MidfielderMID | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| League CupLC | AC GuastafestaACG |
MidfielderMID | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| SuperleagueSL | FC GonzoGON |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 19/20 | SuperleagueSL | AC GuastafestaACG |
MidfielderMID | 23 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | AC GuastafestaACG |
MidfielderMID | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 16/17 | FriendliesFR | Lato Oscuro U21LAU |
MidfielderMID | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total competitive | 115 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 175 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | WinsW | DrawsD | LostL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23/24 | SuperleagueSL | FC GonzoGON |
MidfielderMID | 8 | 0 | 3 | 5 |
| 22/23 | Plus CupPC | FC GonzoGON |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| SuperleagueSL | FC GonzoGON |
MidfielderMID | 27 | 11 | 6 | 10 | |
| 21/22 | SuperleagueSL | FC GonzoGON |
MidfielderMID | 34 | 9 | 11 | 14 |
| 20/21 | SuperleagueSL | AC GuastafestaACG |
MidfielderMID | 19 | 14 | 4 | 1 |
| League CupLC | AC GuastafestaACG |
MidfielderMID | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| SuperleagueSL | FC GonzoGON |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 19/20 | SuperleagueSL | AC GuastafestaACG |
MidfielderMID | 23 | 14 | 5 | 4 |
| FriendliesFR | AC GuastafestaACG |
MidfielderMID | 22 | 8 | 4 | 10 | |
| 16/17 | FriendliesFR | Lato Oscuro U21LAU |
MidfielderMID | 38 | 9 | 6 | 23 |
| Total competitive | 115 | 50 | 29 | 36 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 175 | 67 | 39 | 69 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | SR | Avg | LongLng | BestB | WorstW |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23/24 | SuperleagueSL | FC GonzoGON |
MidfielderMID | 8 | 5.82 | 4.64 | 4.94 | 6.70 | 4.11 |
| 22/23 | Plus CupPC | FC GonzoGON |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 6.02 | 5.03 | 5.22 | 8.31 | 4.02 |
| SuperleagueSL | FC GonzoGON |
MidfielderMID | 27 | 6.02 | 5.03 | 5.22 | 8.31 | 4.02 | |
| 21/22 | SuperleagueSL | FC GonzoGON |
MidfielderMID | 34 | 5.89 | 4.84 | 4.91 | 8.32 | 3.85 |
| 20/21 | SuperleagueSL | AC GuastafestaACG |
MidfielderMID | 19 | 5.46 | 4.97 | 4.87 | 6.23 | 4.34 |
| League CupLC | AC GuastafestaACG |
MidfielderMID | 2 | 5.46 | 4.97 | 4.87 | 6.23 | 4.34 | |
| SuperleagueSL | FC GonzoGON |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 4.93 | 4.29 | 4.83 | 4.29 | 4.29 | |
| 19/20 | SuperleagueSL | AC GuastafestaACG |
MidfielderMID | 23 | 5.39 | 4.82 | 4.77 | 5.26 | 4.11 |
| FriendliesFR | AC GuastafestaACG |
MidfielderMID | 22 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 16/17 | FriendliesFR | Lato Oscuro U21LAU |
MidfielderMID | 38 | - | - | - | - | - |
Previous Match Ratings
Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.
| Date | Season | CompetitionC | ClubTm | OpponentOpp | Result | Raw | Base | Adjusted | Current After | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.06.202406.06.24 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
FC GonzoGON
|
FC RaibulRAI
|
D 2-2 | 1.6 | 4.58 | 4.56 | 4.87 | -0.04 |
| 06.04.202406.04.24 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
FC GonzoGON
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
L 0-6 | 0.8 | 4.32 | 4.11 | 4.91 | -0.12 |
| 04.02.202404.02.24 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
FC GonzoGON
|
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
L 1-3 | 1.4 | 4.51 | 4.29 | 5.03 | -0.12 |
| 24.01.202424.01.24 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
FC GonzoGON
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
D 1-1 | 7.8 | 6.60 | 6.70 | 5.15 | +0.24 |
| 13.01.202413.01.24 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
FC GonzoGON
|
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
L 0-1 | 1.8 | 4.64 | 4.35 | 4.90 | -0.08 |
| 13.01.202413.01.24 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
FC GonzoGON
|
Demon BullsDEB
|
L 1-4 | 1.2 | 4.45 | 4.16 | 4.98 | -0.12 |
| 02.11.202302.11.23 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
FC GonzoGON
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
L 0-1 | 1.8 | 4.64 | 4.36 | 5.10 | -0.12 |
| 21.10.202321.10.23 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
FC GonzoGON
|
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
D 1-1 | 1.8 | 4.64 | 4.60 | 5.22 | -0.11 |
| 05.06.202305.06.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
FC GonzoGON
|
AC GuastafestaACG
|
L 0-3 | 1.4 | 4.51 | 4.28 | 5.33 | -0.19 |
| 30.05.202330.05.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
FC GonzoGON
|
FC RaibulRAI
|
W 5-0 | 11.0 | 7.64 | 8.31 | 5.52 | +0.41 |
| 30.05.202330.05.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
FC GonzoGON
|
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
W 2-1 | 7.8 | 6.60 | 6.95 | 5.11 | +0.28 |
| 29.05.202329.05.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
FC GonzoGON
|
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
D 2-2 | 1.6 | 4.58 | 4.67 | 4.83 | -0.02 |
| 15.05.202315.05.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
FC GonzoGON
|
Demon BullsDEB
|
L 0-2 | 1.6 | 4.58 | 4.33 | 4.85 | -0.08 |
| 07.05.202307.05.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
FC GonzoGON
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
D 1-1 | 1.8 | 4.64 | 4.61 | 4.92 | -0.05 |
| 03.05.202303.05.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
FC GonzoGON
|
Höyhtyän palloHÖP
|
L 1-5 | 1.0 | 4.38 | 4.02 | 4.97 | -0.15 |
| 21.04.202321.04.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
FC GonzoGON
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
W 3-0 | 3.0 | 5.04 | 5.63 | 5.12 | +0.07 |
| 17.04.202317.04.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
FC GonzoGON
|
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
W 2-1 | 1.8 | 4.64 | 4.86 | 5.06 | -0.04 |
| 17.04.202317.04.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
FC GonzoGON
|
FC RaibulRAI
|
D 2-2 | 1.6 | 4.58 | 4.56 | 5.10 | -0.10 |
| 17.04.202317.04.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
FC GonzoGON
|
AC GuastafestaACG
|
W 2-1 | 7.8 | 6.60 | 7.18 | 5.20 | +0.29 |
| 27.03.202327.03.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
FC GonzoGON
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
W 1-0 | 3.0 | 5.04 | 5.27 | 4.91 | +0.05 |
| 27.03.202327.03.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
FC GonzoGON
|
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
W 1-0 | 3.0 | 5.04 | 5.46 | 4.86 | +0.09 |
| 26.03.202326.03.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
FC GonzoGON
|
Demon BullsDEB
|
W 2-0 | 3.0 | 5.04 | 5.46 | 4.76 | +0.11 |
| 13.03.202313.03.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
FC GonzoGON
|
Höyhtyän palloHÖP
|
L 0-2 | 1.6 | 4.58 | 4.25 | 4.65 | -0.05 |
| 05.03.202305.03.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
FC GonzoGON
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
L 0-1 | 1.8 | 4.64 | 4.54 | 4.71 | -0.02 |
| 01.03.202301.03.23 | 22/23 | Plus CupPC |
FC GonzoGON
|
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
L 1-2 | 1.6 | 4.58 | 4.41 | 4.72 | -0.04 |
Career Stats
Career apps115
Career goals4
Career assists5
Goal contributions9
Career MOTM2
Yellow cards4
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins50
Draws29
Losses36
Awards
| Award | Competition | Metric |
|---|---|---|
| League Cup Apertura Winner | 20/21 League Cup (Apertura) | 11 |
Records & Milestones
| Record | Context | Metric |
|---|---|---|
| 100 Career Appearances | 20/21 League · 30.12.2020 | 100 · Career Including Friendlies |
Transfer History
| Season | Date | Type | Left | Joined | MV | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20/21 | 25.05.2021 | FML In | Outside of FML | FC Gonzo | €40.000m | €40.000m |
| 20/21 | 22.01.2021 | FML Exit | AC Guastafesta | Outside of FML | €40.000m | €40.000m |
| 19/20 | 20.12.2019 | FML In | Outside of FML | AC Guastafesta | €20.000m | €15.000m |
| 16/17 | 10.07.2017 | FML Exit | Lato Oscuro U21 | Outside of FML | €2.500m | €2.500m |
| 16/17 | 27.10.2016 | Original Buy | Outside of FML | Lato Oscuro U21 | €3.000m | €3.000m |
| Total transfer fees | €100.500m | |||||
FML History
Previous teamsAC Guastafesta, Lato Oscuro U21
First joined this club25.05.2021
Club spells1
Last active season23/24
Registration and Availability
StatusActive
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Loan status-
Loan start-
Loan end-
Loan price-
Buy option-
Promoted from U21-
Promotion date-
Financials
Current market value€25.000m
Purchase price€40.000m
Bought from-
Value change−€15.000m
Return-37.5%
Squad value share+2.7%
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form4.80
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
Spain
