Fullmanualleague

Mikkel Damsgaard

Mikkel Damsgaard

Full name: Mikkel Krogh Damsgaard
Played for in FML
Free agent
DenmarkDenmark Midfielder
FML Rating 4.71
Age 26 DOB 03.07.2000
Height 180 cm
FML Entry 05.11.2019
FML Exit 21.09.2022
Last Active Season 21/22
Career Apps 20 INC. ALL 41
FML Rating
Current Rating4.71
Season Rating5.16
Base Match Index4.64
Adjusted Match Index4.85
Form Rating4.64
Long Rating4.74
Position Rank#499
Overall Rank#1,239
Team Rank#113
Average Match Index4.63
Rating change last match+0.03
Rating change last 5-0.11
Season History
Season CompetitionC Club Pos AppsApp GoalsG AssistsA GC POTMPoM OG
21/22 League CupLC Holy Glory HuntersHGH MidfielderMID 1 0 0 0 0 0
SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH MidfielderMID 12 0 0 0 0 0
20/21 Bavaria CupBC Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU MidfielderMID 3 0 2 2 0 0
FriendliesFR Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU MidfielderMID 13 2 1 3 0 0
19/20 Bavaria CupBC Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU MidfielderMID 4 0 0 0 0 0
FriendliesFR Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU MidfielderMID 8 1 1 2 0 0
Total competitive 20 0 2 2 0 0
Total incl. friendlies 41 3 4 7 0 0
Previous Match Ratings

Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.

Date Season CompetitionC ClubTm OpponentOpp Result Raw Base Adjusted Current After Change
04.03.202204.03.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH FC AlepaALE W 6-1 1.8 4.64 4.85 4.71 +0.03
28.02.202228.02.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH FC GonzoGON W 5-1 1.8 4.64 4.85 4.68 +0.04
11.01.202211.01.22 21/22 League CupLC Holy Glory HuntersHGH AC GuastafestaACG L 1-2 1.6 4.58 4.26 4.65 -0.05
31.12.202131.12.21 21/22 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH Lato OscuroLAO D 1-1 1.8 4.64 4.48 4.70 -0.02
31.12.202131.12.21 21/22 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH Eagles of OuluEAO L 1-3 1.4 4.51 4.03 4.72 -0.10
31.12.202131.12.21 21/22 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH AC GuastafestaACG D 1-1 1.8 4.64 4.58 4.82 -0.03
31.12.202131.12.21 21/22 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH FC RaibulRAI W 2-1 1.8 4.64 4.73 4.86 -0.02
31.12.202131.12.21 21/22 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH Zorro BlancoZOB W 1-0 3.0 5.04 5.21 4.87 +0.06
31.12.202131.12.21 21/22 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH MantrapapaDiosMAD D 2-2 1.6 4.58 4.40 4.81 -0.06
31.12.202131.12.21 21/22 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH FC GonzoGON D 1-1 1.8 4.64 4.48 4.87 -0.06
27.12.202127.12.21 21/22 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH Battery 69ersB69 W 4-0 3.0 5.04 5.14 4.93 +0.04
15.12.202115.12.21 21/22 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH FC RaibulRAI W 2-1 1.8 4.64 4.73 4.89 -0.02
19.11.202119.11.21 21/22 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH Eagles of OuluEAO D 2-2 1.6 4.58 4.41 4.91 -0.08
13.01.202113.01.21 20/21 Bavaria CupBC Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU FC Jeesusbussi U21JEU L 2-3 1.4 4.51 4.24 4.99 -0.12
11.01.202111.01.21 20/21 Bavaria CupBC Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU FC Raibul U21RAU L 1-2 5.6 5.88 5.66 5.11 +0.08
10.01.202110.01.21 20/21 Bavaria CupBC Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU Zorro Blanco U21ZOU W 3-1 5.8 5.95 6.29 5.03 +0.20
22.01.202022.01.20 19/20 Bavaria CupBC Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU AC Guastafesta U21ACU L 0-1 1.8 4.64 4.36 4.84 -0.07
15.01.202015.01.20 19/20 Bavaria CupBC Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU FC Alepa U21ALU W 4-1 1.8 4.64 5.00 4.90 +0.02
14.01.202014.01.20 19/20 Bavaria CupBC Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU Lato Oscuro U21LAU W 2-1 1.8 4.64 4.89 4.88 +0.01
07.01.202007.01.20 19/20 Bavaria CupBC Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU Eagles of Oulu U21EAU L 0-1 0.8 4.32 4.06 4.88 -0.12
Career Stats
Career apps20
Career goals0
Career assists2
Goal contributions2
Career MOTM0
Yellow cards1
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins9
Draws5
Losses6
Transfer History
SeasonDateTypeLeftJoinedMVFee
21/22 21.09.2022 FML Exit Holy Glory Hunters Outside of FML €15.000m €15.000m
21/22 01.08.2022 FML In Outside of FML Holy Glory Hunters €15.000m €15.000m
21/22 18.03.2022 FML Exit Holy Glory Hunters Outside of FML €15.000m €15.000m
21/22 18.11.2021 Promotion Holy Glory Hunters U21 Holy Glory Hunters €20.000m €1.750m
19/20 05.11.2019 Original Buy Outside of FML Holy Glory Hunters U21 €1.750m €1.750m
Total transfer fees €48.500m
FML History
Previous teamsHoly Glory Hunters, Holy Glory Hunters U21
First joined this club05.11.2019
Club spells2
Last FML teamHoly Glory Hunters (HGH)
Last active season21/22
Registration and Availability
StatusFree agent
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form4.49
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
How Player Ratings Work

Player Rating is calculated for every competitive match where this player is considered to have appeared. It uses goals, own goals, assists, POTM awards, cards, clean sheets, goals against, match result, team dominance and team/opponent context. Public ratings are shown on a 0-10 scale; Raw is the unnormalised event score. Current Rating blends long-term level with recent form; Season Rating is Bayesian-adjusted so very small appearance samples are moderated toward average.

Metric Meaning
Raw Raw match points from the player's recorded match events before position normalisation or context adjustment.
Base Raw score converted to a position-normalised match index. GK, DEF, MID and ATT are compared against their own position group.
Adjusted Base index plus match context: result versus expectation, team strength support, opponent difficulty, clean sheet or goal difficulty, and a small capped team dominance adjustment from goal difference, goals for and goals against.
Current Overall live player rating after the match. It blends long-term level and recent form.
Season Season rating for a player-team spell. It uses Bayesian correction, so tiny samples are pulled toward average until the player has more appearances.
Raw event GK DEF MID ATT
Starting base+2+2+2+2
Goal+15+9+6+5
Own goal-5-5-5-5
Assist+8+5+4+3
POTM+6+6+6+6
Clean sheet+4+3+10
Goal against-0.8-0.5-0.20
Yellow card-1-1-1-1
Red card-6-6-6-6

Goalkeepers are ranked as GK1 and GK2 separately where the current roster role is known. GK remains the match rating position group, but ranking filters split GK1 and GK2.