Fullmanualleague

Milot Rashica

Milot Rashica

Played for in FML
Free agent
KosovoKosovo Midfielder
FML Rating 5.93
Age 30 DOB 28.06.1996
Height 178 cm
FML Entry 28.05.2019
FML Exit 27.01.2021
Last Active Season 20/21
Career Apps 64 INC. ALL 246
FML Rating
Current Rating5.93
Season Rating6.08
Base Match Index4.51
Adjusted Match Index4.15
Form Rating5.90
Long Rating5.94
Position Rank#9
Overall Rank#21
Team Rank#1
Average Match Index6.01
Rating change last match-0.28
Rating change last 5+0.04
Season History
Season CompetitionC Club Pos AppsApp GoalsG AssistsA GC POTMPoM OG
20/21 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON MidfielderMID 18 9 3 12 1 0
FriendliesFR FC GonzoGON MidfielderMID 20 3 2 5 0 0
19/20 Plus CupPC FC GonzoGON MidfielderMID 1 0 1 1 0 0
SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON MidfielderMID 44 1 1 2 0 0
FriendliesFR FC GonzoGON MidfielderMID 108 8 5 13 0 0
18/19 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON MidfielderMID 1 0 0 0 0 0
FriendliesFR FC GonzoGON MidfielderMID 54 6 3 9 0 0
Total competitive 64 10 5 15 1 0
Total incl. friendlies 246 27 15 42 1 0
Previous Match Ratings

Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.

Date Season CompetitionC ClubTm OpponentOpp Result Raw Base Adjusted Current After Change
28.12.202028.12.20 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON FC RaibulRAI L 0-3 1.4 4.51 4.15 5.93 -0.28
26.12.202026.12.20 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON MantrapapaDiosMAD L 1-2 1.6 4.58 4.29 6.21 -0.33
18.12.202018.12.20 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON AC GuastafestaACG D 0-0 3.0 5.04 5.25 6.54 -0.26
14.12.202014.12.20 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON FC AlepaALE W 5-1 17.8 9.85 10.00 6.80 +0.49
14.12.202014.12.20 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON Battery 69ersB69 W 7-0 15.0 8.94 9.31 6.31 +0.43
07.12.202007.12.20 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON Holy Glory HuntersHGH L 3-4 5.2 5.75 5.81 5.89 -0.04
30.11.202030.11.20 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON Lato OscuroLAO D 1-1 1.8 4.64 4.63 5.93 -0.25
27.11.202027.11.20 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON Zorro BlancoZOB L 1-5 7.0 6.34 6.26 6.18 -0.06
24.11.202024.11.20 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON Eagles of OuluEAO W 4-0 27.0 10.00 10.00 6.24 +1.09
16.11.202016.11.20 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON AC GuastafestaACG L 1-2 5.6 5.88 5.91 5.15 +0.11
15.11.202015.11.20 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON FC RaibulRAI L 2-4 7.2 6.40 6.29 5.04 +0.19
13.11.202013.11.20 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON MantrapapaDiosMAD D 0-0 3.0 5.04 5.01 4.85 +0.03
05.11.202005.11.20 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON FC AlepaALE W 2-1 1.8 4.64 4.89 4.81 +0.02
03.11.202003.11.20 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON Holy Glory HuntersHGH L 2-3 1.4 4.51 4.40 4.79 -0.05
01.11.202001.11.20 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON Battery 69ersB69 W 8-0 3.0 5.04 5.35 4.85 +0.09
01.11.202001.11.20 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON Eagles of OuluEAO L 1-3 1.4 4.51 4.18 4.76 -0.07
31.10.202031.10.20 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON Zorro BlancoZOB L 0-1 1.8 4.64 4.48 4.83 -0.04
31.10.202031.10.20 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON Lato OscuroLAO L 1-5 1.0 4.38 4.02 4.87 -0.12
19.04.202019.04.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON FC TimantsFCT W 2-0 3.0 5.04 5.28 4.99 +0.06
19.04.202019.04.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON Holy Glory HuntersHGH L 0-5 1.0 4.38 4.18 4.93 -0.11
16.04.202016.04.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON Lato OscuroLAO L 0-1 1.8 4.64 4.38 5.04 -0.10
16.04.202016.04.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON AC GuastafestaACG W 1-0 3.0 5.04 5.50 5.14 +0.06
12.04.202012.04.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON Battery 69ersB69 D 1-1 1.8 4.64 4.63 5.08 -0.06
06.04.202006.04.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON FC RaibulRAI D 2-2 1.6 4.58 4.56 5.14 -0.09
23.03.202023.03.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON Zorro BlancoZOB L 0-1 1.8 4.64 4.48 5.23 -0.12
Career Stats
Career apps64
Career goals10
Career assists5
Goal contributions15
Career MOTM1
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins31
Draws13
Losses20
Awards
Award Competition Metric
Plus Cup Winner 19/20 Plus Cup 1
Records & Milestones
Record Context Metric
100 Career Appearances 19/20 League · 30.10.2019 100 · Career Including Friendlies
200 Career Appearances 19/20 Friendlies · 22.07.2020 200 · Career Including Friendlies
Transfer History
SeasonDateTypeLeftJoinedMVFee
20/21 27.01.2021 FML Exit FC Gonzo Outside of FML €18.000m €18.000m
18/19 28.05.2019 FML In Outside of FML FC Gonzo €7.000m €7.000m
Total transfer fees €25.000m
FML History
Previous teamsFC Gonzo
First joined this club28.05.2019
Club spells1
Last FML teamFC Gonzo (GON)
Last active season20/21
Registration and Availability
StatusFree agent
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form6.66
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
How Player Ratings Work

Player Rating is calculated for every competitive match where this player is considered to have appeared. It uses goals, own goals, assists, POTM awards, cards, clean sheets, goals against, match result, team dominance and team/opponent context. Public ratings are shown on a 0-10 scale; Raw is the unnormalised event score. Current Rating blends long-term level with recent form; Season Rating is Bayesian-adjusted so very small appearance samples are moderated toward average.

Metric Meaning
Raw Raw match points from the player's recorded match events before position normalisation or context adjustment.
Base Raw score converted to a position-normalised match index. GK, DEF, MID and ATT are compared against their own position group.
Adjusted Base index plus match context: result versus expectation, team strength support, opponent difficulty, clean sheet or goal difficulty, and a small capped team dominance adjustment from goal difference, goals for and goals against.
Current Overall live player rating after the match. It blends long-term level and recent form.
Season Season rating for a player-team spell. It uses Bayesian correction, so tiny samples are pulled toward average until the player has more appearances.
Raw event GK DEF MID ATT
Starting base+2+2+2+2
Goal+15+9+6+5
Own goal-5-5-5-5
Assist+8+5+4+3
POTM+6+6+6+6
Clean sheet+4+3+10
Goal against-0.8-0.5-0.20
Yellow card-1-1-1-1
Red card-6-6-6-6

Goalkeepers are ranked as GK1 and GK2 separately where the current roster role is known. GK remains the match rating position group, but ranking filters split GK1 and GK2.