Fullmanualleague

Mitchell van Bergen

Mitchell van Bergen

Played for in FML
Free agent
NetherlandsNetherlands Midfielder
FML Rating 4.73
Age 27 DOB 27.08.1999
Height 170 cm
FML Entry 20.12.2018
FML Exit 04.10.2023
Last Active Season 22/23
Career Apps 59 INC. ALL 77
FML Rating
Current Rating4.73
Season Rating5.74
Base Match Index4.64
Adjusted Match Index4.42
Form Rating4.85
Long Rating4.68
Position Rank#487
Overall Rank#1,203
Team Rank#51
Average Match Index4.59
Rating change last match-0.06
Rating change last 5+0.18
Season History
Season CompetitionC Club Pos AppsApp GoalsG AssistsA GC POTMPoM OG
22/23 SuperleagueSL Demon BullsDEB MidfielderMID 17 0 0 0 0 0
League CupLC Demon BullsDEB MidfielderMID 2 0 0 0 0 0
21/22 SuperleagueSL Demon BullsDEB MidfielderMID 18 1 1 2 0 0
19/20 SuperleagueSL FC AlepaALE MidfielderMID 22 0 1 1 1 0
FriendliesFR FC AlepaALE MidfielderMID 18 0 0 0 0 0
Total competitive 59 1 2 3 1 0
Total incl. friendlies 77 1 2 3 1 0
Previous Match Ratings

Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.

Date Season CompetitionC ClubTm OpponentOpp Result Raw Base Adjusted Current After Change
17.06.202317.06.23 22/23 League CupLC Demon BullsDEB Zorro BlancoZOB L 0-1 1.8 4.64 4.42 4.73 -0.06
15.06.202315.06.23 22/23 League CupLC Demon BullsDEB Holy Glory HuntersHGH W 2-1 1.8 4.64 5.00 4.79 +0.02
07.06.202307.06.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Demon BullsDEB Höyhtyän palloHÖP W 1-0 3.0 5.04 5.27 4.77 +0.06
05.06.202305.06.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Demon BullsDEB AC GuastafestaACG W 2-1 1.8 4.64 4.96 4.70 +0.03
01.06.202301.06.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Demon BullsDEB Holy Glory HuntersHGH W 2-0 3.0 5.04 5.52 4.67 +0.12
30.05.202330.05.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Demon BullsDEB FC RaibulRAI D 2-2 1.6 4.58 4.49 4.55 -0.02
24.05.202324.05.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Demon BullsDEB Ladrões de SonhosLDS W 2-1 1.8 4.64 4.79 4.57 +0.03
15.05.202315.05.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Demon BullsDEB FC GonzoGON W 2-0 3.0 5.04 5.27 4.54 +0.11
03.05.202303.05.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Demon BullsDEB Zorro BlancoZOB D 1-1 1.8 4.64 4.67 4.43 +0.04
03.05.202303.05.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Demon BullsDEB MantrapapaDiosMAD D 1-1 1.8 4.64 4.54 4.40 +0.02
25.04.202325.04.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Demon BullsDEB AC GuastafestaACG L 2-3 1.4 4.51 4.31 4.37 -0.01
16.04.202316.04.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Demon BullsDEB Höyhtyän palloHÖP D 1-1 1.8 4.64 4.56 4.38 +0.03
10.04.202310.04.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Demon BullsDEB Holy Glory HuntersHGH L 0-1 1.8 4.64 4.49 4.35 +0.03
10.04.202310.04.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Demon BullsDEB FC RaibulRAI L 0-2 1.6 4.58 4.18 4.32 -0.01
26.03.202326.03.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Demon BullsDEB FC GonzoGON L 0-2 1.6 4.58 4.18 4.33 -0.01
19.03.202319.03.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Demon BullsDEB Zorro BlancoZOB L 0-2 1.6 4.58 4.29 4.35 +0.00
15.03.202315.03.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Demon BullsDEB MantrapapaDiosMAD L 1-3 1.4 4.51 4.09 4.35 -0.03
15.03.202315.03.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Demon BullsDEB Ladrões de SonhosLDS L 2-3 1.4 4.51 4.14 4.37 -0.03
01.11.202201.11.22 22/23 SuperleagueSL Demon BullsDEB Ladrões de SonhosLDS L 1-3 1.4 4.51 4.08 4.40 -0.04
07.07.202207.07.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL Demon BullsDEB AC GuastafestaACG L 0-7 0.6 4.25 3.97 4.44 -0.07
07.07.202207.07.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL Demon BullsDEB FC RaibulRAI L 0-1 1.8 4.64 4.31 4.51 -0.03
27.06.202227.06.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL Demon BullsDEB Lato OscuroLAO D 1-1 1.8 4.64 4.56 4.53 +0.01
15.06.202215.06.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL Demon BullsDEB Zorro BlancoZOB L 0-3 1.4 4.51 4.19 4.52 -0.05
15.06.202215.06.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL Demon BullsDEB Zorro BlancoZOB L 0-1 1.8 4.64 4.42 4.57 -0.02
14.06.202214.06.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL Demon BullsDEB AC GuastafestaACG L 0-3 1.4 4.51 4.23 4.59 -0.05
Career Stats
Career apps59
Career goals1
Career assists2
Goal contributions3
Career MOTM1
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins9
Draws13
Losses37
Transfer History
SeasonDateTypeLeftJoinedMVFee
23/24 04.10.2023 FML Exit Demon Bulls Outside of FML €1.200m €1.200m
21/22 10.03.2022 Original Buy Outside of FML Demon Bulls €2.200m €2.200m
19/20 08.06.2020 FML Exit FC Alepa Outside of FML €3.600m €3.600m
19/20 13.01.2020 FML In Outside of FML FC Alepa €4.000m €4.000m
18/19 20.12.2018 FML Exit Eagles of Oulu U21 Outside of FML €0.300m €0.300m
18/19 20.12.2018 FML In Outside of FML Eagles of Oulu U21 €0.300m €0.300m
Total transfer fees €11.600m
FML History
Previous teamsDemon Bulls, FC Alepa, Eagles of Oulu U21
First joined this club10.03.2022
Club spells1
Last FML teamDemon Bulls (DEB)
Last active season22/23
Registration and Availability
StatusFree agent
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form5.03
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
How Player Ratings Work

Player Rating is calculated for every competitive match where this player is considered to have appeared. It uses goals, own goals, assists, POTM awards, cards, clean sheets, goals against, match result, team dominance and team/opponent context. Public ratings are shown on a 0-10 scale; Raw is the unnormalised event score. Current Rating blends long-term level with recent form; Season Rating is Bayesian-adjusted so very small appearance samples are moderated toward average.

Metric Meaning
Raw Raw match points from the player's recorded match events before position normalisation or context adjustment.
Base Raw score converted to a position-normalised match index. GK, DEF, MID and ATT are compared against their own position group.
Adjusted Base index plus match context: result versus expectation, team strength support, opponent difficulty, clean sheet or goal difficulty, and a small capped team dominance adjustment from goal difference, goals for and goals against.
Current Overall live player rating after the match. It blends long-term level and recent form.
Season Season rating for a player-team spell. It uses Bayesian correction, so tiny samples are pulled toward average until the player has more appearances.
Raw event GK DEF MID ATT
Starting base+2+2+2+2
Goal+15+9+6+5
Own goal-5-5-5-5
Assist+8+5+4+3
POTM+6+6+6+6
Clean sheet+4+3+10
Goal against-0.8-0.5-0.20
Yellow card-1-1-1-1
Red card-6-6-6-6

Goalkeepers are ranked as GK1 and GK2 separately where the current roster role is known. GK remains the match rating position group, but ranking filters split GK1 and GK2.