Morgan Gibbs-White
Full name: Morgan Anthony Gibbs-WhitePlayed for in FML
Free agent
FML Rating
4.83
Age
26
DOB 27.01.2000
Height
171 cm
FML Entry
18.12.2018
FML Exit
18.01.2023
Last Active Season
22/23
Career Apps
21
INC. ALL 30
FML Rating
Current Rating4.83
Season Rating5.18
Base Match Index5.04
Adjusted Match Index4.85
Form Rating4.79
Long Rating4.84
Position Rank#351
Overall Rank#914
Team Rank#62
Average Match Index4.93
Rating change last match+0.01
Rating change last 5+0.05
Season History
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | GoalsG | AssistsA | GC | POTMPoM | OG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22/23 | Super ShieldSS | AC GuastafestaACG |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | AC GuastafestaACG |
MidfielderMID | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 21/22 | Bavaria CupBC | AC Guastafesta U21ACU |
MidfielderMID | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20/21 | Bavaria CupBC | AC Guastafesta U21ACU |
MidfielderMID | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19/20 | Bavaria CupBC | AC Guastafesta U21ACU |
MidfielderMID | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | AC Guastafesta U21ACU |
MidfielderMID | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 18/19 | Bavaria CupBC | AC Guastafesta U21ACU |
MidfielderMID | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | AC Guastafesta U21ACU |
MidfielderMID | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total competitive | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | YelY | RedR | CardsC | Inj |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22/23 | Super ShieldSS | AC GuastafestaACG |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | AC GuastafestaACG |
MidfielderMID | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 21/22 | Bavaria CupBC | AC Guastafesta U21ACU |
MidfielderMID | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20/21 | Bavaria CupBC | AC Guastafesta U21ACU |
MidfielderMID | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19/20 | Bavaria CupBC | AC Guastafesta U21ACU |
MidfielderMID | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | AC Guastafesta U21ACU |
MidfielderMID | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 18/19 | Bavaria CupBC | AC Guastafesta U21ACU |
MidfielderMID | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | AC Guastafesta U21ACU |
MidfielderMID | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total competitive | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | WinsW | DrawsD | LostL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22/23 | Super ShieldSS | AC GuastafestaACG |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | AC GuastafestaACG |
MidfielderMID | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | |
| 21/22 | Bavaria CupBC | AC Guastafesta U21ACU |
MidfielderMID | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| 20/21 | Bavaria CupBC | AC Guastafesta U21ACU |
MidfielderMID | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 |
| 19/20 | Bavaria CupBC | AC Guastafesta U21ACU |
MidfielderMID | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| FriendliesFR | AC Guastafesta U21ACU |
MidfielderMID | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| 18/19 | Bavaria CupBC | AC Guastafesta U21ACU |
MidfielderMID | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| FriendliesFR | AC Guastafesta U21ACU |
MidfielderMID | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | |
| Total competitive | 21 | 11 | 1 | 9 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 30 | 14 | 4 | 12 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | SR | Avg | LongLng | BestB | WorstW |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22/23 | Super ShieldSS | AC GuastafestaACG |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 5.18 | 4.93 | 4.84 | 5.38 | 4.25 |
| SuperleagueSL | AC GuastafestaACG |
MidfielderMID | 4 | 5.18 | 4.93 | 4.84 | 5.38 | 4.25 | |
| 21/22 | Bavaria CupBC | AC Guastafesta U21ACU |
MidfielderMID | 4 | 5.87 | 4.64 | 4.81 | 5.36 | 4.17 |
| 20/21 | Bavaria CupBC | AC Guastafesta U21ACU |
MidfielderMID | 5 | 5.95 | 4.86 | 4.88 | 5.45 | 4.21 |
| 19/20 | Bavaria CupBC | AC Guastafesta U21ACU |
MidfielderMID | 4 | 5.96 | 4.89 | 4.89 | 5.41 | 4.40 |
| FriendliesFR | AC Guastafesta U21ACU |
MidfielderMID | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 18/19 | Bavaria CupBC | AC Guastafesta U21ACU |
MidfielderMID | 3 | 5.86 | 4.53 | 4.90 | 4.92 | 4.33 |
| FriendliesFR | AC Guastafesta U21ACU |
MidfielderMID | 7 | - | - | - | - | - |
Previous Match Ratings
Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.
| Date | Season | CompetitionC | ClubTm | OpponentOpp | Result | Raw | Base | Adjusted | Current After | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.12.202214.12.22 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
D 0-0 | 3.0 | 5.04 | 4.85 | 4.83 | +0.01 |
| 13.12.202213.12.22 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
FC RaibulRAI
|
L 0-1 | 1.8 | 4.64 | 4.25 | 4.82 | -0.09 |
| 24.11.202224.11.22 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
W 5-1 | 1.8 | 4.64 | 4.86 | 4.91 | -0.01 |
| 26.10.202226.10.22 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
W 1-0 | 3.0 | 5.04 | 5.38 | 4.92 | +0.07 |
| 06.10.202206.10.22 | 22/23 | Super ShieldSS |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU
|
W 3-0 | 3.0 | 5.04 | 5.33 | 4.85 | +0.08 |
| 08.02.202208.02.22 | 21/22 | Bavaria CupBC |
AC Guastafesta U21ACU
|
Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU
|
L 1-3 | 1.4 | 4.51 | 4.20 | 4.77 | -0.09 |
| 07.02.202207.02.22 | 21/22 | Bavaria CupBC |
AC Guastafesta U21ACU
|
FC Alepa U21ALU
|
W 3-2 | 1.6 | 4.58 | 4.84 | 4.86 | 0.00 |
| 07.02.202207.02.22 | 21/22 | Bavaria CupBC |
AC Guastafesta U21ACU
|
FC Gonzo U21GOU
|
W 2-0 | 3.0 | 5.04 | 5.36 | 4.86 | +0.08 |
| 25.01.202225.01.22 | 21/22 | Bavaria CupBC |
AC Guastafesta U21ACU
|
Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU
|
L 0-3 | 1.4 | 4.51 | 4.17 | 4.78 | -0.09 |
| 18.01.202118.01.21 | 20/21 | Bavaria CupBC |
AC Guastafesta U21ACU
|
Zorro Blanco U21ZOU
|
L 2-3 | 1.4 | 4.51 | 4.26 | 4.87 | -0.10 |
| 17.01.202117.01.21 | 20/21 | Bavaria CupBC |
AC Guastafesta U21ACU
|
FC Alepa U21ALU
|
W 11-0 | 3.0 | 5.04 | 5.45 | 4.97 | +0.07 |
| 14.01.202114.01.21 | 20/21 | Bavaria CupBC |
AC Guastafesta U21ACU
|
FC Jeesusbussi U21JEU
|
W 3-0 | 3.0 | 5.04 | 5.43 | 4.89 | +0.09 |
| 13.01.202113.01.21 | 20/21 | Bavaria CupBC |
AC Guastafesta U21ACU
|
MantrapapaDios U21MAU
|
W 5-2 | 1.6 | 4.58 | 4.96 | 4.81 | +0.03 |
| 10.01.202110.01.21 | 20/21 | Bavaria CupBC |
AC Guastafesta U21ACU
|
Eagles of Oulu U21EAU
|
L 1-3 | 1.4 | 4.51 | 4.21 | 4.78 | -0.08 |
| 23.01.202023.01.20 | 19/20 | Bavaria CupBC |
AC Guastafesta U21ACU
|
FC Raibul U21RAU
|
L 0-1 | 1.8 | 4.64 | 4.40 | 4.86 | -0.07 |
| 22.01.202022.01.20 | 19/20 | Bavaria CupBC |
AC Guastafesta U21ACU
|
Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU
|
W 1-0 | 3.0 | 5.04 | 5.41 | 4.93 | +0.08 |
| 16.01.202016.01.20 | 19/20 | Bavaria CupBC |
AC Guastafesta U21ACU
|
Zorro Blanco U21ZOU
|
L 0-1 | 1.8 | 4.64 | 4.40 | 4.85 | -0.07 |
| 09.01.202009.01.20 | 19/20 | Bavaria CupBC |
AC Guastafesta U21ACU
|
Battery 69ers U21B6U
|
W 2-0 | 3.0 | 5.04 | 5.35 | 4.92 | +0.07 |
| 05.01.201905.01.19 | 18/19 | Bavaria CupBC |
AC Guastafesta U21ACU
|
Eagles of Oulu U21EAU
|
L 1-2 | 1.6 | 4.58 | 4.33 | 4.84 | -0.07 |
| 05.01.201905.01.19 | 18/19 | Bavaria CupBC |
AC Guastafesta U21ACU
|
MantrapapaDios U21MAU
|
W 2-1 | 1.8 | 4.64 | 4.92 | 4.92 | +0.01 |
| 04.01.201904.01.19 | 18/19 | Bavaria CupBC |
AC Guastafesta U21ACU
|
FC Gonzo U21GOU
|
L 1-2 | 1.6 | 4.58 | 4.33 | 4.91 | -0.09 |
Career Stats
Career apps21
Career goals0
Career assists0
Goal contributions0
Career MOTM0
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins11
Draws1
Losses9
Awards
| Award | Competition | Metric |
|---|---|---|
| Super Shield Winner | 22/23 Super Shield | 1 |
Transfer History
| Season | Date | Type | Left | Joined | MV | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22/23 | 18.01.2023 | FML Exit | AC Guastafesta | Outside of FML | €25.000m | €25.000m |
| 21/22 | 15.09.2022 | Promotion | AC Guastafesta U21 | AC Guastafesta | €25.000m | €1.000m |
| 18/19 | 18.12.2018 | FML In | Outside of FML | AC Guastafesta U21 | €1.000m | €1.000m |
| Total transfer fees | €27.000m | |||||
FML History
Previous teamsAC Guastafesta, AC Guastafesta U21
First joined this club18.12.2018
Club spells1
Last FML teamAC Guastafesta (ACG)
Last active season22/23
Registration and Availability
StatusFree agent
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form4.93
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
England
