Nathan Ferguson
Full name: Nathan Kirk-Patrick FergusonPlayed for in FML
Free agent
FML Rating
4.87
Age
25
DOB 06.10.2000
Height
184 cm
FML Entry
05.11.2019
FML Exit
18.12.2020
Last Active Season
19/20
Career Apps
4
INC. ALL 15
FML Rating
Current Rating4.87
Season Rating5.89
Base Match Index4.68
Adjusted Match Index4.41
Form Rating4.78
Long Rating4.91
Position Rank#270
Overall Rank#745
Team Rank#35
Average Match Index4.69
Rating change last match-0.07
Rating change last 5-0.13
Season History
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | GoalsG | AssistsA | GC | POTMPoM | OG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20/21 | FriendliesFR | Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU |
DefenderDEF | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19/20 | Bavaria CupBC | Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU |
DefenderDEF | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU |
DefenderDEF | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total competitive | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 15 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | YelY | RedR | CardsC | Inj |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20/21 | FriendliesFR | Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU |
DefenderDEF | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19/20 | Bavaria CupBC | Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU |
DefenderDEF | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU |
DefenderDEF | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total competitive | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | WinsW | DrawsD | LostL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20/21 | FriendliesFR | Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU |
DefenderDEF | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| 19/20 | Bavaria CupBC | Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU |
DefenderDEF | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| FriendliesFR | Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU |
DefenderDEF | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | |
| Total competitive | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 15 | 5 | 4 | 6 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | SR | Avg | LongLng | BestB | WorstW |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20/21 | FriendliesFR | Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU |
DefenderDEF | 3 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 19/20 | Bavaria CupBC | Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU |
DefenderDEF | 4 | 5.89 | 4.69 | 4.91 | 5.02 | 4.41 |
| FriendliesFR | Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU |
DefenderDEF | 8 | - | - | - | - | - |
Previous Match Ratings
Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.
| Date | Season | CompetitionC | ClubTm | OpponentOpp | Result | Raw | Base | Adjusted | Current After | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.01.202022.01.20 | 19/20 | Bavaria CupBC |
Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU
|
AC Guastafesta U21ACU
|
L 0-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 4.41 | 4.87 | -0.07 |
| 15.01.202015.01.20 | 19/20 | Bavaria CupBC |
Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU
|
FC Alepa U21ALU
|
W 4-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 5.02 | 4.94 | +0.01 |
| 14.01.202014.01.20 | 19/20 | Bavaria CupBC |
Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU
|
Lato Oscuro U21LAU
|
W 2-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 4.92 | 4.93 | +0.00 |
| 07.01.202007.01.20 | 19/20 | Bavaria CupBC |
Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU
|
Eagles of Oulu U21EAU
|
L 0-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 4.43 | 4.93 | -0.07 |
Career Stats
Career apps4
Career goals0
Career assists0
Goal contributions0
Career MOTM0
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins2
Draws0
Losses2
Transfer History
| Season | Date | Type | Left | Joined | MV | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20/21 | 18.12.2020 | FML Exit | Holy Glory Hunters U21 | Outside of FML | €4.000m | €4.000m |
| 19/20 | 05.11.2019 | Original Buy | Outside of FML | Holy Glory Hunters U21 | €2.000m | €2.000m |
| Total transfer fees | €6.000m | |||||
FML History
Previous teamsHoly Glory Hunters U21
First joined this club05.11.2019
Club spells1
Last FML teamHoly Glory Hunters U21 (HGU)
Last active season19/20
Registration and Availability
StatusFree agent
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form4.69
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
England