Fullmanualleague

Nico Schlotterbeck

Nico Schlotterbeck

Full name: Nico Cedric Schlotterbeck
Current team spell since: 13.01.2024
Active
GermanyGermany Defender
FML Rating 4.99 #79
EAFC 85 #41
Age 26 DOB 01.12.1999
Height 185 cm
Status Active
FML Since 08.12.2021
Market Value €55.000m Updated 26.07.2026
FML Rating
Current Rating4.99
Season Rating5.67
Base Match Index4.68
Adjusted Match Index5.03
Form Rating4.64
Long Rating5.14
Position Rank#185
Overall Rank#461
Team Rank#25
Average Match Index4.07
Rating change last match+0.03
Rating change last 5-0.67
Season History
Season CompetitionC Club Pos AppsApp GoalsG AssistsA GC POTMPoM OG
25/26 SuperleagueSL Demon BullsDEB DefenderDEF 4 0 0 0 0 0
24/25 SuperleagueSL Demon BullsDEB DefenderDEF 7 1 1 2 1 0
23/24 SuperleagueSL Demon BullsDEB DefenderDEF 8 1 0 1 0 0
22/23 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH DefenderDEF 1 0 0 0 0 0
21/22 League CupLC Holy Glory HuntersHGH DefenderDEF 1 0 0 0 0 0
SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH DefenderDEF 27 0 0 0 0 0
Total competitive 48 2 1 3 1 0
Total incl. friendlies 48 2 1 3 1 0
Previous Match Ratings

Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.

Date Season CompetitionC ClubTm OpponentOpp Result Raw Base Adjusted Current After Change
25.10.202525.10.25 25/26 SuperleagueSL Demon BullsDEB Holy Glory HuntersHGH W 2-1 1.5 4.68 5.03 4.99 +0.03
25.10.202525.10.25 25/26 SuperleagueSL Demon BullsDEB No Pirlo No PartyNOP W 5-3 0.5 4.33 4.47 4.96 -0.05
25.10.202525.10.25 25/26 SuperleagueSL Demon BullsDEB MantrapapaDiosMAD L 1-2 -5.0 2.40 2.05 5.00 -0.44
25.10.202525.10.25 25/26 SuperleagueSL Demon BullsDEB AC GuastafestaACG D 1-1 1.5 4.68 4.75 5.44 -0.10
24.03.202524.03.25 24/25 SuperleagueSL Demon BullsDEB MantrapapaDiosMAD W 2-1 1.5 4.68 4.83 5.55 -0.12
21.03.202521.03.25 24/25 SuperleagueSL Demon BullsDEB AC GuastafestaACG D 3-3 0.5 4.33 4.39 5.66 -0.21
16.03.202516.03.25 24/25 SuperleagueSL Demon BullsDEB Holy Glory HuntersHGH W 2-0 5.0 5.91 6.38 5.88 +0.05
18.12.202418.12.24 24/25 SuperleagueSL Demon BullsDEB Ladrões de SonhosLDS D 0-0 5.0 5.91 5.84 5.82 -0.03
18.12.202418.12.24 24/25 SuperleagueSL Demon BullsDEB Holy Glory HuntersHGH L 0-1 1.5 4.68 4.54 5.85 -0.25
30.10.202430.10.24 24/25 SuperleagueSL Demon BullsDEB MantrapapaDiosMAD W 4-2 21.0 10.00 10.00 6.09 +0.85
14.10.202414.10.24 24/25 SuperleagueSL Demon BullsDEB AC GuastafestaACG D 2-2 1.0 4.50 4.57 5.25 -0.11
04.07.202404.07.24 23/24 SuperleagueSL Demon BullsDEB Holy Glory HuntersHGH L 1-2 1.0 4.50 4.36 5.36 -0.18
30.06.202430.06.24 23/24 SuperleagueSL Demon BullsDEB Holy Glory HuntersHGH D 0-0 5.0 5.91 6.09 5.54 +0.06
05.05.202405.05.24 23/24 SuperleagueSL Demon BullsDEB Ladrões de SonhosLDS W 5-0 5.0 5.91 6.20 5.48 +0.08
10.04.202410.04.24 23/24 SuperleagueSL Demon BullsDEB Höyhtyän palloHÖP L 1-2 10.0 7.66 7.40 5.40 +0.29
04.02.202404.02.24 23/24 SuperleagueSL Demon BullsDEB MantrapapaDiosMAD W 2-0 5.0 5.91 6.10 5.11 +0.14
13.01.202413.01.24 23/24 SuperleagueSL Demon BullsDEB FC AlepaALE W 1-0 5.0 5.91 6.07 4.97 +0.17
13.01.202413.01.24 23/24 SuperleagueSL Demon BullsDEB Ladrões de SonhosLDS W 4-2 1.0 4.50 4.68 4.80 -0.01
13.01.202413.01.24 23/24 SuperleagueSL Demon BullsDEB FC GonzoGON W 4-1 1.5 4.68 4.94 4.82 +0.02
26.10.202226.10.22 22/23 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH AC GuastafestaACG L 0-1 1.5 4.68 4.37 4.79 -0.06
23.06.202223.06.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH AC GuastafestaACG L 1-3 0.5 4.33 3.97 4.85 -0.14
23.06.202223.06.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH AC GuastafestaACG D 1-1 1.5 4.68 4.62 4.99 -0.07
15.06.202215.06.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH Lato OscuroLAO W 6-0 5.0 5.91 6.03 5.06 +0.14
15.06.202215.06.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH Lato OscuroLAO D 1-1 1.5 4.68 4.52 4.91 -0.07
14.06.202214.06.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH FC RaibulRAI D 0-0 5.0 5.91 5.69 4.98 +0.10
Career Stats
Career apps48
Career goals2
Career assists1
Goal contributions3
Career MOTM1
Yellow cards0
Red cards1
Clean sheets0
Wins22
Draws15
Losses11
Transfer History
SeasonDateTypeLeftJoinedMVFee
23/24 13.01.2024 FML In Outside of FML Demon Bulls €35.000m €35.000m
22/23 30.10.2022 FML Exit Holy Glory Hunters Outside of FML €33.000m €33.000m
21/22 08.12.2021 FML In Outside of FML Holy Glory Hunters €13.000m €13.000m
Total transfer fees €81.000m
FML History
Previous teamsHoly Glory Hunters
First joined this club13.01.2024
Club spells1
Last active season25/26
Registration and Availability
StatusActive
SuspendedYes - 25.06.2026 - Superleague: Demon Bulls (DEB) vs Zorro Blanco (ZOB)
InjuredNo
Loan status-
Loan start-
Loan end-
Loan price-
Buy option-
Promoted from U21-
Promotion date-
Active Suspension
Reason Suspended for Source match
red card 25.06.2026 - Superleague: Demon Bulls (DEB) vs Zorro Blanco (ZOB) 25.10.2025 - Superleague: Demon Bulls (DEB) vs MantrapapaDios (MAD)
red card 25.06.2026 - Superleague: Demon Bulls (DEB) vs Ladrões de Sonhos (LDS) 25.10.2025 - Superleague: Demon Bulls (DEB) vs MantrapapaDios (MAD)
Financials
Current market value€55.000m
Purchase price€35.000m
Bought from-
Value change+€20.000m
Return+57.1%
Squad value share+7.0%
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form4.22
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
How Player Ratings Work

Player Rating is calculated for every competitive match where this player is considered to have appeared. It uses goals, own goals, assists, POTM awards, cards, clean sheets, goals against, match result, team dominance and team/opponent context. Public ratings are shown on a 0-10 scale; Raw is the unnormalised event score. Current Rating blends long-term level with recent form; Season Rating is Bayesian-adjusted so very small appearance samples are moderated toward average.

Metric Meaning
Raw Raw match points from the player's recorded match events before position normalisation or context adjustment.
Base Raw score converted to a position-normalised match index. GK, DEF, MID and ATT are compared against their own position group.
Adjusted Base index plus match context: result versus expectation, team strength support, opponent difficulty, clean sheet or goal difficulty, and a small capped team dominance adjustment from goal difference, goals for and goals against.
Current Overall live player rating after the match. It blends long-term level and recent form.
Season Season rating for a player-team spell. It uses Bayesian correction, so tiny samples are pulled toward average until the player has more appearances.
Raw event GK DEF MID ATT
Starting base+2+2+2+2
Goal+15+9+6+5
Own goal-5-5-5-5
Assist+8+5+4+3
POTM+6+6+6+6
Clean sheet+4+3+10
Goal against-0.8-0.5-0.20
Yellow card-1-1-1-1
Red card-6-6-6-6

Goalkeepers are ranked as GK1 and GK2 separately where the current roster role is known. GK remains the match rating position group, but ranking filters split GK1 and GK2.