Fullmanualleague

Nicolás De La Cruz

Nicolás De La Cruz

Full name: Diego Nicolás de la Cruz Arcosa
Played for in FML
Free agent
UruguayUruguay Midfielder
FML Rating 4.65
Age 29 DOB 01.06.1997
Height 167 cm
FML Entry 20.09.2019
FML Exit 05.09.2021
Last Active Season 20/21
Career Apps 41 INC. ALL 168
FML Rating
Current Rating4.65
Season Rating4.93
Base Match Index4.58
Adjusted Match Index4.77
Form Rating4.64
Long Rating4.65
Position Rank#540
Overall Rank#1,361
Team Rank#130
Average Match Index4.50
Rating change last match+0.02
Rating change last 5-0.09
Season History
Season CompetitionC Club Pos AppsApp GoalsG AssistsA GC POTMPoM OG
20/21 Plus CupPC FC RaibulRAI MidfielderMID 1 0 0 0 0 0
SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI MidfielderMID 14 0 1 1 0 0
FriendliesFR FC RaibulRAI MidfielderMID 33 4 5 9 0 0
SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB MidfielderMID 7 0 0 0 0 0
19/20 SuperleagueSL Battery 69ersB69 MidfielderMID 19 0 1 1 0 0
FriendliesFR Battery 69ersB69 MidfielderMID 5 0 0 0 0 0
FriendliesFR MantrapapaDiosMAD MidfielderMID 89 0 0 0 0 0
Total competitive 41 0 2 2 0 0
Total incl. friendlies 168 4 7 11 0 0
Previous Match Ratings

Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.

Date Season CompetitionC ClubTm OpponentOpp Result Raw Base Adjusted Current After Change
05.06.202105.06.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB FC JeesusbussiJEE W 4-2 1.6 4.58 4.77 4.65 +0.02
31.05.202131.05.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB MantrapapaDiosMAD W 2-0 3.0 5.04 5.20 4.63 +0.09
24.05.202124.05.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB AC GuastafestaACG L 0-3 1.4 4.51 4.19 4.53 -0.04
19.05.202119.05.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB Battery 69ersB69 L 0-1 1.8 4.64 4.28 4.58 -0.04
11.05.202111.05.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB Eagles of OuluEAO L 2-6 0.8 4.32 3.86 4.62 -0.12
11.05.202111.05.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB FC RaibulRAI L 1-2 1.6 4.58 4.21 4.73 -0.09
07.05.202107.05.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB Holy Glory HuntersHGH W 2-1 1.8 4.64 4.98 4.82 +0.02
26.01.202126.01.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI Eagles of OuluEAO L 1-2 1.6 4.58 4.31 4.80 -0.09
28.12.202028.12.20 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI FC GonzoGON W 3-0 3.0 5.04 5.42 4.89 +0.07
27.12.202027.12.20 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI FC AlepaALE W 6-2 1.6 4.58 4.94 4.82 +0.00
22.12.202022.12.20 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI AC GuastafestaACG D 0-0 3.0 5.04 5.25 4.82 +0.05
22.12.202022.12.20 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI Holy Glory HuntersHGH W 3-2 4.6 5.56 6.13 4.76 +0.20
14.12.202014.12.20 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI Battery 69ersB69 W 6-0 3.0 5.04 5.35 4.56 +0.12
11.12.202011.12.20 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI Lato OscuroLAO L 1-6 0.8 4.32 3.96 4.44 -0.07
01.12.202001.12.20 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI Eagles of OuluEAO L 0-3 1.4 4.51 4.15 4.51 -0.05
01.12.202001.12.20 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI Zorro BlancoZOB L 1-2 1.6 4.58 4.41 4.56 -0.03
01.12.202001.12.20 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI MantrapapaDiosMAD W 1-0 3.0 5.04 5.27 4.59 +0.10
23.11.202023.11.20 20/21 Plus CupPC FC RaibulRAI FC JeesusbussiJEE L 1-3 1.4 4.51 4.18 4.48 -0.05
17.11.202017.11.20 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI AC GuastafestaACG L 0-3 1.4 4.51 4.28 4.53 -0.04
16.11.202016.11.20 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI FC AlepaALE W 4-2 1.6 4.58 4.87 4.57 +0.05
15.11.202015.11.20 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI FC GonzoGON W 4-2 1.6 4.58 4.87 4.52 +0.06
08.11.202008.11.20 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI Holy Glory HuntersHGH L 0-3 1.4 4.51 4.31 4.46 -0.02
12.12.201912.12.19 19/20 SuperleagueSL Battery 69ersB69 MantrapapaDiosMAD D 0-0 3.0 5.04 5.01 4.49 +0.09
11.12.201911.12.19 19/20 SuperleagueSL Battery 69ersB69 FC GonzoGON L 0-5 1.0 4.38 4.02 4.40 -0.05
10.12.201910.12.19 19/20 SuperleagueSL Battery 69ersB69 Holy Glory HuntersHGH L 0-3 1.4 4.51 4.31 4.45 -0.01
Career Stats
Career apps41
Career goals0
Career assists2
Goal contributions2
Career MOTM0
Yellow cards4
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins10
Draws3
Losses28
Records & Milestones
Record Context Metric
100 Career Appearances 19/20 Friendlies · 15.09.2020 100 · Career Including Friendlies
Transfer History
SeasonDateTypeLeftJoinedMVFee
20/21 05.09.2021 FML Exit Zorro Blanco Outside of FML €18.000m €18.000m
20/21 07.05.2021 FML In Outside of FML Zorro Blanco €18.000m €18.000m
20/21 10.02.2021 FML Exit FC Raibul Outside of FML €18.000m €18.000m
20/21 07.11.2020 FML In Outside of FML FC Raibul €12.000m €12.000m
19/20 25.09.2020 FML Exit MantrapapaDios Outside of FML €12.000m €12.000m
19/20 07.05.2020 FML In Outside of FML MantrapapaDios €12.000m €12.000m
19/20 12.12.2019 FML Exit Battery 69ers Outside of FML €15.000m €15.000m
18/19 20.09.2019 Original Buy Outside of FML Battery 69ers €6.000m €6.000m
Total transfer fees €111.000m
FML History
Previous teamsZorro Blanco, FC Raibul, MantrapapaDios, Battery 69ers
First joined this club07.05.2021
Club spells1
Last FML teamZorro Blanco (ZOB)
Last active season20/21
Registration and Availability
StatusFree agent
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form4.46
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
How Player Ratings Work

Player Rating is calculated for every competitive match where this player is considered to have appeared. It uses goals, own goals, assists, POTM awards, cards, clean sheets, goals against, match result, team dominance and team/opponent context. Public ratings are shown on a 0-10 scale; Raw is the unnormalised event score. Current Rating blends long-term level with recent form; Season Rating is Bayesian-adjusted so very small appearance samples are moderated toward average.

Metric Meaning
Raw Raw match points from the player's recorded match events before position normalisation or context adjustment.
Base Raw score converted to a position-normalised match index. GK, DEF, MID and ATT are compared against their own position group.
Adjusted Base index plus match context: result versus expectation, team strength support, opponent difficulty, clean sheet or goal difficulty, and a small capped team dominance adjustment from goal difference, goals for and goals against.
Current Overall live player rating after the match. It blends long-term level and recent form.
Season Season rating for a player-team spell. It uses Bayesian correction, so tiny samples are pulled toward average until the player has more appearances.
Raw event GK DEF MID ATT
Starting base+2+2+2+2
Goal+15+9+6+5
Own goal-5-5-5-5
Assist+8+5+4+3
POTM+6+6+6+6
Clean sheet+4+3+10
Goal against-0.8-0.5-0.20
Yellow card-1-1-1-1
Red card-6-6-6-6

Goalkeepers are ranked as GK1 and GK2 separately where the current roster role is known. GK remains the match rating position group, but ranking filters split GK1 and GK2.