Nuno Tavares
Full name: Nuno Albertino Varela TavaresPlayed for in FML
Free agent
FML Rating
5.22
Age
26
DOB 26.01.2000
Height
183 cm
FML Entry
16.09.2019
FML Exit
08.01.2023
Last Active Season
22/23
Career Apps
20
INC. ALL 89
FML Rating
Current Rating5.22
Season Rating5.63
Base Match Index4.68
Adjusted Match Index4.44
Form Rating5.06
Long Rating5.30
Position Rank#69
Overall Rank#186
Team Rank#9
Average Match Index5.52
Rating change last match-0.11
Rating change last 5-0.60
Season History
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | GoalsG | AssistsA | GC | POTMPoM | OG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22/23 | SuperleagueSL | Ladrões de SonhosLDS |
DefenderDEF | 10 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| 19/20 | Plus CupPC | FC GonzoGON |
DefenderDEF | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | FC GonzoGON |
DefenderDEF | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | FC GonzoGON |
DefenderDEF | 52 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |
| 18/19 | FriendliesFR | FC GonzoGON |
DefenderDEF | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total competitive | 20 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 89 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 0 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | YelY | RedR | CardsC | Inj |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22/23 | SuperleagueSL | Ladrões de SonhosLDS |
DefenderDEF | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19/20 | Plus CupPC | FC GonzoGON |
DefenderDEF | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | FC GonzoGON |
DefenderDEF | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | FC GonzoGON |
DefenderDEF | 52 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 18/19 | FriendliesFR | FC GonzoGON |
DefenderDEF | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total competitive | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | WinsW | DrawsD | LostL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22/23 | SuperleagueSL | Ladrões de SonhosLDS |
DefenderDEF | 10 | 5 | 0 | 5 |
| 19/20 | Plus CupPC | FC GonzoGON |
DefenderDEF | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | FC GonzoGON |
DefenderDEF | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | |
| FriendliesFR | FC GonzoGON |
DefenderDEF | 52 | 18 | 16 | 18 | |
| 18/19 | FriendliesFR | FC GonzoGON |
DefenderDEF | 17 | 4 | 6 | 7 |
| Total competitive | 20 | 11 | 2 | 7 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 89 | 33 | 24 | 32 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | SR | Avg | LongLng | BestB | WorstW |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22/23 | SuperleagueSL | Ladrões de SonhosLDS |
DefenderDEF | 10 | 5.63 | 5.52 | 5.30 | 10.00 | 3.48 |
| 19/20 | Plus CupPC | FC GonzoGON |
DefenderDEF | 1 | 5.40 | 5.33 | 5.23 | 6.30 | 4.38 |
| SuperleagueSL | FC GonzoGON |
DefenderDEF | 9 | 5.40 | 5.33 | 5.23 | 6.30 | 4.38 | |
| FriendliesFR | FC GonzoGON |
DefenderDEF | 52 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 18/19 | FriendliesFR | FC GonzoGON |
DefenderDEF | 17 | - | - | - | - | - |
Previous Match Ratings
Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.
| Date | Season | CompetitionC | ClubTm | OpponentOpp | Result | Raw | Base | Adjusted | Current After | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.01.202308.01.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
L 0-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 4.44 | 5.22 | -0.11 |
| 05.01.202305.01.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
FC GonzoGON
|
W 1-0 | 5.0 | 5.91 | 6.29 | 5.34 | +0.16 |
| 14.12.202214.12.22 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
FC GonzoGON
|
L 0-3 | 0.5 | 4.33 | 4.01 | 5.18 | -0.17 |
| 04.12.202204.12.22 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
L 0-3 | 0.5 | 4.33 | 4.14 | 5.35 | -0.19 |
| 24.11.202224.11.22 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
AC GuastafestaACG
|
L 1-5 | -0.5 | 3.98 | 3.77 | 5.54 | -0.29 |
| 10.11.202210.11.22 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
FC RaibulRAI
|
L 1-6 | -1.0 | 3.80 | 3.48 | 5.83 | -0.41 |
| 01.11.202201.11.22 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
Demon BullsDEB
|
W 3-1 | 17.5 | 10.00 | 10.00 | 6.23 | +0.70 |
| 26.10.202226.10.22 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
FC AlepaALE
|
W 6-2 | 1.0 | 4.50 | 4.89 | 5.54 | -0.13 |
| 19.10.202219.10.22 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
W 3-2 | 11.0 | 8.01 | 8.52 | 5.66 | +0.42 |
| 08.10.202208.10.22 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
FC JeesusbussiJEE
|
W 6-3 | 0.5 | 4.33 | 4.68 | 5.24 | -0.10 |
| 03.11.201903.11.19 | 19/20 | SuperleagueSL |
FC GonzoGON
|
FC TimantsFCT
|
W 3-0 | 5.0 | 5.91 | 6.23 | 5.34 | +0.12 |
| 02.11.201902.11.19 | 19/20 | SuperleagueSL |
FC GonzoGON
|
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
D 0-0 | 5.0 | 5.91 | 6.13 | 5.22 | +0.13 |
| 30.10.201930.10.19 | 19/20 | SuperleagueSL |
FC GonzoGON
|
Battery 69ersB69
|
W 2-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 4.92 | 5.08 | -0.03 |
| 22.10.201922.10.19 | 19/20 | SuperleagueSL |
FC GonzoGON
|
FC AlepaALE
|
W 3-0 | 5.0 | 5.91 | 6.30 | 5.11 | +0.18 |
| 21.10.201921.10.19 | 19/20 | SuperleagueSL |
FC GonzoGON
|
FC JeesusbussiJEE
|
W 2-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 4.92 | 4.93 | +0.00 |
| 18.10.201918.10.19 | 19/20 | SuperleagueSL |
FC GonzoGON
|
AC GuastafestaACG
|
L 1-2 | 1.0 | 4.50 | 4.38 | 4.92 | -0.08 |
| 16.10.201916.10.19 | 19/20 | SuperleagueSL |
FC GonzoGON
|
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
D 1-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 4.67 | 5.01 | -0.05 |
| 09.10.201909.10.19 | 19/20 | Plus CupPC |
FC GonzoGON
|
AC GuastafestaACG
|
W 2-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 5.05 | 5.06 | 0.00 |
| 08.10.201908.10.19 | 19/20 | SuperleagueSL |
FC GonzoGON
|
Lato OscuroLAO
|
L 0-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 4.42 | 5.06 | -0.10 |
| 07.10.201907.10.19 | 19/20 | SuperleagueSL |
FC GonzoGON
|
FC RaibulRAI
|
W 1-0 | 5.0 | 5.91 | 6.26 | 5.16 | +0.16 |
Career Stats
Career apps20
Career goals0
Career assists4
Goal contributions4
Career MOTM1
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins11
Draws2
Losses7
Awards
| Award | Competition | Metric |
|---|---|---|
| Plus Cup Winner | 19/20 Plus Cup | 1 |
Transfer History
| Season | Date | Type | Left | Joined | MV | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22/23 | 08.01.2023 | FML Exit | Ladrões de Sonhos | Outside of FML | €18.000m | €18.000m |
| 21/22 | 16.09.2022 | FML In | Outside of FML | Ladrões de Sonhos | €15.000m | €15.000m |
| 19/20 | 07.11.2019 | FML Exit | FC Gonzo | Outside of FML | €2.500m | €2.500m |
| 18/19 | 16.09.2019 | FML In | Outside of FML | FC Gonzo | €0.700m | €0.700m |
| Total transfer fees | €36.200m | |||||
FML History
Previous teamsLadrões de Sonhos, FC Gonzo
First joined this club16.09.2022
Club spells1
Last FML teamLadrões de Sonhos (LDS)
Last active season22/23
Registration and Availability
StatusFree agent
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form4.53
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
Portugal
