Octavian Popescu
Full name: Octavian George PopescuPlayed for in FML
Free agent
FML Rating
5.26
Age
23
DOB 27.12.2002
Height
180 cm
FML Entry
22.02.2021
FML Exit
18.08.2023
Last Active Season
22/23
Career Apps
14
INC. ALL 14
FML Rating
Current Rating5.26
Season Rating6.10
Base Match Index6.99
Adjusted Match Index7.44
Form Rating5.60
Long Rating5.11
Position Rank#30
Overall Rank#171
Team Rank#16
Average Match Index5.20
Rating change last match+0.33
Rating change last 5+0.47
Season History
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | GoalsG | AssistsA | GC | POTMPoM | OG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22/23 | Super ShieldSS | Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU |
AttackerATT | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Bavaria CupBC | Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU |
AttackerATT | 7 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |
| 21/22 | Bavaria CupBC | Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU |
AttackerATT | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total competitive | 14 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 14 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | YelY | RedR | CardsC | Inj |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22/23 | Super ShieldSS | Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU |
AttackerATT | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Bavaria CupBC | Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU |
AttackerATT | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 21/22 | Bavaria CupBC | Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU |
AttackerATT | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total competitive | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | WinsW | DrawsD | LostL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22/23 | Super ShieldSS | Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU |
AttackerATT | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Bavaria CupBC | Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU |
AttackerATT | 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | |
| 21/22 | Bavaria CupBC | Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU |
AttackerATT | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 |
| Total competitive | 14 | 10 | 0 | 4 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 14 | 10 | 0 | 4 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | SR | Avg | LongLng | BestB | WorstW |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22/23 | Super ShieldSS | Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU |
AttackerATT | 1 | 6.10 | 5.20 | 5.11 | 7.44 | 4.35 |
| Bavaria CupBC | Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU |
AttackerATT | 7 | 6.10 | 5.20 | 5.11 | 7.44 | 4.35 | |
| 21/22 | Bavaria CupBC | Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU |
AttackerATT | 6 | 5.88 | 4.74 | 4.89 | 4.98 | 4.33 |
Previous Match Ratings
Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.
| Date | Season | CompetitionC | ClubTm | OpponentOpp | Result | Raw | Base | Adjusted | Current After | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.02.202328.02.23 | 22/23 | Bavaria CupBC |
Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU
|
Ladrões de Sonhos U21LDU
|
W 3-0 | 11.0 | 6.99 | 7.44 | 5.26 | +0.33 |
| 27.02.202327.02.23 | 22/23 | Bavaria CupBC |
Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU
|
Ladrões de Sonhos U21LDU
|
W 1-0 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.92 | 4.93 | -0.01 |
| 24.02.202324.02.23 | 22/23 | Bavaria CupBC |
Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU
|
AC Guastafesta U21ACU
|
W 3-1 | 5.0 | 5.42 | 5.69 | 4.94 | +0.12 |
| 23.02.202323.02.23 | 22/23 | Bavaria CupBC |
Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU
|
Zorro Blanco U21ZOU
|
W 1-0 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.88 | 4.82 | +0.01 |
| 20.02.202320.02.23 | 22/23 | Bavaria CupBC |
Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU
|
FC Alepa U21ALU
|
W 2-0 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.93 | 4.81 | +0.02 |
| 13.02.202313.02.23 | 22/23 | Bavaria CupBC |
Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU
|
FC Raibul U21RAU
|
W 4-1 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.97 | 4.78 | +0.04 |
| 08.02.202308.02.23 | 22/23 | Bavaria CupBC |
Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU
|
AC Guastafesta U21ACU
|
L 2-3 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.35 | 4.75 | -0.05 |
| 06.10.202206.10.22 | 22/23 | Super ShieldSS |
Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU
|
AC GuastafestaACG
|
L 0-3 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.41 | 4.80 | -0.05 |
| 10.02.202210.02.22 | 21/22 | Bavaria CupBC |
Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU
|
Eagles of Oulu U21EAU
|
L 1-3 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.33 | 4.85 | -0.08 |
| 08.02.202208.02.22 | 21/22 | Bavaria CupBC |
Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU
|
Zorro Blanco U21ZOU
|
W 3-0 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.98 | 4.93 | +0.01 |
| 08.02.202208.02.22 | 21/22 | Bavaria CupBC |
Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU
|
AC Guastafesta U21ACU
|
W 3-1 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.90 | 4.91 | +0.00 |
| 01.02.202201.02.22 | 21/22 | Bavaria CupBC |
Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU
|
FC Raibul U21RAU
|
W 2-1 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.88 | 4.91 | 0.00 |
| 31.01.202231.01.22 | 21/22 | Bavaria CupBC |
Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU
|
Zorro Blanco U21ZOU
|
L 2-3 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.38 | 4.91 | -0.08 |
| 25.01.202225.01.22 | 21/22 | Bavaria CupBC |
Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU
|
AC Guastafesta U21ACU
|
W 3-0 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.95 | 4.99 | -0.01 |
Career Stats
Career apps14
Career goals0
Career assists2
Goal contributions2
Career MOTM1
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins10
Draws0
Losses4
Transfer History
| Season | Date | Type | Left | Joined | MV | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22/23 | 18.08.2023 | FML Exit | Holy Glory Hunters U21 | Outside of FML | €3.800m | €3.800m |
| 20/21 | 22.02.2021 | FML In | Outside of FML | Holy Glory Hunters U21 | €0.350m | €0.350m |
| Total transfer fees | €4.150m | |||||
FML History
Previous teamsHoly Glory Hunters U21
First joined this club22.02.2021
Club spells1
Last FML teamHoly Glory Hunters U21 (HGU)
Last active season22/23
Registration and Availability
StatusFree agent
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form5.57
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
Romania