Fullmanualleague

Olivier Boscagli

Olivier Boscagli

Played for in FML
Free agent
FranceFrance Defender
FML Rating 5.06
Age 28 DOB 18.11.1997
Height 181 cm
FML Entry 17.12.2016
FML Exit 08.07.2019
Last Active Season 18/19
Career Apps 23 INC. ALL 624
FML Rating
Current Rating5.06
Season Rating5.84
Base Match Index5.91
Adjusted Match Index6.27
Form Rating5.16
Long Rating5.01
Position Rank#147
Overall Rank#369
Team Rank#20
Average Match Index4.32
Rating change last match+0.19
Rating change last 5+0.18
Season History
Season CompetitionC Club Pos AppsApp GoalsG AssistsA GC POTMPoM OG
18/19 Bavaria CupBC MantrapapaDios U21MAU DefenderDEF 4 0 0 0 0 0
FriendliesFR MantrapapaDios U21MAU DefenderDEF 60 0 0 0 0 0
FriendliesFR Eagles of Oulu U21EAU DefenderDEF 0 0 0 0 0 1
SuperleagueSL MantrapapaDiosMAD DefenderDEF 9 0 0 0 0 0
FriendliesFR MantrapapaDiosMAD DefenderDEF 222 0 0 0 0 0
17/18 SuperleagueSL MantrapapaDiosMAD DefenderDEF 4 0 0 0 0 0
FriendliesFR MantrapapaDiosMAD DefenderDEF 36 0 0 0 0 0
Bavaria CupBC MantrapapaDios U21MAU DefenderDEF 6 0 0 0 0 0
FriendliesFR MantrapapaDios U21MAU DefenderDEF 230 0 0 0 0 0
FriendliesFR Eagles of OuluEAO DefenderDEF 0 0 0 0 0 1
16/17 FriendliesFR MantrapapaDios U21MAU DefenderDEF 26 0 0 0 0 0
FriendliesFR MantrapapaDiosMAD DefenderDEF 27 0 0 0 0 0
Total competitive 23 0 0 0 0 0
Total incl. friendlies 624 0 0 0 0 2
Previous Match Ratings

Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.

Date Season CompetitionC ClubTm OpponentOpp Result Raw Base Adjusted Current After Change
02.06.201902.06.19 18/19 SuperleagueSL MantrapapaDiosMAD FC GonzoGON W 1-0 5.0 5.91 6.27 5.06 +0.19
29.05.201929.05.19 18/19 SuperleagueSL MantrapapaDiosMAD AC GuastafestaACG L 1-2 1.0 4.50 4.39 4.87 -0.07
16.05.201916.05.19 18/19 SuperleagueSL MantrapapaDiosMAD FC RaibulRAI L 0-1 1.5 4.68 4.45 4.94 -0.08
08.05.201908.05.19 18/19 SuperleagueSL MantrapapaDiosMAD FC JeesusbussiJEE W 1-0 5.0 5.91 6.28 5.02 +0.20
21.04.201921.04.19 18/19 SuperleagueSL MantrapapaDiosMAD Eagles of OuluEAO L 0-1 1.5 4.68 4.45 4.82 -0.05
10.04.201910.04.19 18/19 SuperleagueSL MantrapapaDiosMAD Lato OscuroLAO L 0-3 0.5 4.33 4.00 4.87 -0.13
26.03.201926.03.19 18/19 SuperleagueSL MantrapapaDiosMAD FC RaibulRAI W 1-0 5.0 5.91 6.30 5.00 +0.21
18.03.201918.03.19 18/19 SuperleagueSL MantrapapaDiosMAD FC GonzoGON L 0-1 1.5 4.68 4.45 4.80 -0.04
14.03.201914.03.19 18/19 SuperleagueSL MantrapapaDiosMAD AC GuastafestaACG L 0-1 1.5 4.68 4.57 4.84 -0.03
05.01.201905.01.19 18/19 Bavaria CupBC MantrapapaDios U21MAU AC Guastafesta U21ACU L 1-2 1.0 4.50 4.22 4.87 -0.09
04.01.201904.01.19 18/19 Bavaria CupBC MantrapapaDios U21MAU FC Raibul U21RAU L 0-1 1.5 4.68 4.42 4.97 -0.08
14.01.201814.01.18 17/18 Bavaria CupBC MantrapapaDios U21MAU Eagles of Oulu U21EAU L 0-1 1.5 4.68 4.42 5.05 -0.10
14.01.201814.01.18 17/18 Bavaria CupBC MantrapapaDios U21MAU Lato Oscuro U21LAU L 0-1 1.5 4.68 4.42 5.14 -0.12
14.01.201814.01.18 17/18 Bavaria CupBC MantrapapaDios U21MAU TrumpCardz U21TRU W 2-0 5.0 5.91 6.12 5.27 +0.12
07.11.201707.11.17 17/18 SuperleagueSL MantrapapaDiosMAD TrumpCardzTRC W 3-0 5.0 5.91 6.25 5.15 +0.17
07.11.201707.11.17 17/18 SuperleagueSL MantrapapaDiosMAD Eagles of OuluEAO L 0-1 1.5 4.68 4.45 4.98 -0.08
22.10.201722.10.17 17/18 SuperleagueSL MantrapapaDiosMAD Lato OscuroLAO D 1-1 1.5 4.68 4.70 5.06 -0.06
22.10.201722.10.17 17/18 SuperleagueSL MantrapapaDiosMAD TrumpCardzTRC D 0-0 5.0 5.91 5.91 5.12 +0.12
Career Stats
Career apps23
Career goals0
Career assists0
Goal contributions0
Career MOTM0
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins6
Draws2
Losses15
Records & Milestones
Record Context Metric
100 Career Appearances 17/18 Friendlies · 05.12.2017 100 · Career Including Friendlies
200 Career Appearances 17/18 Friendlies · 12.08.2018 200 · Career Including Friendlies
300 Career Appearances 18/19 Friendlies · 02.04.2019 300 · Career Including Friendlies
Transfer History
SeasonDateTypeLeftJoinedMVFee
18/19 08.07.2019 FML Exit MantrapapaDios Outside of FML €3.000m €3.000m
18/19 08.03.2019 Promotion MantrapapaDios U21 MantrapapaDios €3.000m €0.800m
17/18 21.11.2017 FML Internal MantrapapaDios MantrapapaDios U21 €0.800m €0.800m
16/17 14.08.2017 Promotion MantrapapaDios U21 MantrapapaDios €0.800m €0.800m
16/17 17.12.2016 Original Buy Outside of FML MantrapapaDios U21 €1.000m €1.000m
Total transfer fees €6.400m
FML History
Previous teamsMantrapapaDios, MantrapapaDios U21
First joined this club17.12.2016
Club spells1
Last FML teamMantrapapaDios (MAD)
Last active season18/19
Registration and Availability
StatusFree agent
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form5.17
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
How Player Ratings Work

Player Rating is calculated for every competitive match where this player is considered to have appeared. It uses goals, own goals, assists, POTM awards, cards, clean sheets, goals against, match result, team dominance and team/opponent context. Public ratings are shown on a 0-10 scale; Raw is the unnormalised event score. Current Rating blends long-term level with recent form; Season Rating is Bayesian-adjusted so very small appearance samples are moderated toward average.

Metric Meaning
Raw Raw match points from the player's recorded match events before position normalisation or context adjustment.
Base Raw score converted to a position-normalised match index. GK, DEF, MID and ATT are compared against their own position group.
Adjusted Base index plus match context: result versus expectation, team strength support, opponent difficulty, clean sheet or goal difficulty, and a small capped team dominance adjustment from goal difference, goals for and goals against.
Current Overall live player rating after the match. It blends long-term level and recent form.
Season Season rating for a player-team spell. It uses Bayesian correction, so tiny samples are pulled toward average until the player has more appearances.
Raw event GK DEF MID ATT
Starting base+2+2+2+2
Goal+15+9+6+5
Own goal-5-5-5-5
Assist+8+5+4+3
POTM+6+6+6+6
Clean sheet+4+3+10
Goal against-0.8-0.5-0.20
Yellow card-1-1-1-1
Red card-6-6-6-6

Goalkeepers are ranked as GK1 and GK2 separately where the current roster role is known. GK remains the match rating position group, but ranking filters split GK1 and GK2.