Otso Liimatta
Full name: Otso Urho Eemil LiimattaCurrent team spell since: 19.07.2023
Active
FML Rating
4.96
#88
EAFC
65
#248
Age
22
DOB 10.07.2004
Height
169 cm
Status
Active
FML Since
23.07.2022
Market Value
€0.800m
Updated 26.07.2026
FML Rating
Current Rating4.96
Season Rating5.98
Base Match Index4.45
Adjusted Match Index4.22
Form Rating4.92
Long Rating4.98
Position Rank#183
Overall Rank#520
Team Rank#14
Average Match Index4.90
Rating change last match-0.12
Rating change last 5-0.04
Season History
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | GoalsG | AssistsA | GC | POTMPoM | OG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23/24 | Bavaria CupBC | Zorro Blanco U21ZOU |
MidfielderMID | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Total competitive | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | YelY | RedR | CardsC | Inj |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23/24 | Bavaria CupBC | Zorro Blanco U21ZOU |
MidfielderMID | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total competitive | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | WinsW | DrawsD | LostL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23/24 | Bavaria CupBC | Zorro Blanco U21ZOU |
MidfielderMID | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Total competitive | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | SR | Avg | LongLng | BestB | WorstW |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23/24 | Bavaria CupBC | Zorro Blanco U21ZOU |
MidfielderMID | 2 | 5.98 | 4.90 | 4.98 | 5.59 | 4.22 |
Previous Match Ratings
Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.
| Date | Season | CompetitionC | ClubTm | OpponentOpp | Result | Raw | Base | Adjusted | Current After | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.02.202403.02.24 | 23/24 | Bavaria CupBC |
Zorro Blanco U21ZOU
|
Demon Bulls U21DEU
|
L 3-4 | 1.2 | 4.45 | 4.22 | 4.96 | -0.12 |
| 24.01.202424.01.24 | 23/24 | Bavaria CupBC |
Zorro Blanco U21ZOU
|
Ladrões de Sonhos U21LDU
|
L 2-3 | 5.4 | 5.82 | 5.59 | 5.08 | +0.08 |
Career Stats
Career apps2
Career goals0
Career assists1
Goal contributions1
Career MOTM0
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins0
Draws0
Losses2
Transfer History
| Season | Date | Type | Left | Joined | MV | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22/23 | 19.07.2023 | FML In | Outside of FML | Zorro Blanco U21 | €0.400m | €0.400m |
| 21/22 | 13.08.2022 | FML Exit | Zorro Blanco U21 | Outside of FML | €0.250m | €0.250m |
| 21/22 | 23.07.2022 | FML In | Outside of FML | Zorro Blanco U21 | €0.025m | €0.250m |
| Total transfer fees | €0.900m | |||||
FML History
Previous teamsZorro Blanco U21
First joined this club23.07.2022
Club spells2
Last active season23/24
Registration and Availability
StatusActive
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Loan status-
Loan start-
Loan end-
Loan price-
Buy option-
Promoted from U21-
Promotion date-
Financials
Current market value€0.800m
Purchase price€0.400m
Bought from-
Value change+€0.400m
Return+100.0%
Squad value share+0.7%
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form4.90
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
Finland