Pierre-Emerick Aubameyang
Full name: Pierre-Emerick Emiliano François AubameyangPlayed for in FML
Free agent
FML Rating
5.80
Age
37
DOB 18.06.1989
Height
187 cm
FML Entry
07.11.2018
FML Exit
07.01.2023
Last Active Season
22/23
Career Apps
139
INC. ALL 233
FML Rating
Current Rating5.80
Season Rating5.26
Base Match Index4.64
Adjusted Match Index4.49
Form Rating5.25
Long Rating6.04
Position Rank#9
Overall Rank#32
Team Rank#5
Average Match Index5.12
Rating change last match-0.17
Rating change last 5-0.66
Season History
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | GoalsG | AssistsA | GC | POTMPoM | OG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22/23 | Super ShieldSS | AC GuastafestaACG |
AttackerATT | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | AC GuastafestaACG |
AttackerATT | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 21/22 | Super ShieldSS | AC GuastafestaACG |
AttackerATT | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | AC GuastafestaACG |
AttackerATT | 34 | 40 | 10 | 50 | 9 | 0 | |
| League CupLC | AC GuastafestaACG |
AttackerATT | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 20/21 | SuperleagueSL | AC GuastafestaACG |
AttackerATT | 41 | 50 | 20 | 70 | 13 | 0 |
| League CupLC | AC GuastafestaACG |
AttackerATT | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |
| 19/20 | League CupLC | FC JeesusbussiJEE |
AttackerATT | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | FC JeesusbussiJEE |
AttackerATT | 25 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | FC JeesusbussiJEE |
AttackerATT | 33 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| SuperleagueSL | AC GuastafestaACG |
AttackerATT | 22 | 13 | 5 | 18 | 2 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | AC GuastafestaACG |
AttackerATT | 22 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | |
| 18/19 | SuperleagueSL | Eagles of OuluEAO |
AttackerATT | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
AttackerATT | 39 | 7 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total competitive | 139 | 111 | 39 | 150 | 26 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 233 | 121 | 45 | 166 | 26 | 0 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | YelY | RedR | CardsC | Inj |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22/23 | Super ShieldSS | AC GuastafestaACG |
AttackerATT | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | AC GuastafestaACG |
AttackerATT | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 21/22 | Super ShieldSS | AC GuastafestaACG |
AttackerATT | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | AC GuastafestaACG |
AttackerATT | 34 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| League CupLC | AC GuastafestaACG |
AttackerATT | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 20/21 | SuperleagueSL | AC GuastafestaACG |
AttackerATT | 41 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| League CupLC | AC GuastafestaACG |
AttackerATT | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 19/20 | League CupLC | FC JeesusbussiJEE |
AttackerATT | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | FC JeesusbussiJEE |
AttackerATT | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | FC JeesusbussiJEE |
AttackerATT | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| SuperleagueSL | AC GuastafestaACG |
AttackerATT | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | AC GuastafestaACG |
AttackerATT | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 18/19 | SuperleagueSL | Eagles of OuluEAO |
AttackerATT | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
AttackerATT | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total competitive | 139 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 233 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | WinsW | DrawsD | LostL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22/23 | Super ShieldSS | AC GuastafestaACG |
AttackerATT | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | AC GuastafestaACG |
AttackerATT | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | |
| 21/22 | Super ShieldSS | AC GuastafestaACG |
AttackerATT | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | AC GuastafestaACG |
AttackerATT | 34 | 27 | 6 | 1 | |
| League CupLC | AC GuastafestaACG |
AttackerATT | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | |
| 20/21 | SuperleagueSL | AC GuastafestaACG |
AttackerATT | 41 | 32 | 6 | 3 |
| League CupLC | AC GuastafestaACG |
AttackerATT | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | |
| 19/20 | League CupLC | FC JeesusbussiJEE |
AttackerATT | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| SuperleagueSL | FC JeesusbussiJEE |
AttackerATT | 25 | 11 | 1 | 13 | |
| FriendliesFR | FC JeesusbussiJEE |
AttackerATT | 33 | 18 | 3 | 12 | |
| SuperleagueSL | AC GuastafestaACG |
AttackerATT | 22 | 13 | 5 | 4 | |
| FriendliesFR | AC GuastafestaACG |
AttackerATT | 22 | 8 | 4 | 10 | |
| 18/19 | SuperleagueSL | Eagles of OuluEAO |
AttackerATT | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
AttackerATT | 39 | 12 | 9 | 18 | |
| Total competitive | 139 | 94 | 20 | 25 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 233 | 132 | 36 | 65 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | SR | Avg | LongLng | BestB | WorstW |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22/23 | Super ShieldSS | AC GuastafestaACG |
AttackerATT | 1 | 5.26 | 5.12 | 6.04 | 6.06 | 4.25 |
| SuperleagueSL | AC GuastafestaACG |
AttackerATT | 4 | 5.26 | 5.12 | 6.04 | 6.06 | 4.25 | |
| 21/22 | Super ShieldSS | AC GuastafestaACG |
AttackerATT | 1 | 7.18 | 6.67 | 6.54 | 10.00 | 4.20 |
| SuperleagueSL | AC GuastafestaACG |
AttackerATT | 34 | 7.18 | 6.67 | 6.54 | 10.00 | 4.20 | |
| League CupLC | AC GuastafestaACG |
AttackerATT | 4 | 7.18 | 6.67 | 6.54 | 10.00 | 4.20 | |
| 20/21 | SuperleagueSL | AC GuastafestaACG |
AttackerATT | 41 | 7.46 | 7.04 | 6.61 | 10.00 | 4.15 |
| League CupLC | AC GuastafestaACG |
AttackerATT | 3 | 7.46 | 7.04 | 6.61 | 10.00 | 4.15 | |
| 19/20 | League CupLC | FC JeesusbussiJEE |
AttackerATT | 1 | 5.55 | 4.96 | 5.03 | 9.40 | 4.07 |
| SuperleagueSL | FC JeesusbussiJEE |
AttackerATT | 25 | 5.55 | 4.96 | 5.03 | 9.40 | 4.07 | |
| FriendliesFR | FC JeesusbussiJEE |
AttackerATT | 33 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| SuperleagueSL | AC GuastafestaACG |
AttackerATT | 22 | 5.93 | 5.68 | 5.51 | 8.82 | 4.20 | |
| FriendliesFR | AC GuastafestaACG |
AttackerATT | 22 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 18/19 | SuperleagueSL | Eagles of OuluEAO |
AttackerATT | 3 | 5.07 | 4.88 | 4.97 | 4.97 | 4.76 |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
AttackerATT | 39 | - | - | - | - | - |
Previous Match Ratings
Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.
| Date | Season | CompetitionC | ClubTm | OpponentOpp | Result | Raw | Base | Adjusted | Current After | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.12.202214.12.22 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
D 0-0 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.49 | 5.80 | -0.17 |
| 13.12.202213.12.22 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
FC RaibulRAI
|
L 0-1 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.25 | 5.97 | -0.24 |
| 24.11.202224.11.22 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
W 5-1 | 7.0 | 5.95 | 6.06 | 6.21 | 0.00 |
| 26.10.202226.10.22 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
W 1-0 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.93 | 6.21 | -0.18 |
| 06.10.202206.10.22 | 22/23 | Super ShieldSS |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU
|
W 3-0 | 6.0 | 5.68 | 5.87 | 6.39 | -0.07 |
| 04.08.202204.08.22 | 21/22 | League CupLC |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
FC RaibulRAI
|
L 0-2 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.20 | 6.46 | -0.35 |
| 28.07.202228.07.22 | 21/22 | League CupLC |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
W 5-2 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.83 | 6.81 | -0.33 |
| 07.07.202207.07.22 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
Demon BullsDEB
|
W 7-0 | 33.0 | 10.00 | 10.00 | 7.14 | +0.89 |
| 07.07.202207.07.22 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
W 3-2 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.83 | 6.25 | -0.21 |
| 07.07.202207.07.22 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
W 2-1 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.83 | 6.46 | -0.25 |
| 27.06.202227.06.22 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
FC RaibulRAI
|
W 3-0 | 10.0 | 6.73 | 6.88 | 6.71 | +0.02 |
| 23.06.202223.06.22 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
W 3-1 | 7.0 | 5.95 | 6.28 | 6.69 | -0.07 |
| 23.06.202223.06.22 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
D 1-1 | 13.0 | 7.52 | 7.50 | 6.76 | +0.11 |
| 15.06.202215.06.22 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
FC GonzoGON
|
W 3-0 | 10.0 | 6.73 | 6.83 | 6.65 | +0.02 |
| 15.06.202215.06.22 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
FC GonzoGON
|
W 1-0 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.75 | 6.63 | -0.31 |
| 14.06.202214.06.22 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
Demon BullsDEB
|
W 3-0 | 23.0 | 10.00 | 10.00 | 6.94 | +0.51 |
| 13.06.202213.06.22 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
FC AlepaALE
|
W 3-0 | 10.0 | 6.73 | 6.71 | 6.43 | +0.05 |
| 31.05.202231.05.22 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
W 4-1 | 16.0 | 8.30 | 8.39 | 6.38 | +0.33 |
| 22.05.202222.05.22 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
Lato OscuroLAO
|
W 1-0 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.75 | 6.05 | -0.17 |
| 19.05.202219.05.22 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
W 4-2 | 7.0 | 5.95 | 6.03 | 6.23 | 0.00 |
| 12.05.202212.05.22 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
W 4-0 | 7.0 | 5.95 | 6.07 | 6.23 | +0.01 |
| 05.05.202205.05.22 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
Lato OscuroLAO
|
W 2-0 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.79 | 6.22 | -0.19 |
| 03.05.202203.05.22 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
FC RaibulRAI
|
L 1-2 | 5.0 | 5.42 | 5.06 | 6.42 | -0.19 |
| 21.04.202221.04.22 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
FC AlepaALE
|
W 4-0 | 7.0 | 5.95 | 6.00 | 6.61 | -0.08 |
| 03.03.202203.03.22 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
W 3-2 | 5.0 | 5.42 | 5.46 | 6.68 | -0.18 |
Career Stats
Career apps139
Career goals111
Career assists39
Goal contributions150
Career MOTM26
Yellow cards4
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins94
Draws20
Losses25
Awards
| Award | Competition | Metric |
|---|---|---|
| Super Shield Winner | 22/23 Super Shield | 1 |
| Goal Contribution Award | 21/22 League | 50 |
| Golden Boot | 21/22 League | 40 |
| League Cup Apertura Winner | 21/22 League Cup (Apertura) | 12 |
| Goal Contribution Award | 21/22 League Cup (Apertura) | 20 |
| Golden Boot | 21/22 League Cup (Apertura) | 16 |
| Super Shield Winner | 21/22 Super Shield | 1 |
| Goal Contribution Award | 22/23 League Cup (Apertura) | 5 |
| Golden Boot | 22/23 League Cup (Apertura) | 5 |
| Impact Player Award | 22/23 League Cup (Apertura) | 1 |
| Goal Contribution Award | 20/21 League | 70 |
| Impact Player Award | 20/21 League | 13 |
| League Cup Apertura Winner | 20/21 League Cup (Apertura) | 11 |
| Goal Contribution Award | 20/21 League Cup (Apertura) | 14 |
| Golden Boot | 20/21 League Cup (Apertura) | 11 |
| Impact Player Award | 20/21 League Cup (Apertura) | 3 |
| All Time League Cup Apertura Goal Contributions | League Cup Apertura | 43 |
| All Time League Cup Apertura POTMs | League Cup Apertura | 9 |
| All Time League Cup Apertura Top Goalscorer | League Cup Apertura | 36 |
| All Time Super Shield Assists | Super Shield | 2 Shared |
| All Time Super Shield Goal Contributions | Super Shield | 3 |
Records & Milestones
| Record | Context | Metric |
|---|---|---|
| Club Record Goalscorer | - | #1 · 109 · Club: AC Guastafesta |
| Most Assists in One Season | 20/21 | #2 · 21 · Season |
| Most Goal Contributions in One Season | 20/21 | #1 · 73 · Season |
| Most Goal Contributions in One Season | 21/22 | #4 · 53 · Season |
| Most Goals in One Season | 20/21 | #2 · 52 · Season |
| Most Goals in One Season | 21/22 | #5 · 40 · Season |
| Most POTMs in One Season | 20/21 | #1 · 13 · Season |
| Most POTMs in One Season | 21/22 | #6 · 9 · Season |
| 100 Career Appearances | 19/20 League · 12.02.2020 | 100 · Career Including Friendlies |
| 100 Career Goals | 21/22 League · 31.12.2021 | 100 · Career Including Friendlies |
| 200 Career Appearances | 21/22 League · 31.12.2021 | 200 · Career Including Friendlies |
| 50 Career Goals | 20/21 League · 16.12.2020 | 50 · Career Including Friendlies |
Transfer History
| Season | Date | Type | Left | Joined | MV | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22/23 | 07.01.2023 | FML Exit | AC Guastafesta | Outside of FML | €12.000m | €12.000m |
| 19/20 | 12.02.2020 | Loan End | FC Jeesusbussi | Outside of FML | €70.000m | €0.000m |
| 19/20 | 12.02.2020 | FML In | Outside of FML | AC Guastafesta | €70.000m | €70.000m |
| 19/20 | 02.10.2019 | FML In | Outside of FML | FC Jeesusbussi | €70.000m | €7.000m |
| 18/19 | 01.12.2018 | FML Exit | Eagles of Oulu | Outside of FML | €75.000m | €75.000m |
| 18/19 | 07.11.2018 | FML In | Outside of FML | Eagles of Oulu | €75.000m | €75.000m |
| Total transfer fees | €239.000m | |||||
FML History
Previous teamsAC Guastafesta, FC Jeesusbussi, Eagles of Oulu
First joined this club12.02.2020
Club spells1
Last FML teamAC Guastafesta (ACG)
Last active season22/23
Registration and Availability
StatusFree agent
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form5.12
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-


