Fullmanualleague

Radja Nainggolan

Radja Nainggolan

Played for in FML
Free agent
BelgiumBelgium Midfielder
FML Rating 5.87
Age 38 DOB 04.05.1988
Height 177 cm
FML Entry 21.03.2018
FML Exit 23.09.2021
Last Active Season 20/21
Career Apps 80 INC. ALL 195
FML Rating
Current Rating5.87
Season Rating6.27
Base Match Index5.82
Adjusted Match Index5.55
Form Rating6.22
Long Rating5.72
Position Rank#11
Overall Rank#24
Team Rank#3
Average Match Index5.38
Rating change last match-0.08
Rating change last 5+0.39
Season History
Season CompetitionC Club Pos AppsApp GoalsG AssistsA GC POTMPoM OG
20/21 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG MidfielderMID 41 6 6 12 2 0
League CupLC AC GuastafestaACG MidfielderMID 3 0 1 1 0 0
19/20 SuperleagueSL MantrapapaDiosMAD MidfielderMID 21 0 0 0 0 0
FriendliesFR MantrapapaDiosMAD MidfielderMID 57 1 4 5 0 0
SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG MidfielderMID 13 3 2 5 1 0
FriendliesFR AC GuastafestaACG MidfielderMID 22 2 2 4 0 0
17/18 SuperleagueSL Eagles of OuluEAO MidfielderMID 2 0 0 0 0 0
FriendliesFR Eagles of OuluEAO MidfielderMID 36 2 3 5 0 0
FriendliesFR Lato OscuroLAO MidfielderMID 0 0 0 0 0 1
Total competitive 80 9 9 18 3 0
Total incl. friendlies 195 14 18 32 3 1
Previous Match Ratings

Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.

Date Season CompetitionC ClubTm OpponentOpp Result Raw Base Adjusted Current After Change
08.06.202108.06.21 20/21 League CupLC AC GuastafestaACG Holy Glory HuntersHGH L 1-3 5.4 5.82 5.55 5.87 -0.08
27.05.202127.05.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG FC AlepaALE W 9-1 7.8 6.60 6.64 5.95 +0.07
26.05.202126.05.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG Lato OscuroLAO W 7-2 15.6 9.13 9.20 5.87 +0.50
25.05.202125.05.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG FC JeesusbussiJEE W 4-1 1.8 4.64 4.87 5.37 -0.09
24.05.202124.05.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG Zorro BlancoZOB W 3-0 3.0 5.04 5.38 5.46 -0.02
21.05.202121.05.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG Battery 69ersB69 W 2-0 3.0 5.04 5.13 5.48 -0.07
20.05.202120.05.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG FK HoneyballHON W 7-0 13.0 8.29 8.20 5.56 +0.40
11.05.202111.05.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG MantrapapaDiosMAD W 3-1 1.8 4.64 4.80 5.15 -0.05
04.05.202104.05.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG Eagles of OuluEAO W 3-1 1.8 4.64 4.82 5.21 -0.06
29.04.202129.04.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG Holy Glory HuntersHGH W 2-1 1.8 4.64 4.94 5.27 -0.06
22.04.202122.04.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG FC RaibulRAI W 2-1 7.8 6.60 6.69 5.33 +0.20
08.04.202108.04.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG FC GonzoGON L 2-3 1.4 4.51 4.11 5.13 -0.16
07.04.202107.04.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG FC JeesusbussiJEE W 8-1 7.8 6.60 6.70 5.29 +0.22
01.04.202101.04.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG FC AlepaALE W 3-2 1.6 4.58 4.69 5.08 -0.06
30.03.202130.03.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG Lato OscuroLAO D 4-4 5.2 5.75 5.50 5.14 +0.06
24.03.202124.03.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG Battery 69ersB69 W 2-0 3.0 5.04 5.13 5.08 +0.01
23.03.202123.03.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG Zorro BlancoZOB W 4-1 1.8 4.64 4.96 5.07 -0.01
10.03.202110.03.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG FK HoneyballHON W 6-0 3.0 5.04 5.19 5.08 +0.02
04.03.202104.03.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG MantrapapaDiosMAD W 2-0 3.0 5.04 5.16 5.05 +0.03
25.02.202125.02.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG Eagles of OuluEAO L 1-4 1.2 4.45 3.96 5.03 -0.16
22.02.202122.02.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG FC RaibulRAI W 1-0 3.0 5.04 5.17 5.19 0.00
18.02.202118.02.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG Holy Glory HuntersHGH D 2-2 1.6 4.58 4.62 5.19 -0.09
02.02.202102.02.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG FC GonzoGON W 7-0 7.0 6.34 6.52 5.28 +0.19
07.01.202107.01.21 20/21 League CupLC AC GuastafestaACG Zorro BlancoZOB W 2-1 1.8 4.64 4.85 5.09 -0.03
04.01.202104.01.21 20/21 League CupLC AC GuastafestaACG Eagles of OuluEAO W 3-1 1.8 4.64 4.82 5.12 -0.04
Career Stats
Career apps80
Career goals9
Career assists9
Goal contributions18
Career MOTM3
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins47
Draws18
Losses15
Awards
Award Competition Metric
League Cup Apertura Winner 20/21 League Cup (Apertura) 11
Records & Milestones
Record Context Metric
100 Career Appearances 19/20 League · 02.03.2020 100 · Career Including Friendlies
Transfer History
SeasonDateTypeLeftJoinedMVFee
20/21 23.09.2021 FML Exit AC Guastafesta Outside of FML €5.000m €5.000m
19/20 20.03.2020 FML In Outside of FML AC Guastafesta €20.000m €20.000m
19/20 07.03.2020 FML Exit MantrapapaDios Outside of FML €20.000m €20.000m
19/20 11.11.2019 FML In Outside of FML MantrapapaDios €20.000m €20.000m
17/18 06.04.2018 FML Exit Eagles of Oulu Outside of FML €45.000m €45.000m
17/18 21.03.2018 FML In Outside of FML Eagles of Oulu €45.000m €45.000m
Total transfer fees €155.000m
FML History
Previous teamsAC Guastafesta, MantrapapaDios, Eagles of Oulu
First joined this club20.03.2020
Club spells1
Last FML teamAC Guastafesta (ACG)
Last active season20/21
Registration and Availability
StatusFree agent
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form6.33
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
How Player Ratings Work

Player Rating is calculated for every competitive match where this player is considered to have appeared. It uses goals, own goals, assists, POTM awards, cards, clean sheets, goals against, match result, team dominance and team/opponent context. Public ratings are shown on a 0-10 scale; Raw is the unnormalised event score. Current Rating blends long-term level with recent form; Season Rating is Bayesian-adjusted so very small appearance samples are moderated toward average.

Metric Meaning
Raw Raw match points from the player's recorded match events before position normalisation or context adjustment.
Base Raw score converted to a position-normalised match index. GK, DEF, MID and ATT are compared against their own position group.
Adjusted Base index plus match context: result versus expectation, team strength support, opponent difficulty, clean sheet or goal difficulty, and a small capped team dominance adjustment from goal difference, goals for and goals against.
Current Overall live player rating after the match. It blends long-term level and recent form.
Season Season rating for a player-team spell. It uses Bayesian correction, so tiny samples are pulled toward average until the player has more appearances.
Raw event GK DEF MID ATT
Starting base+2+2+2+2
Goal+15+9+6+5
Own goal-5-5-5-5
Assist+8+5+4+3
POTM+6+6+6+6
Clean sheet+4+3+10
Goal against-0.8-0.5-0.20
Yellow card-1-1-1-1
Red card-6-6-6-6

Goalkeepers are ranked as GK1 and GK2 separately where the current roster role is known. GK remains the match rating position group, but ranking filters split GK1 and GK2.