Rafael Leão
Full name: Rafael Alexandre da Conceição LeãoCurrent team spell since: 06.10.2025
Active
FML Rating
5.05
#58
EAFC
84
#48
Age
27
DOB 10.06.1999
Height
188 cm
Status
Active
FML Since
22.03.2018
Market Value
€50.000m
Updated 26.07.2026
FML Rating
Current Rating5.05
Season Rating5.91
Base Match Index4.64
Adjusted Match Index4.75
Form Rating4.94
Long Rating5.10
Position Rank#59
Overall Rank#376
Team Rank#35
Average Match Index4.71
Rating change last match-0.04
Rating change last 5-0.08
Season History
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | GoalsG | AssistsA | GC | POTMPoM | OG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25/26 | SuperleagueSL | Zorro BlancoZOB |
AttackerATT | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 23/24 | SuperleagueSL | FC RaibulRAI |
AttackerATT | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 22/23 | SuperleagueSL | FC RaibulRAI |
AttackerATT | 28 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 2 | 0 |
| 21/22 | SuperleagueSL | FC RaibulRAI |
AttackerATT | 29 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| League CupLC | FC RaibulRAI |
AttackerATT | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 20/21 | Bavaria CupBC | FC Raibul U21RAU |
AttackerATT | 5 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | FC Raibul U21RAU |
AttackerATT | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 19/20 | Bavaria CupBC | FC Raibul U21RAU |
AttackerATT | 5 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | FC Raibul U21RAU |
AttackerATT | 15 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 18/19 | Bavaria CupBC | FC Raibul U21RAU |
AttackerATT | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | FC Raibul U21RAU |
AttackerATT | 53 | 9 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 0 | |
| 17/18 | FriendliesFR | FC Raibul U21RAU |
AttackerATT | 59 | 8 | 8 | 16 | 0 | 0 |
| Total competitive | 83 | 17 | 6 | 23 | 3 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 214 | 36 | 16 | 52 | 3 | 0 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | YelY | RedR | CardsC | Inj |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25/26 | SuperleagueSL | Zorro BlancoZOB |
AttackerATT | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 23/24 | SuperleagueSL | FC RaibulRAI |
AttackerATT | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22/23 | SuperleagueSL | FC RaibulRAI |
AttackerATT | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 21/22 | SuperleagueSL | FC RaibulRAI |
AttackerATT | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| League CupLC | FC RaibulRAI |
AttackerATT | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 20/21 | Bavaria CupBC | FC Raibul U21RAU |
AttackerATT | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | FC Raibul U21RAU |
AttackerATT | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 19/20 | Bavaria CupBC | FC Raibul U21RAU |
AttackerATT | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | FC Raibul U21RAU |
AttackerATT | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 18/19 | Bavaria CupBC | FC Raibul U21RAU |
AttackerATT | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | FC Raibul U21RAU |
AttackerATT | 53 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 17/18 | FriendliesFR | FC Raibul U21RAU |
AttackerATT | 59 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total competitive | 83 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 214 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | WinsW | DrawsD | LostL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25/26 | SuperleagueSL | Zorro BlancoZOB |
AttackerATT | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| 23/24 | SuperleagueSL | FC RaibulRAI |
AttackerATT | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| 22/23 | SuperleagueSL | FC RaibulRAI |
AttackerATT | 28 | 13 | 7 | 8 |
| 21/22 | SuperleagueSL | FC RaibulRAI |
AttackerATT | 29 | 19 | 5 | 5 |
| League CupLC | FC RaibulRAI |
AttackerATT | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | |
| 20/21 | Bavaria CupBC | FC Raibul U21RAU |
AttackerATT | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 |
| FriendliesFR | FC Raibul U21RAU |
AttackerATT | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | |
| 19/20 | Bavaria CupBC | FC Raibul U21RAU |
AttackerATT | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 |
| FriendliesFR | FC Raibul U21RAU |
AttackerATT | 15 | 5 | 5 | 5 | |
| 18/19 | Bavaria CupBC | FC Raibul U21RAU |
AttackerATT | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 |
| FriendliesFR | FC Raibul U21RAU |
AttackerATT | 53 | 19 | 21 | 13 | |
| 17/18 | FriendliesFR | FC Raibul U21RAU |
AttackerATT | 59 | 17 | 21 | 21 |
| Total competitive | 83 | 47 | 14 | 22 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 214 | 88 | 63 | 63 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | SR | Avg | LongLng | BestB | WorstW |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25/26 | SuperleagueSL | Zorro BlancoZOB |
AttackerATT | 3 | 5.91 | 4.71 | 5.10 | 4.91 | 4.46 |
| 23/24 | SuperleagueSL | FC RaibulRAI |
AttackerATT | 4 | 6.13 | 5.36 | 5.21 | 6.23 | 4.54 |
| 22/23 | SuperleagueSL | FC RaibulRAI |
AttackerATT | 28 | 6.17 | 5.25 | 5.15 | 8.74 | 4.28 |
| 21/22 | SuperleagueSL | FC RaibulRAI |
AttackerATT | 29 | 5.78 | 4.87 | 4.96 | 5.80 | 4.41 |
| League CupLC | FC RaibulRAI |
AttackerATT | 4 | 5.78 | 4.87 | 4.96 | 5.80 | 4.41 | |
| 20/21 | Bavaria CupBC | FC Raibul U21RAU |
AttackerATT | 5 | 6.30 | 5.75 | 5.52 | 6.81 | 4.37 |
| FriendliesFR | FC Raibul U21RAU |
AttackerATT | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 19/20 | Bavaria CupBC | FC Raibul U21RAU |
AttackerATT | 5 | 6.42 | 6.05 | 5.37 | 9.23 | 4.28 |
| FriendliesFR | FC Raibul U21RAU |
AttackerATT | 15 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 18/19 | Bavaria CupBC | FC Raibul U21RAU |
AttackerATT | 5 | 6.09 | 5.23 | 5.05 | 6.32 | 4.33 |
| FriendliesFR | FC Raibul U21RAU |
AttackerATT | 53 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 17/18 | FriendliesFR | FC Raibul U21RAU |
AttackerATT | 59 | - | - | - | - | - |
Previous Match Ratings
Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.
| Date | Season | CompetitionC | ClubTm | OpponentOpp | Result | Raw | Base | Adjusted | Current After | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.10.202525.10.25 | 25/26 | SuperleagueSL |
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
W 1-0 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.75 | 5.05 | -0.04 |
| 25.10.202525.10.25 | 25/26 | SuperleagueSL |
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
AC GuastafestaACG
|
W 2-1 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.91 | 5.09 | -0.02 |
| 25.10.202525.10.25 | 25/26 | SuperleagueSL |
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
L 1-2 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.46 | 5.11 | -0.10 |
| 06.06.202406.06.24 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
FC RaibulRAI
|
FC GonzoGON
|
D 2-2 | 7.0 | 5.95 | 6.09 | 5.21 | +0.14 |
| 04.06.202404.06.24 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
FC RaibulRAI
|
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
D 0-0 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.60 | 5.07 | -0.07 |
| 20.04.202420.04.24 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
FC RaibulRAI
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
L 0-1 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.54 | 5.13 | -0.09 |
| 09.04.202409.04.24 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
FC RaibulRAI
|
FC AlepaALE
|
W 1-0 | 7.0 | 5.95 | 6.23 | 5.22 | +0.16 |
| 09.07.202309.07.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
FC RaibulRAI
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
L 0-4 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.43 | 5.06 | -0.09 |
| 06.07.202306.07.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
FC RaibulRAI
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
D 0-0 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.79 | 5.14 | -0.05 |
| 31.05.202331.05.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
FC RaibulRAI
|
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
L 0-3 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.38 | 5.19 | -0.12 |
| 30.05.202330.05.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
FC RaibulRAI
|
FC GonzoGON
|
L 0-5 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.28 | 5.31 | -0.17 |
| 30.05.202330.05.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
FC RaibulRAI
|
Demon BullsDEB
|
D 2-2 | 5.0 | 5.42 | 5.58 | 5.48 | +0.01 |
| 26.05.202326.05.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
FC RaibulRAI
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
W 1-0 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.85 | 5.47 | -0.11 |
| 12.05.202312.05.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
FC RaibulRAI
|
AC GuastafestaACG
|
W 1-0 | 7.0 | 5.95 | 6.51 | 5.58 | +0.12 |
| 07.05.202307.05.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
FC RaibulRAI
|
Höyhtyän palloHÖP
|
D 1-1 | 5.0 | 5.42 | 5.52 | 5.46 | -0.01 |
| 29.04.202329.04.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
FC RaibulRAI
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
W 1-0 | 13.0 | 7.52 | 8.20 | 5.47 | +0.41 |
| 18.04.202318.04.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
FC RaibulRAI
|
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
L 0-1 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.35 | 5.06 | -0.11 |
| 17.04.202317.04.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
FC RaibulRAI
|
FC GonzoGON
|
D 2-2 | 7.0 | 5.95 | 6.09 | 5.17 | +0.15 |
| 17.04.202317.04.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
FC RaibulRAI
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
W 1-0 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.85 | 5.02 | -0.02 |
| 16.04.202316.04.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
FC RaibulRAI
|
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
D 1-1 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.73 | 5.04 | -0.04 |
| 10.04.202310.04.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
FC RaibulRAI
|
Demon BullsDEB
|
W 2-0 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 5.00 | 5.08 | -0.01 |
| 05.04.202305.04.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
FC RaibulRAI
|
AC GuastafestaACG
|
L 1-3 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.45 | 5.09 | -0.09 |
| 27.03.202327.03.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
FC RaibulRAI
|
Höyhtyän palloHÖP
|
L 1-2 | 5.0 | 5.42 | 5.27 | 5.18 | +0.02 |
| 13.03.202313.03.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
FC RaibulRAI
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
L 1-2 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.53 | 5.16 | -0.10 |
| 07.03.202307.03.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
FC RaibulRAI
|
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
L 1-2 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.34 | 5.26 | -0.15 |
Career Stats
Career apps83
Career goals17
Career assists6
Goal contributions23
Career MOTM3
Yellow cards1
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins47
Draws14
Losses22
Awards
| Award | Competition | Metric |
|---|---|---|
| Superleague Runner-up | 22/23 League | 28 |
| League Cup Clausura Winner | 21/22 League Cup (Clausura) | 10 |
Records & Milestones
| Record | Context | Metric |
|---|---|---|
| 100 Career Appearances | 18/19 Bavaria Cup · 06.01.2019 | 100 · Career Including Friendlies |
| 200 Career Appearances | 22/23 League · 30.05.2023 | 200 · Career Including Friendlies |
Transfer History
| Season | Date | Type | Left | Joined | MV | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25/26 | 06.10.2025 | FML Internal | FC Raibul | Zorro Blanco | €70.000m | €66.600m |
| 21/22 | 08.11.2021 | Promotion | FC Raibul U21 | FC Raibul | €25.000m | €1.500m |
| 17/18 | 22.03.2018 | Original Buy | Outside of FML | FC Raibul U21 | €1.500m | €1.500m |
| Total transfer fees | €69.600m | |||||
FML History
Previous teamsFC Raibul, FC Raibul U21
First joined this club06.10.2025
Club spells1
Last active season25/26
Registration and Availability
StatusActive
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Loan status-
Loan start-
Loan end-
Loan price-
Buy option-
Promoted from U21-
Promotion date-
Financials
Current market value€50.000m
Purchase price€66.600m
Bought from-
Value change−€16.600m
Return-24.9%
Squad value share+5.0%
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form4.96
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
Portugal
