Raheem Sterling
Full name: Raheem Shaquille SterlingPlayed for in FML
Free agent
FML Rating
5.11
Age
31
DOB 08.12.1994
Height
170 cm
FML Entry
20.11.2019
FML Exit
06.01.2023
Last Active Season
22/23
Career Apps
58
INC. ALL 239
FML Rating
Current Rating5.11
Season Rating5.08
Base Match Index4.64
Adjusted Match Index4.49
Form Rating4.85
Long Rating5.22
Position Rank#44
Overall Rank#291
Team Rank#22
Average Match Index4.67
Rating change last match-0.08
Rating change last 5-0.45
Season History
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | GoalsG | AssistsA | GC | POTMPoM | OG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22/23 | Super ShieldSS | AC GuastafestaACG |
AttackerATT | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | AC GuastafestaACG |
AttackerATT | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 21/22 | SuperleagueSL | AC GuastafestaACG |
AttackerATT | 18 | 4 | 11 | 15 | 1 | 0 |
| League CupLC | AC GuastafestaACG |
AttackerATT | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 19/20 | SuperleagueSL | Eagles of OuluEAO |
AttackerATT | 30 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 1 | 0 |
| League CupLC | Eagles of OuluEAO |
AttackerATT | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
AttackerATT | 181 | 28 | 15 | 43 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total competitive | 58 | 11 | 17 | 28 | 2 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 239 | 39 | 32 | 71 | 2 | 0 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | YelY | RedR | CardsC | Inj |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22/23 | Super ShieldSS | AC GuastafestaACG |
AttackerATT | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | AC GuastafestaACG |
AttackerATT | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 21/22 | SuperleagueSL | AC GuastafestaACG |
AttackerATT | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| League CupLC | AC GuastafestaACG |
AttackerATT | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 19/20 | SuperleagueSL | Eagles of OuluEAO |
AttackerATT | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| League CupLC | Eagles of OuluEAO |
AttackerATT | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
AttackerATT | 181 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total competitive | 58 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 239 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | WinsW | DrawsD | LostL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22/23 | Super ShieldSS | AC GuastafestaACG |
AttackerATT | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | AC GuastafestaACG |
AttackerATT | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | |
| 21/22 | SuperleagueSL | AC GuastafestaACG |
AttackerATT | 18 | 16 | 1 | 1 |
| League CupLC | AC GuastafestaACG |
AttackerATT | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| 19/20 | SuperleagueSL | Eagles of OuluEAO |
AttackerATT | 30 | 18 | 7 | 5 |
| League CupLC | Eagles of OuluEAO |
AttackerATT | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
AttackerATT | 181 | 95 | 42 | 44 | |
| Total competitive | 58 | 40 | 9 | 9 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 239 | 135 | 51 | 53 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | SR | Avg | LongLng | BestB | WorstW |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22/23 | Super ShieldSS | AC GuastafestaACG |
AttackerATT | 1 | 5.08 | 4.67 | 5.22 | 4.93 | 4.25 |
| SuperleagueSL | AC GuastafestaACG |
AttackerATT | 4 | 5.08 | 4.67 | 5.22 | 4.93 | 4.25 | |
| 21/22 | SuperleagueSL | AC GuastafestaACG |
AttackerATT | 18 | 5.90 | 5.60 | 5.52 | 7.66 | 4.20 |
| League CupLC | AC GuastafestaACG |
AttackerATT | 2 | 5.90 | 5.60 | 5.52 | 7.66 | 4.20 | |
| 19/20 | SuperleagueSL | Eagles of OuluEAO |
AttackerATT | 30 | 5.83 | 5.22 | 5.01 | 9.33 | 4.32 |
| League CupLC | Eagles of OuluEAO |
AttackerATT | 3 | 5.83 | 5.22 | 5.01 | 9.33 | 4.32 | |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
AttackerATT | 181 | - | - | - | - | - |
Previous Match Ratings
Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.
| Date | Season | CompetitionC | ClubTm | OpponentOpp | Result | Raw | Base | Adjusted | Current After | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.12.202214.12.22 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
D 0-0 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.49 | 5.11 | -0.08 |
| 13.12.202213.12.22 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
FC RaibulRAI
|
L 0-1 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.25 | 5.19 | -0.13 |
| 24.11.202224.11.22 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
W 5-1 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.85 | 5.32 | -0.07 |
| 26.10.202226.10.22 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
W 1-0 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.93 | 5.39 | -0.07 |
| 06.10.202206.10.22 | 22/23 | Super ShieldSS |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU
|
W 3-0 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.84 | 5.46 | -0.10 |
| 04.08.202204.08.22 | 21/22 | League CupLC |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
FC RaibulRAI
|
L 0-2 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.20 | 5.56 | -0.23 |
| 28.07.202228.07.22 | 21/22 | League CupLC |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
W 5-2 | 10.0 | 6.73 | 6.81 | 5.79 | +0.14 |
| 07.07.202207.07.22 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
Demon BullsDEB
|
W 7-0 | 11.0 | 6.99 | 7.17 | 5.65 | +0.22 |
| 07.07.202207.07.22 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
W 3-2 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.83 | 5.42 | -0.10 |
| 07.07.202207.07.22 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
W 2-1 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.83 | 5.52 | -0.13 |
| 27.06.202227.06.22 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
FC RaibulRAI
|
W 3-0 | 13.0 | 7.52 | 7.66 | 5.65 | +0.30 |
| 23.06.202223.06.22 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
W 3-1 | 8.0 | 6.21 | 6.52 | 5.35 | +0.18 |
| 23.06.202223.06.22 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
D 1-1 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.68 | 5.17 | -0.07 |
| 15.06.202215.06.22 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
FC GonzoGON
|
W 3-0 | 5.0 | 5.42 | 5.61 | 5.25 | +0.06 |
| 15.06.202215.06.22 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
FC GonzoGON
|
W 1-0 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.75 | 5.19 | -0.07 |
| 14.06.202214.06.22 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
Demon BullsDEB
|
W 3-0 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.90 | 5.25 | -0.06 |
| 13.06.202213.06.22 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
FC AlepaALE
|
W 3-0 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.84 | 5.31 | -0.08 |
| 31.05.202231.05.22 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
W 4-1 | 7.0 | 5.95 | 6.08 | 5.39 | +0.10 |
| 22.05.202222.05.22 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
Lato OscuroLAO
|
W 1-0 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.75 | 5.30 | -0.10 |
| 19.05.202219.05.22 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
W 4-2 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.79 | 5.39 | -0.11 |
| 12.05.202212.05.22 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
W 4-0 | 13.0 | 7.52 | 7.59 | 5.51 | +0.31 |
| 05.05.202205.05.22 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
Lato OscuroLAO
|
W 2-0 | 5.0 | 5.42 | 5.51 | 5.20 | +0.04 |
| 03.05.202203.05.22 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
FC RaibulRAI
|
L 1-2 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.25 | 5.16 | -0.15 |
| 21.04.202221.04.22 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
FC AlepaALE
|
W 4-0 | 13.0 | 7.52 | 7.52 | 5.31 | +0.34 |
| 03.03.202203.03.22 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
W 3-2 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.73 | 4.98 | -0.04 |
Career Stats
Career apps58
Career goals11
Career assists17
Goal contributions28
Career MOTM2
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins40
Draws9
Losses9
Awards
| Award | Competition | Metric |
|---|---|---|
| Super Shield Winner | 22/23 Super Shield | 1 |
Records & Milestones
| Record | Context | Metric |
|---|---|---|
| 100 Career Appearances | 19/20 League · 20.03.2020 | 100 · Career Including Friendlies |
| 200 Career Appearances | 19/20 Friendlies · 30.04.2020 | 200 · Career Including Friendlies |
Transfer History
| Season | Date | Type | Left | Joined | MV | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22/23 | 06.01.2023 | FML Exit | AC Guastafesta | Outside of FML | €70.000m | €70.000m |
| 21/22 | 15.02.2022 | FML In | Outside of FML | AC Guastafesta | €85.000m | €85.000m |
| 19/20 | 09.05.2020 | FML Exit | Eagles of Oulu | Outside of FML | €128.000m | €128.000m |
| 19/20 | 20.11.2019 | FML In | Outside of FML | Eagles of Oulu | €140.000m | €140.000m |
| Total transfer fees | €423.000m | |||||
FML History
Previous teamsAC Guastafesta, Eagles of Oulu
First joined this club15.02.2022
Club spells1
Last FML teamAC Guastafesta (ACG)
Last active season22/23
Registration and Availability
StatusFree agent
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form4.67
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
England
