Raúl Asencio
Full name: Raúl Asencio del RosarioPlayed for in FML
Free agent
FML Rating
5.19
Age
23
DOB 13.02.2003
Height
184 cm
FML Entry
27.11.2024
FML Exit
15.08.2025
Last Active Season
24/25
Career Apps
7
INC. ALL 7
FML Rating
Current Rating5.19
Season Rating6.20
Base Match Index4.68
Adjusted Match Index4.62
Form Rating5.24
Long Rating5.17
Position Rank#81
Overall Rank#212
Team Rank#25
Average Match Index5.51
Rating change last match-0.10
Rating change last 5+0.16
Season History
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | GoalsG | AssistsA | GC | POTMPoM | OG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24/25 | Bavaria CupBC | Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU |
DefenderDEF | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
DefenderDEF | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total competitive | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | YelY | RedR | CardsC | Inj |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24/25 | Bavaria CupBC | Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU |
DefenderDEF | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
DefenderDEF | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total competitive | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | WinsW | DrawsD | LostL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24/25 | Bavaria CupBC | Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU |
DefenderDEF | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 |
| SuperleagueSL | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
DefenderDEF | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| Total competitive | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | SR | Avg | LongLng | BestB | WorstW |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24/25 | Bavaria CupBC | Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU |
DefenderDEF | 5 | 6.20 | 5.51 | 5.16 | 6.34 | 4.29 |
| SuperleagueSL | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
DefenderDEF | 2 | 5.31 | 5.25 | 5.17 | 5.87 | 4.62 |
Previous Match Ratings
Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.
| Date | Season | CompetitionC | ClubTm | OpponentOpp | Result | Raw | Base | Adjusted | Current After | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.04.202528.04.25 | 24/25 | SuperleagueSL |
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
AC GuastafestaACG
|
D 1-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 4.62 | 5.19 | -0.10 |
| 18.04.202518.04.25 | 24/25 | SuperleagueSL |
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
W 1-0 | 5.0 | 5.91 | 5.87 | 5.29 | +0.08 |
| 05.02.202505.02.25 | 24/25 | Bavaria CupBC |
Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU
|
Demon Bulls U21DEU
|
L 0-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 4.48 | 5.21 | -0.13 |
| 04.02.202504.02.25 | 24/25 | Bavaria CupBC |
Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU
|
Ladrões de Sonhos U21LDU
|
W 1-0 | 5.0 | 5.91 | 6.25 | 5.33 | +0.13 |
| 03.02.202503.02.25 | 24/25 | Bavaria CupBC |
Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU
|
AC Guastafesta U21ACU
|
W 7-0 | 5.0 | 5.91 | 6.34 | 5.20 | +0.17 |
| 30.01.202530.01.25 | 24/25 | Bavaria CupBC |
Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU
|
Ladrões de Sonhos U21LDU
|
L 1-2 | 1.0 | 4.50 | 4.29 | 5.03 | -0.12 |
| 28.01.202528.01.25 | 24/25 | Bavaria CupBC |
Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU
|
MantrapapaDios U21MAU
|
W 2-0 | 5.0 | 5.91 | 6.17 | 5.15 | +0.15 |
Career Stats
Career apps7
Career goals0
Career assists0
Goal contributions0
Career MOTM0
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins4
Draws1
Losses2
Awards
| Award | Competition | Metric |
|---|---|---|
| Bavaria Cup Runner-up | 24/25 Bavaria Cup | 5 |
Transfer History
| Season | Date | Type | Left | Joined | MV | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24/25 | 15.08.2025 | FML Exit | Holy Glory Hunters | Outside of FML | €40.000m | €40.000m |
| 24/25 | 30.03.2025 | Promotion | Holy Glory Hunters U21 | Holy Glory Hunters | €30.000m | €0.300m |
| 24/25 | 27.11.2024 | FML In | Outside of FML | Holy Glory Hunters U21 | €0.300m | €0.300m |
| Total transfer fees | €40.600m | |||||
FML History
Previous teamsHoly Glory Hunters, Holy Glory Hunters U21
First joined this club27.11.2024
Club spells1
Last FML teamHoly Glory Hunters (HGH)
Last active season24/25
Registration and Availability
StatusFree agent
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form5.51
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
Spain
