Reiss Nelson
Full name: Reiss Luke NelsonPlayed for in FML
Free agent
FML Rating
4.68
Age
26
DOB 10.12.1999
Height
175 cm
FML Entry
19.02.2018
FML Exit
22.11.2021
Last Active Season
21/22
Career Apps
32
INC. ALL 180
FML Rating
Current Rating4.68
Season Rating5.07
Base Match Index4.64
Adjusted Match Index4.50
Form Rating4.59
Long Rating4.71
Position Rank#524
Overall Rank#1,305
Team Rank#64
Average Match Index4.60
Rating change last match-0.02
Rating change last 5-0.13
Season History
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | GoalsG | AssistsA | GC | POTMPoM | OG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21/22 | Plus CupPC | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
MidfielderMID | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 20/21 | Bavaria CupBC | MantrapapaDios U21MAU |
MidfielderMID | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | MantrapapaDios U21MAU |
MidfielderMID | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| SuperleagueSL | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
MidfielderMID | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 19/20 | Bavaria CupBC | MantrapapaDios U21MAU |
MidfielderMID | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | MantrapapaDios U21MAU |
MidfielderMID | 25 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 18/19 | Bavaria CupBC | MantrapapaDios U21MAU |
MidfielderMID | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | MantrapapaDios U21MAU |
MidfielderMID | 41 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 17/18 | FriendliesFR | MantrapapaDios U21MAU |
MidfielderMID | 73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total competitive | 32 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 180 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | YelY | RedR | CardsC | Inj |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21/22 | Plus CupPC | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
MidfielderMID | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 20/21 | Bavaria CupBC | MantrapapaDios U21MAU |
MidfielderMID | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | MantrapapaDios U21MAU |
MidfielderMID | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| SuperleagueSL | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
MidfielderMID | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 19/20 | Bavaria CupBC | MantrapapaDios U21MAU |
MidfielderMID | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | MantrapapaDios U21MAU |
MidfielderMID | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 18/19 | Bavaria CupBC | MantrapapaDios U21MAU |
MidfielderMID | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | MantrapapaDios U21MAU |
MidfielderMID | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 17/18 | FriendliesFR | MantrapapaDios U21MAU |
MidfielderMID | 73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total competitive | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | WinsW | DrawsD | LostL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21/22 | Plus CupPC | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| SuperleagueSL | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
MidfielderMID | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | |
| FriendliesFR | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 20/21 | Bavaria CupBC | MantrapapaDios U21MAU |
MidfielderMID | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| FriendliesFR | MantrapapaDios U21MAU |
MidfielderMID | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | |
| SuperleagueSL | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
MidfielderMID | 14 | 8 | 2 | 4 | |
| 19/20 | Bavaria CupBC | MantrapapaDios U21MAU |
MidfielderMID | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| FriendliesFR | MantrapapaDios U21MAU |
MidfielderMID | 25 | 0 | 5 | 20 | |
| 18/19 | Bavaria CupBC | MantrapapaDios U21MAU |
MidfielderMID | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| FriendliesFR | MantrapapaDios U21MAU |
MidfielderMID | 41 | 2 | 9 | 30 | |
| 17/18 | FriendliesFR | MantrapapaDios U21MAU |
MidfielderMID | 73 | 3 | 17 | 53 |
| Total competitive | 32 | 12 | 4 | 16 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 180 | 19 | 36 | 125 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | SR | Avg | LongLng | BestB | WorstW |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21/22 | Plus CupPC | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 5.07 | 4.60 | 4.71 | 5.46 | 4.21 |
| SuperleagueSL | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
MidfielderMID | 9 | 5.07 | 4.60 | 4.71 | 5.46 | 4.21 | |
| FriendliesFR | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
MidfielderMID | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 20/21 | Bavaria CupBC | MantrapapaDios U21MAU |
MidfielderMID | 2 | 5.96 | 4.81 | 4.91 | 5.62 | 4.00 |
| FriendliesFR | MantrapapaDios U21MAU |
MidfielderMID | 8 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| SuperleagueSL | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
MidfielderMID | 14 | 5.26 | 4.85 | 4.87 | 5.46 | 4.33 | |
| 19/20 | Bavaria CupBC | MantrapapaDios U21MAU |
MidfielderMID | 4 | 5.92 | 4.78 | 4.93 | 5.35 | 4.15 |
| FriendliesFR | MantrapapaDios U21MAU |
MidfielderMID | 25 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 18/19 | Bavaria CupBC | MantrapapaDios U21MAU |
MidfielderMID | 2 | 5.99 | 4.96 | 5.00 | 5.54 | 4.37 |
| FriendliesFR | MantrapapaDios U21MAU |
MidfielderMID | 41 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 17/18 | FriendliesFR | MantrapapaDios U21MAU |
MidfielderMID | 73 | - | - | - | - | - |
Previous Match Ratings
Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.
| Date | Season | CompetitionC | ClubTm | OpponentOpp | Result | Raw | Base | Adjusted | Current After | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.11.202118.11.21 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
L 0-1 | 1.8 | 4.64 | 4.50 | 4.68 | -0.02 |
| 08.11.202108.11.21 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
AC GuastafestaACG
|
D 1-1 | 1.8 | 4.64 | 4.78 | 4.70 | +0.02 |
| 03.11.202103.11.21 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
FC RaibulRAI
|
L 0-2 | 1.6 | 4.58 | 4.28 | 4.68 | -0.06 |
| 02.11.202102.11.21 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
Battery 69ersB69
|
L 0-1 | 1.8 | 4.64 | 4.40 | 4.74 | -0.05 |
| 02.11.202102.11.21 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
FC GonzoGON
|
D 1-1 | 1.8 | 4.64 | 4.66 | 4.79 | -0.02 |
| 02.11.202102.11.21 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
W 1-0 | 3.0 | 5.04 | 5.46 | 4.81 | +0.11 |
| 21.10.202121.10.21 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
Lato OscuroLAO
|
L 1-3 | 1.4 | 4.51 | 4.21 | 4.70 | -0.07 |
| 13.10.202113.10.21 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
L 2-3 | 1.4 | 4.51 | 4.40 | 4.77 | -0.05 |
| 13.10.202113.10.21 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
W 2-1 | 1.8 | 4.64 | 5.01 | 4.82 | +0.03 |
| 02.10.202102.10.21 | 21/22 | Plus CupPC |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
Lato OscuroLAO
|
L 1-2 | 1.6 | 4.58 | 4.33 | 4.79 | -0.07 |
| 31.05.202131.05.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
L 0-2 | 1.6 | 4.58 | 4.38 | 4.85 | -0.08 |
| 30.05.202130.05.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
FC JeesusbussiJEE
|
W 3-2 | 1.6 | 4.58 | 4.84 | 4.93 | -0.02 |
| 28.05.202128.05.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
Lato OscuroLAO
|
W 5-0 | 3.0 | 5.04 | 5.46 | 4.95 | +0.08 |
| 27.05.202127.05.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
FC AlepaALE
|
W 1-0 | 3.0 | 5.04 | 5.32 | 4.87 | +0.07 |
| 26.05.202126.05.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
FC GonzoGON
|
W 2-1 | 1.8 | 4.64 | 4.91 | 4.80 | +0.02 |
| 18.05.202118.05.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
Battery 69ersB69
|
D 2-2 | 1.6 | 4.58 | 4.59 | 4.77 | -0.02 |
| 11.05.202111.05.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
AC GuastafestaACG
|
L 1-3 | 1.4 | 4.51 | 4.33 | 4.80 | -0.07 |
| 26.04.202126.04.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
L 1-2 | 1.6 | 4.58 | 4.47 | 4.86 | -0.06 |
| 22.04.202122.04.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
FK HoneyballHON
|
W 3-1 | 1.8 | 4.64 | 4.97 | 4.92 | +0.01 |
| 21.04.202121.04.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
FC RaibulRAI
|
W 1-0 | 3.0 | 5.04 | 5.37 | 4.91 | +0.07 |
| 20.04.202120.04.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
L 1-2 | 1.6 | 4.58 | 4.33 | 4.84 | -0.07 |
| 27.03.202127.03.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
Lato OscuroLAO
|
W 3-1 | 1.8 | 4.64 | 4.97 | 4.91 | +0.01 |
| 26.03.202126.03.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
FC GonzoGON
|
D 0-0 | 3.0 | 5.04 | 5.09 | 4.90 | +0.03 |
| 24.03.202124.03.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
FC AlepaALE
|
W 2-1 | 1.8 | 4.64 | 4.91 | 4.87 | +0.01 |
| 13.01.202113.01.21 | 20/21 | Bavaria CupBC |
MantrapapaDios U21MAU
|
AC Guastafesta U21ACU
|
L 2-5 | 1.0 | 4.38 | 4.00 | 4.86 | -0.13 |
Career Stats
Career apps32
Career goals0
Career assists2
Goal contributions2
Career MOTM0
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins12
Draws4
Losses16
Records & Milestones
| Record | Context | Metric |
|---|---|---|
| 100 Career Appearances | 18/19 Friendlies · 04.01.2019 | 100 · Career Including Friendlies |
Transfer History
| Season | Date | Type | Left | Joined | MV | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21/22 | 22.11.2021 | FML Exit | MantrapapaDios | Outside of FML | €9.000m | €9.000m |
| 20/21 | 18.03.2021 | Promotion | MantrapapaDios U21 | MantrapapaDios | €10.000m | €0.000m |
| 17/18 | 19.02.2018 | FML In | Outside of FML | MantrapapaDios U21 | €0.000m | €0.000m |
| Total transfer fees | €9.000m | |||||
FML History
Previous teamsMantrapapaDios, MantrapapaDios U21
First joined this club19.02.2018
Club spells1
Last FML teamMantrapapaDios (MAD)
Last active season21/22
Registration and Availability
StatusFree agent
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form4.52
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
England
