Renato Sanches
Full name: Renato Júnior Luz SanchesPlayed for in FML
Free agent
FML Rating
4.54
Age
29
DOB 18.08.1997
Height
176 cm
FML Entry
07.11.2017
FML Exit
04.10.2024
Last Active Season
23/24
Career Apps
124
INC. ALL 415
FML Rating
Current Rating4.54
Season Rating5.70
Base Match Index4.58
Adjusted Match Index4.56
Form Rating4.41
Long Rating4.59
Position Rank#592
Overall Rank#1,490
Team Rank#76
Average Match Index4.38
Rating change last match+0.01
Rating change last 5-0.10
Season History
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | GoalsG | AssistsA | GC | POTMPoM | OG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23/24 | SuperleagueSL | FC GonzoGON |
MidfielderMID | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22/23 | Plus CupPC | FC GonzoGON |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | FC GonzoGON |
MidfielderMID | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 21/22 | SuperleagueSL | FC GonzoGON |
MidfielderMID | 34 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| 20/21 | SuperleagueSL | FC GonzoGON |
MidfielderMID | 40 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | FC GonzoGON |
MidfielderMID | 23 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 19/20 | League CupLC | Eagles of OuluEAO |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | Eagles of OuluEAO |
MidfielderMID | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
MidfielderMID | 192 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | FC GonzoGON |
MidfielderMID | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 17/18 | SuperleagueSL | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
MidfielderMID | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
MidfielderMID | 69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total competitive | 124 | 7 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 415 | 10 | 3 | 13 | 2 | 0 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | YelY | RedR | CardsC | Inj |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23/24 | SuperleagueSL | FC GonzoGON |
MidfielderMID | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22/23 | Plus CupPC | FC GonzoGON |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | FC GonzoGON |
MidfielderMID | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 21/22 | SuperleagueSL | FC GonzoGON |
MidfielderMID | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20/21 | SuperleagueSL | FC GonzoGON |
MidfielderMID | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | FC GonzoGON |
MidfielderMID | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 19/20 | League CupLC | Eagles of OuluEAO |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | Eagles of OuluEAO |
MidfielderMID | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
MidfielderMID | 192 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | FC GonzoGON |
MidfielderMID | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 17/18 | SuperleagueSL | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
MidfielderMID | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
MidfielderMID | 69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total competitive | 124 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 415 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | WinsW | DrawsD | LostL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23/24 | SuperleagueSL | FC GonzoGON |
MidfielderMID | 8 | 0 | 3 | 5 |
| 22/23 | Plus CupPC | FC GonzoGON |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| SuperleagueSL | FC GonzoGON |
MidfielderMID | 27 | 11 | 6 | 10 | |
| 21/22 | SuperleagueSL | FC GonzoGON |
MidfielderMID | 34 | 9 | 11 | 14 |
| 20/21 | SuperleagueSL | FC GonzoGON |
MidfielderMID | 40 | 16 | 7 | 17 |
| FriendliesFR | FC GonzoGON |
MidfielderMID | 23 | 4 | 3 | 16 | |
| 19/20 | League CupLC | Eagles of OuluEAO |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| SuperleagueSL | Eagles of OuluEAO |
MidfielderMID | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
MidfielderMID | 192 | 104 | 44 | 44 | |
| FriendliesFR | FC GonzoGON |
MidfielderMID | 7 | 0 | 2 | 5 | |
| 17/18 | SuperleagueSL | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
MidfielderMID | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 |
| FriendliesFR | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
MidfielderMID | 69 | 4 | 16 | 49 | |
| Total competitive | 124 | 42 | 29 | 53 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 415 | 154 | 94 | 167 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | SR | Avg | LongLng | BestB | WorstW |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23/24 | SuperleagueSL | FC GonzoGON |
MidfielderMID | 8 | 5.70 | 4.38 | 4.59 | 4.61 | 4.11 |
| 22/23 | Plus CupPC | FC GonzoGON |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 5.85 | 4.77 | 4.79 | 5.63 | 4.02 |
| SuperleagueSL | FC GonzoGON |
MidfielderMID | 27 | 5.85 | 4.77 | 4.79 | 5.63 | 4.02 | |
| 21/22 | SuperleagueSL | FC GonzoGON |
MidfielderMID | 34 | 5.88 | 4.82 | 4.94 | 8.87 | 4.09 |
| 20/21 | SuperleagueSL | FC GonzoGON |
MidfielderMID | 40 | 5.98 | 4.98 | 4.95 | 7.86 | 4.02 |
| FriendliesFR | FC GonzoGON |
MidfielderMID | 23 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 19/20 | League CupLC | Eagles of OuluEAO |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 5.10 | 4.92 | 5.06 | 5.56 | 4.31 |
| SuperleagueSL | Eagles of OuluEAO |
MidfielderMID | 6 | 5.10 | 4.92 | 5.06 | 5.56 | 4.31 | |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
MidfielderMID | 192 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| FriendliesFR | FC GonzoGON |
MidfielderMID | 7 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 17/18 | SuperleagueSL | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
MidfielderMID | 7 | 5.62 | 5.45 | 5.16 | 9.53 | 4.28 |
| FriendliesFR | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
MidfielderMID | 69 | - | - | - | - | - |
Previous Match Ratings
Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.
| Date | Season | CompetitionC | ClubTm | OpponentOpp | Result | Raw | Base | Adjusted | Current After | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.06.202406.06.24 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
FC GonzoGON
|
FC RaibulRAI
|
D 2-2 | 1.6 | 4.58 | 4.56 | 4.54 | +0.01 |
| 06.04.202406.04.24 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
FC GonzoGON
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
L 0-6 | 0.8 | 4.32 | 4.11 | 4.52 | -0.05 |
| 04.02.202404.02.24 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
FC GonzoGON
|
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
L 1-3 | 1.4 | 4.51 | 4.29 | 4.58 | -0.04 |
| 24.01.202424.01.24 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
FC GonzoGON
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
D 1-1 | 1.8 | 4.64 | 4.61 | 4.62 | +0.01 |
| 13.01.202413.01.24 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
FC GonzoGON
|
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
L 0-1 | 1.8 | 4.64 | 4.35 | 4.61 | -0.03 |
| 13.01.202413.01.24 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
FC GonzoGON
|
Demon BullsDEB
|
L 1-4 | 1.2 | 4.45 | 4.16 | 4.64 | -0.07 |
| 02.11.202302.11.23 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
FC GonzoGON
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
L 0-1 | 1.8 | 4.64 | 4.36 | 4.71 | -0.05 |
| 21.10.202321.10.23 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
FC GonzoGON
|
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
D 1-1 | 1.8 | 4.64 | 4.60 | 4.76 | -0.02 |
| 05.06.202305.06.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
FC GonzoGON
|
AC GuastafestaACG
|
L 0-3 | 1.4 | 4.51 | 4.28 | 4.78 | -0.08 |
| 30.05.202330.05.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
FC GonzoGON
|
FC RaibulRAI
|
W 5-0 | 3.0 | 5.04 | 5.45 | 4.85 | +0.09 |
| 30.05.202330.05.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
FC GonzoGON
|
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
W 2-1 | 1.8 | 4.64 | 4.86 | 4.76 | +0.02 |
| 29.05.202329.05.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
FC GonzoGON
|
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
D 2-2 | 1.6 | 4.58 | 4.67 | 4.74 | -0.01 |
| 15.05.202315.05.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
FC GonzoGON
|
Demon BullsDEB
|
L 0-2 | 1.6 | 4.58 | 4.33 | 4.75 | -0.06 |
| 07.05.202307.05.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
FC GonzoGON
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
D 1-1 | 1.8 | 4.64 | 4.61 | 4.81 | -0.03 |
| 03.05.202303.05.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
FC GonzoGON
|
Höyhtyän palloHÖP
|
L 1-5 | 1.0 | 4.38 | 4.02 | 4.83 | -0.13 |
| 21.04.202321.04.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
FC GonzoGON
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
W 3-0 | 3.0 | 5.04 | 5.63 | 4.96 | +0.10 |
| 17.04.202317.04.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
FC GonzoGON
|
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
W 2-1 | 1.8 | 4.64 | 4.86 | 4.86 | 0.00 |
| 17.04.202317.04.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
FC GonzoGON
|
FC RaibulRAI
|
D 2-2 | 1.6 | 4.58 | 4.56 | 4.87 | -0.05 |
| 17.04.202317.04.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
FC GonzoGON
|
AC GuastafestaACG
|
W 2-1 | 1.8 | 4.64 | 5.02 | 4.92 | +0.01 |
| 27.03.202327.03.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
FC GonzoGON
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
W 1-0 | 3.0 | 5.04 | 5.27 | 4.91 | +0.05 |
| 27.03.202327.03.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
FC GonzoGON
|
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
W 1-0 | 3.0 | 5.04 | 5.46 | 4.86 | +0.09 |
| 26.03.202326.03.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
FC GonzoGON
|
Demon BullsDEB
|
W 2-0 | 3.0 | 5.04 | 5.46 | 4.77 | +0.11 |
| 13.03.202313.03.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
FC GonzoGON
|
Höyhtyän palloHÖP
|
L 0-2 | 1.6 | 4.58 | 4.25 | 4.66 | -0.06 |
| 05.03.202305.03.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
FC GonzoGON
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
L 0-1 | 1.8 | 4.64 | 4.54 | 4.71 | -0.02 |
| 01.03.202301.03.23 | 22/23 | Plus CupPC |
FC GonzoGON
|
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
L 1-2 | 1.6 | 4.58 | 4.41 | 4.73 | -0.04 |
Career Stats
Career apps124
Career goals7
Career assists1
Goal contributions8
Career MOTM2
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins42
Draws29
Losses53
Records & Milestones
| Record | Context | Metric |
|---|---|---|
| 100 Career Appearances | 19/20 Friendlies · 17.04.2020 | 100 · Career Including Friendlies |
| 200 Career Appearances | 19/20 Friendlies · 08.06.2020 | 200 · Career Including Friendlies |
| 300 Career Appearances | 20/21 Friendlies · 19.11.2020 | 300 · Career Including Friendlies |
Transfer History
| Season | Date | Type | Left | Joined | MV | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24/25 | 04.10.2024 | FML Exit | FC Gonzo | Outside of FML | €6.500m | €6.500m |
| 19/20 | 28.08.2020 | FML Internal | Eagles of Oulu | FC Gonzo | €20.000m | €20.000m |
| 19/20 | 04.04.2020 | FML In | Outside of FML | Eagles of Oulu | €20.000m | €20.000m |
| 17/18 | 01.01.2018 | FML Exit | MantrapapaDios | Outside of FML | €22.000m | €22.000m |
| 17/18 | 07.11.2017 | FML In | Outside of FML | MantrapapaDios | €22.000m | €22.000m |
| Total transfer fees | €90.500m | |||||
FML History
Previous teamsFC Gonzo, Eagles of Oulu, MantrapapaDios
First joined this club28.08.2020
Club spells1
Last FML teamFC Gonzo (GON)
Last active season23/24
Registration and Availability
StatusFree agent
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form4.38
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
Portugal

