Fullmanualleague

Rhian Brewster

Rhian Brewster

Full name: Rhian Joel Brewster
Played for in FML
Free agent
EnglandEngland Attacker
FML Rating 4.66
Age 26 DOB 01.04.2000
Height 180 cm
FML Entry 24.05.2018
FML Exit 18.03.2021
Last Active Season 20/21
Career Apps 8 INC. ALL 122
FML Rating
Current Rating4.66
Season Rating5.84
Base Match Index4.64
Adjusted Match Index4.26
Form Rating4.48
Long Rating4.74
Position Rank#293
Overall Rank#1,331
Team Rank#45
Average Match Index4.31
Rating change last match-0.05
Rating change last 5-0.19
Season History
Season CompetitionC Club Pos AppsApp GoalsG AssistsA GC POTMPoM OG
20/21 Bavaria CupBC MantrapapaDios U21MAU AttackerATT 2 0 0 0 0 0
FriendliesFR MantrapapaDios U21MAU AttackerATT 8 0 0 0 0 0
19/20 Bavaria CupBC MantrapapaDios U21MAU AttackerATT 4 0 0 0 0 0
FriendliesFR MantrapapaDios U21MAU AttackerATT 25 0 0 0 0 0
18/19 Bavaria CupBC MantrapapaDios U21MAU AttackerATT 2 0 0 0 0 0
FriendliesFR MantrapapaDios U21MAU AttackerATT 41 0 0 0 0 0
17/18 FriendliesFR MantrapapaDios U21MAU AttackerATT 40 0 0 0 0 0
Total competitive 8 0 0 0 0 0
Total incl. friendlies 122 0 0 0 0 0
Previous Match Ratings

Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.

Date Season CompetitionC ClubTm OpponentOpp Result Raw Base Adjusted Current After Change
13.01.202113.01.21 20/21 Bavaria CupBC MantrapapaDios U21MAU AC Guastafesta U21ACU L 2-5 2.0 4.64 4.26 4.66 -0.05
11.01.202111.01.21 20/21 Bavaria CupBC MantrapapaDios U21MAU Lato Oscuro U21LAU L 2-3 2.0 4.64 4.36 4.71 -0.04
23.01.202023.01.20 19/20 Bavaria CupBC MantrapapaDios U21MAU FC Raibul U21RAU L 0-3 2.0 4.64 4.27 4.76 -0.07
21.01.202021.01.20 19/20 Bavaria CupBC MantrapapaDios U21MAU Battery 69ers U21B6U W 3-0 2.0 4.64 4.96 4.83 +0.03
14.01.202014.01.20 19/20 Bavaria CupBC MantrapapaDios U21MAU Zorro Blanco U21ZOU L 0-1 2.0 4.64 4.37 4.80 -0.06
14.01.202014.01.20 19/20 Bavaria CupBC MantrapapaDios U21MAU FC Jeesusbussi U21JEU W 1-0 2.0 4.64 4.87 4.86 +0.01
05.01.201905.01.19 18/19 Bavaria CupBC MantrapapaDios U21MAU AC Guastafesta U21ACU L 1-2 2.0 4.64 4.35 4.85 -0.07
04.01.201904.01.19 18/19 Bavaria CupBC MantrapapaDios U21MAU FC Raibul U21RAU L 0-1 2.0 4.64 4.37 4.92 -0.08
Career Stats
Career apps8
Career goals0
Career assists0
Goal contributions0
Career MOTM0
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins2
Draws0
Losses6
Records & Milestones
Record Context Metric
100 Career Appearances 19/20 Friendlies · 22.11.2019 100 · Career Including Friendlies
Transfer History
SeasonDateTypeLeftJoinedMVFee
20/21 18.03.2021 FML Exit MantrapapaDios U21 Outside of FML €12.000m €12.000m
17/18 24.05.2018 FML In Outside of FML MantrapapaDios U21 €0.000m €0.000m
Total transfer fees €12.000m
FML History
Previous teamsMantrapapaDios U21
First joined this club24.05.2018
Club spells1
Last FML teamMantrapapaDios U21 (MAU)
Last active season20/21
Registration and Availability
StatusFree agent
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form4.44
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
How Player Ratings Work

Player Rating is calculated for every competitive match where this player is considered to have appeared. It uses goals, own goals, assists, POTM awards, cards, clean sheets, goals against, match result, team dominance and team/opponent context. Public ratings are shown on a 0-10 scale; Raw is the unnormalised event score. Current Rating blends long-term level with recent form; Season Rating is Bayesian-adjusted so very small appearance samples are moderated toward average.

Metric Meaning
Raw Raw match points from the player's recorded match events before position normalisation or context adjustment.
Base Raw score converted to a position-normalised match index. GK, DEF, MID and ATT are compared against their own position group.
Adjusted Base index plus match context: result versus expectation, team strength support, opponent difficulty, clean sheet or goal difficulty, and a small capped team dominance adjustment from goal difference, goals for and goals against.
Current Overall live player rating after the match. It blends long-term level and recent form.
Season Season rating for a player-team spell. It uses Bayesian correction, so tiny samples are pulled toward average until the player has more appearances.
Raw event GK DEF MID ATT
Starting base+2+2+2+2
Goal+15+9+6+5
Own goal-5-5-5-5
Assist+8+5+4+3
POTM+6+6+6+6
Clean sheet+4+3+10
Goal against-0.8-0.5-0.20
Yellow card-1-1-1-1
Red card-6-6-6-6

Goalkeepers are ranked as GK1 and GK2 separately where the current roster role is known. GK remains the match rating position group, but ranking filters split GK1 and GK2.