Ricardo Quaresma
Full name: Ricardo Andrade Quaresma BernardoPlayed for in FML
Free agent
FML Rating
4.85
Age
42
DOB 26.09.1983
Height
175 cm
FML Entry
19.12.2017
FML Exit
07.11.2020
Last Active Season
20/21
Career Apps
35
INC. ALL 786
FML Rating
Current Rating4.85
Season Rating5.10
Base Match Index5.95
Adjusted Match Index6.02
Form Rating4.92
Long Rating4.82
Position Rank#158
Overall Rank#832
Team Rank#79
Average Match Index4.89
Rating change last match+0.18
Rating change last 5+0.16
Season History
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | GoalsG | AssistsA | GC | POTMPoM | OG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20/21 | SuperleagueSL | Zorro BlancoZOB |
AttackerATT | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | Zorro BlancoZOB |
AttackerATT | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 19/20 | FriendliesFR | Zorro BlancoZOB |
AttackerATT | 20 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 18/19 | Plus CupPC | FC RaibulRAI |
AttackerATT | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | FC RaibulRAI |
AttackerATT | 20 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | FC RaibulRAI |
AttackerATT | 393 | 31 | 36 | 67 | 1 | 0 | |
| 17/18 | SuperleagueSL | FC RaibulRAI |
AttackerATT | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | FC RaibulRAI |
AttackerATT | 325 | 33 | 32 | 65 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total competitive | 35 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 3 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 786 | 68 | 73 | 141 | 4 | 0 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | YelY | RedR | CardsC | Inj |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20/21 | SuperleagueSL | Zorro BlancoZOB |
AttackerATT | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | Zorro BlancoZOB |
AttackerATT | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 19/20 | FriendliesFR | Zorro BlancoZOB |
AttackerATT | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 18/19 | Plus CupPC | FC RaibulRAI |
AttackerATT | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | FC RaibulRAI |
AttackerATT | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | FC RaibulRAI |
AttackerATT | 393 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 17/18 | SuperleagueSL | FC RaibulRAI |
AttackerATT | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | FC RaibulRAI |
AttackerATT | 325 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total competitive | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 786 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | WinsW | DrawsD | LostL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20/21 | SuperleagueSL | Zorro BlancoZOB |
AttackerATT | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 |
| FriendliesFR | Zorro BlancoZOB |
AttackerATT | 13 | 5 | 5 | 3 | |
| 19/20 | FriendliesFR | Zorro BlancoZOB |
AttackerATT | 20 | 7 | 4 | 9 |
| 18/19 | Plus CupPC | FC RaibulRAI |
AttackerATT | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | FC RaibulRAI |
AttackerATT | 20 | 3 | 3 | 14 | |
| FriendliesFR | FC RaibulRAI |
AttackerATT | 393 | 130 | 140 | 123 | |
| 17/18 | SuperleagueSL | FC RaibulRAI |
AttackerATT | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 |
| FriendliesFR | FC RaibulRAI |
AttackerATT | 325 | 113 | 115 | 97 | |
| Total competitive | 35 | 13 | 5 | 17 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 786 | 268 | 269 | 249 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | SR | Avg | LongLng | BestB | WorstW |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20/21 | SuperleagueSL | Zorro BlancoZOB |
AttackerATT | 6 | 5.10 | 4.89 | 4.82 | 6.02 | 4.17 |
| FriendliesFR | Zorro BlancoZOB |
AttackerATT | 13 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 19/20 | FriendliesFR | Zorro BlancoZOB |
AttackerATT | 20 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 18/19 | Plus CupPC | FC RaibulRAI |
AttackerATT | 1 | 5.75 | 4.75 | 4.75 | 7.62 | 4.28 |
| SuperleagueSL | FC RaibulRAI |
AttackerATT | 20 | 5.75 | 4.75 | 4.75 | 7.62 | 4.28 | |
| FriendliesFR | FC RaibulRAI |
AttackerATT | 393 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 17/18 | SuperleagueSL | FC RaibulRAI |
AttackerATT | 8 | 6.34 | 5.70 | 5.37 | 7.47 | 4.38 |
| FriendliesFR | FC RaibulRAI |
AttackerATT | 325 | - | - | - | - | - |
Previous Match Ratings
Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.
| Date | Season | CompetitionC | ClubTm | OpponentOpp | Result | Raw | Base | Adjusted | Current After | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.11.202004.11.20 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
Battery 69ersB69
|
W 5-2 | 7.0 | 5.95 | 6.02 | 4.85 | +0.18 |
| 03.11.202003.11.20 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
L 0-5 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.17 | 4.66 | -0.07 |
| 31.10.202031.10.20 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
FC GonzoGON
|
W 1-0 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.77 | 4.74 | +0.01 |
| 26.10.202026.10.20 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
W 2-0 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.80 | 4.73 | +0.02 |
| 19.10.202019.10.20 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
FC RaibulRAI
|
W 2-1 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.77 | 4.71 | +0.02 |
| 12.10.202012.10.20 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
FC AlepaALE
|
W 3-1 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.82 | 4.69 | +0.03 |
| 01.05.201901.05.19 | 18/19 | SuperleagueSL |
FC RaibulRAI
|
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
L 0-1 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.38 | 4.66 | -0.03 |
| 27.04.201927.04.19 | 18/19 | SuperleagueSL |
FC RaibulRAI
|
Lato OscuroLAO
|
L 0-3 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.28 | 4.69 | -0.05 |
| 22.04.201922.04.19 | 18/19 | SuperleagueSL |
FC RaibulRAI
|
FC GonzoGON
|
D 0-0 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.63 | 4.74 | 0.00 |
| 09.04.201909.04.19 | 18/19 | SuperleagueSL |
FC RaibulRAI
|
AC GuastafestaACG
|
L 0-1 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.51 | 4.74 | -0.02 |
| 26.03.201926.03.19 | 18/19 | SuperleagueSL |
FC RaibulRAI
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
L 0-1 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.36 | 4.76 | -0.05 |
| 22.03.201922.03.19 | 18/19 | SuperleagueSL |
FC RaibulRAI
|
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
L 1-4 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.28 | 4.81 | -0.07 |
| 12.03.201912.03.19 | 18/19 | SuperleagueSL |
FC RaibulRAI
|
Lato OscuroLAO
|
D 1-1 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.63 | 4.88 | -0.03 |
| 24.02.201924.02.19 | 18/19 | SuperleagueSL |
FC RaibulRAI
|
FC GonzoGON
|
D 1-1 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.63 | 4.91 | -0.03 |
| 13.02.201913.02.19 | 18/19 | SuperleagueSL |
FC RaibulRAI
|
AC GuastafestaACG
|
L 0-2 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.46 | 4.94 | -0.06 |
| 10.02.201910.02.19 | 18/19 | SuperleagueSL |
FC RaibulRAI
|
FC JeesusbussiJEE
|
W 2-0 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.92 | 5.00 | +0.00 |
| 20.12.201820.12.18 | 18/19 | SuperleagueSL |
FC RaibulRAI
|
Lato OscuroLAO
|
L 0-1 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.38 | 5.00 | -0.08 |
| 12.12.201812.12.18 | 18/19 | SuperleagueSL |
FC RaibulRAI
|
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
L 0-1 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.38 | 5.08 | -0.10 |
| 12.12.201812.12.18 | 18/19 | SuperleagueSL |
FC RaibulRAI
|
AC GuastafestaACG
|
L 0-1 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.51 | 5.19 | -0.10 |
| 28.11.201828.11.18 | 18/19 | SuperleagueSL |
FC RaibulRAI
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
W 2-0 | 7.0 | 5.95 | 6.33 | 5.29 | +0.17 |
| 25.11.201825.11.18 | 18/19 | SuperleagueSL |
FC RaibulRAI
|
FC GonzoGON
|
L 0-1 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.38 | 5.12 | -0.11 |
| 15.11.201815.11.18 | 18/19 | SuperleagueSL |
FC RaibulRAI
|
Lato OscuroLAO
|
L 0-1 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.38 | 5.23 | -0.13 |
| 10.11.201810.11.18 | 18/19 | SuperleagueSL |
FC RaibulRAI
|
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
L 0-3 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.28 | 5.36 | -0.18 |
| 27.10.201827.10.18 | 18/19 | SuperleagueSL |
FC RaibulRAI
|
AC GuastafestaACG
|
W 2-1 | 11.0 | 6.99 | 7.62 | 5.54 | +0.32 |
| 17.10.201817.10.18 | 18/19 | SuperleagueSL |
FC RaibulRAI
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
L 0-1 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.36 | 5.23 | -0.14 |
Career Stats
Career apps35
Career goals4
Career assists4
Goal contributions8
Career MOTM3
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins13
Draws5
Losses17
Awards
| Award | Competition | Metric |
|---|---|---|
| Plus Cup Winner | 18/19 Plus Cup | 1 |
Records & Milestones
| Record | Context | Metric |
|---|---|---|
| 100 Career Appearances | 17/18 League · 17.05.2018 | 100 · Career Including Friendlies |
| 200 Career Appearances | 17/18 Friendlies · 10.08.2018 | 200 · Career Including Friendlies |
| 300 Career Appearances | 17/18 Friendlies · 11.09.2018 | 300 · Career Including Friendlies |
| 50 Career Assists | 18/19 Friendlies · 21.11.2018 | 50 · Career Including Friendlies |
| 50 Career Goals | 18/19 Friendlies · 14.12.2018 | 50 · Career Including Friendlies |
| 500 Career Appearances | 18/19 Friendlies · 26.12.2018 | 500 · Career Including Friendlies |
| 750 Career Appearances | 19/20 Friendlies · 13.06.2020 | 750 · Career Including Friendlies |
Transfer History
| Season | Date | Type | Left | Joined | MV | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20/21 | 07.11.2020 | FML Exit | Zorro Blanco | Outside of FML | €0.400m | €0.400m |
| 19/20 | 07.05.2020 | FML In | Outside of FML | Zorro Blanco | €0.400m | €0.400m |
| 18/19 | 11.05.2019 | FML Exit | FC Raibul | Outside of FML | €1.500m | €1.500m |
| 17/18 | 19.12.2017 | Original Buy | Outside of FML | FC Raibul | €3.000m | €3.000m |
| Total transfer fees | €5.300m | |||||
FML History
Previous teamsZorro Blanco, FC Raibul
First joined this club07.05.2020
Club spells1
Last FML teamZorro Blanco (ZOB)
Last active season20/21
Registration and Availability
StatusFree agent
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form4.91
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
Portugal
